My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Bea

Marksman Epic Trophies Brawl Ball
51.2%Win rate in Brawl Ball
158,385Games
100Trust Score
68. of 106Rank in Brawl Ball

Best map: Backyard Bowl with 54.3% from 11,597 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 14.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 36.51.2 %
Popularity 42.0.43 %
Breadth 14.13% of maps
Counter safety 20.30.1 %
Star rate 57.17.2 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 57th means “better than 57% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 52.6% from 2,205 appearances08/05 — 51.5% from 8,940 appearances08/06 — 48.8% from 3,608 appearances08/07 — 43.3% from 614 appearances08/08 — 43.9% from 669 appearances08/09 — 52.1% from 2,878 appearances08/10 — 50.7% from 3,206 appearances08/11 — 50.6% from 5,320 appearances08/12 — 50.6% from 7,281 appearances08/13 — 48.1% from 11,893 appearances08/14 — 48.0% from 9,220 appearances08/15 — 47.5% from 8,265 appearances08/16 — 49.0% from 10,616 appearances08/17 — 51.7% from 11,694 appearances08/18 — 50.4% from 9,091 appearances08/19 — 48.8% from 7,908 appearances08/20 — 47.0% from 3,382 appearances08/21 — 47.1% from 1,536 appearances08/22 — 48.0% from 1,607 appearances08/23 — 53.8% from 5,704 appearances08/24 — 54.5% from 6,100 appearances08/25 — 54.3% from 4,626 appearances08/26 — 54.3% from 4,412 appearances08/27 — 54.6% from 5,305 appearances08/28 — 56.2% from 4,656 appearances08/29 — 54.9% from 4,695 appearances08/30 — 57.1% from 6,331 appearances08/31 — 55.7% from 6,204 appearances09/01 — 54.9% from 419 appearances
52.6%08/04 54.9%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.5% from 2,205 appearances08/05 — 0.5% from 8,940 appearances08/06 — 0.4% from 3,608 appearances08/07 — 0.4% from 614 appearances08/08 — 0.2% from 669 appearances08/09 — 0.9% from 2,878 appearances08/10 — 0.6% from 3,206 appearances08/11 — 0.4% from 5,320 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 7,281 appearances08/13 — 0.5% from 11,893 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 9,220 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 8,265 appearances08/16 — 0.5% from 10,616 appearances08/17 — 0.6% from 11,694 appearances08/18 — 0.4% from 9,091 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 7,908 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 3,382 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 1,536 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 1,607 appearances08/23 — 0.7% from 5,704 appearances08/24 — 0.4% from 6,100 appearances08/25 — 0.3% from 4,626 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 4,412 appearances08/27 — 0.4% from 5,305 appearances08/28 — 0.5% from 4,656 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 4,695 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 6,331 appearances08/31 — 0.7% from 6,204 appearances09/01 — 1.2% from 419 appearances
0.5%08/04 1.2%09/01

On which maps

Brawl Ball

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Brawl Ball: 18 of 164 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Backyard Bowl Brawl Ball 54.3%
11597 95
Match 1123581321 Brawl Ball 54.1%
16707 100
Grass Knot Brawl Ball 53.7%
15989 100
Nutmeg Brawl Ball 53.2%
10637 94
Bustling Business Brawl Ball 52.5%
11563 95
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 52.5%
6652 87
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 51.8%
11800 95
Sunny Soccer Brawl Ball 52.0%
6990 88
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 51.7%
9562 92
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 51.2%
22313 100
Deadlock Brawl Ball 51.9%
4113 80
Super Beach Brawl Ball 49.2%
13404 97
Singed Earth Brawl Ball 45.1%
1974 69
Slalom Slam Brawl Ball 43.1%
2123 70
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 42.5%
6223 86
Pool Party Brawl Ball 40.6%
207 35
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 40.1%
4586 81
No Good Deed Brawl Ball 38.9%
1945 68

Against whom

Direct duels in Brawl Ball: how Bea does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 28.7% against Trunk in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Brawl Ball — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bibi 58.6% 1,487 games Griff 53.1% 2,986 games Shade 54.9% 377 games Stu 51.3% 1,590 games Bull 51.9% 1,015 games Surge 51.0% 1,725 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Bea, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🗡️ Legendary 61 49.7% 78.7%
2 Pampers Masters 71 46.2% 67.6%
3 mortal Masters 60 45.8% 70.0%
4 ⚡ ˢᵖᵉᵉᵈ McLaren Masters 89 43.8% 59.6%
5 maserati Masters 56 43.7% 66.1%