My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Barley

Artillery Rare Trophies Knockout
46.4%Win rate in Knockout
85,022Games
100Trust Score
91. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Belle's Rock with 53.9% from 11,595 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 1.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 14.46.4 %
Popularity 42.0.48 %
Breadth 1.1% of maps
Counter safety 20.29.9 %
Star rate 20.14.1 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 42th means “better than 42% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/01, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/05 — 40.1% from 1,138 appearances08/06 — 46.6% from 4,111 appearances08/07 — 51.6% from 855 appearances08/08 — 48.2% from 558 appearances08/09 — 37.4% from 505 appearances08/10 — 40.8% from 721 appearances08/11 — 51.5% from 3,760 appearances08/12 — 44.9% from 2,259 appearances08/13 — 38.2% from 3,178 appearances08/14 — 39.4% from 4,484 appearances08/15 — 44.7% from 7,568 appearances08/16 — 41.7% from 8,500 appearances08/17 — 41.9% from 4,281 appearances08/18 — 36.3% from 1,977 appearances08/19 — 39.9% from 2,366 appearances08/20 — 43.0% from 2,285 appearances08/21 — 41.9% from 1,598 appearances08/22 — 46.1% from 1,195 appearances08/23 — 44.5% from 1,551 appearances08/24 — 51.8% from 2,530 appearances08/25 — 54.4% from 4,599 appearances08/26 — 50.8% from 4,418 appearances08/27 — 51.9% from 4,504 appearances08/28 — 54.7% from 4,482 appearances08/29 — 52.4% from 3,492 appearances08/30 — 49.2% from 3,973 appearances08/31 — 52.8% from 2,647 appearances09/01 — 42.1% from 1,448 appearances
40.1%08/05 42.1%09/01

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.2% from 1,138 appearances08/06 — 0.6% from 4,111 appearances08/07 — 0.6% from 855 appearances08/08 — 0.5% from 558 appearances08/09 — 0.5% from 505 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 721 appearances08/11 — 0.6% from 3,760 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,259 appearances08/13 — 0.5% from 3,178 appearances08/14 — 0.5% from 4,484 appearances08/15 — 0.5% from 7,568 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 8,500 appearances08/17 — 0.6% from 4,281 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 1,977 appearances08/19 — 0.4% from 2,366 appearances08/20 — 0.5% from 2,285 appearances08/21 — 0.4% from 1,598 appearances08/22 — 0.3% from 1,195 appearances08/23 — 0.4% from 1,551 appearances08/24 — 0.4% from 2,530 appearances08/25 — 0.5% from 4,599 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 4,418 appearances08/27 — 0.4% from 4,504 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 4,482 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 3,492 appearances08/30 — 0.5% from 3,973 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 2,647 appearances09/01 — 0.4% from 1,448 appearances
0.2%08/05 0.4%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 173 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Belle's Rock Knockout 53.9%
11595 95
Konnakol Knockout 49.8%
17151 100
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 49.8%
3323 76
Opening Move Knockout 49.3%
3533 77
Leaping Dogs Knockout 47.8%
6060 85
Out in the Open Knockout 47.6%
4614 81
Think Ahead Knockout 47.5%
4175 80
Crab Claws Knockout 47.0%
5573 84
Close Call Knockout 46.5%
3170 76
Please Remain Standing Knockout 44.1%
1842 68
New Perspective Knockout 42.1%
1634 66
Double Decker Knockout 41.5%
1750 67
Streets with No Name Knockout 40.5%
3367 77
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 0.0%
11 0
Split Difference Knockout 40.1%
5270 83
Jungle Top Knockout 39.2%
5867 85
Chivalry Knockout 38.1%
3227 76
Flowing Springs Knockout 34.5%
1970 69
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 25.8%
209 35
Deep End Knockout 15.4%
681 53

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Barley does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.4% against Bolt in Gem Grab — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 58.6% 285 games Edgar 51.9% 2,618 games Mico 53.4% 446 games Lily 53.4% 401 games Piper 50.1% 1,312 games Gus 51.4% 453 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Barley, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Delusions Masters 42 45.3% 76.2%
2 クラリオン💫 Masters 26 44.3% 88.5%
3 SAMMAYS Masters 57 43.5% 64.9%
4 DE | Onur Masters 47 41.1% 61.7%
5 GGT Legendary 43 40.9% 62.8%