My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Bea

Marksman Epic Ranked · All ranks Rustic Arcade Gem Grab
48.9%Win rate on Rustic Arcade
8,177Games here
0.7%Pick rate
90Trust Score
45. of 105Rank on this map

Wins late — in Heist 11.0 points better in long rounds than in short ones (47.7% against 36.6%, split at 88 s). Needs the long round; in a fast game he never arrives.

Profile

For Gem Grab, this map's mode — duels and star rates are available per mode, not per map.

Win ratePopularityBreadth 0.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 21.44.2 %
Popularity 35.0.28 %
Breadth 0.0% of maps
Counter safety 42.33.1 %
Star rate 75.24.8 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 75th means “better than 75% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

Only Rustic Arcade. 08/04 to 08/26, 21 days. 8 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/26.

Win rate

08/04 — 50.6% from 905 appearances08/05 — 48.6% from 2,441 appearances08/06 — 51.6% from 1,270 appearances08/09 — 49.1% from 464 appearances08/10 — 51.0% from 1,146 appearances08/11 — 47.7% from 3,017 appearances08/12 — 47.9% from 3,863 appearances08/13 — 49.3% from 3,135 appearances08/14 — 47.1% from 2,932 appearances08/15 — 51.4% from 2,887 appearances08/16 — 49.3% from 3,020 appearances08/17 — 48.8% from 2,694 appearances08/18 — 49.8% from 2,563 appearances08/19 — 48.9% from 654 appearances08/20 — 46.2% from 1,114 appearances08/21 — 47.0% from 1,383 appearances08/22 — 49.3% from 1,064 appearances08/23 — 49.3% from 1,068 appearances08/24 — 49.6% from 1,608 appearances08/25 — 50.7% from 1,512 appearances08/26 — 50.5% from 428 appearances
50.6%08/04 50.5%08/26

Pick rate

08/04 — 1.1% from 905 appearances08/05 — 1.2% from 2,441 appearances08/06 — 1.0% from 1,270 appearances08/09 — 1.2% from 464 appearances08/10 — 1.1% from 1,146 appearances08/11 — 1.1% from 3,017 appearances08/12 — 1.2% from 3,863 appearances08/13 — 1.0% from 3,135 appearances08/14 — 1.1% from 2,932 appearances08/15 — 1.1% from 2,887 appearances08/16 — 1.1% from 3,020 appearances08/17 — 1.0% from 2,694 appearances08/18 — 1.1% from 2,563 appearances08/19 — 1.0% from 654 appearances08/20 — 0.7% from 1,114 appearances08/21 — 0.7% from 1,383 appearances08/22 — 0.7% from 1,064 appearances08/23 — 0.8% from 1,068 appearances08/24 — 0.8% from 1,608 appearances08/25 — 0.7% from 1,512 appearances08/26 — 0.7% from 428 appearances
1.1%08/04 0.7%08/26

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier on Rustic Arcade — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Silver to Legendary, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; 3 tiers fall below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

No clear rank trend — from Silver to Legendary the win rate stays practically the same (regression −1.1 points across the whole range). He plays the same at the bottom as at the top.

Silver — 50.6% from 425 gamesGold — 49.6% from 3,612 gamesDiamond — 50.2% from 4,231 gamesMythic — 48.8% from 25,108 gamesLegendary — 49.6% from 5,941 games
SilverGoldDiamondMythicLegendary

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Bea does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Duels are available per mode, not per map — so unlike the numbers above, this section covers every Gem Grab map, not just Rustic Arcade. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. Per mode as well, not per map. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Bolt 62.6% 898 games Stu 53.3% 1,210 games Clancy 59.0% 200 games 8-Bit 53.1% 810 games Starr Nova 52.9% 885 games Rico 51.7% 1,616 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Bea, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🗡️ Legendary 61 49.5% 78.7%
2 Pampers Masters 71 46.0% 67.6%
3 mortal Masters 60 45.6% 70.0%
4 ⚡ ˢᵖᵉᵉᵈ McLaren Masters 89 43.7% 59.6%
5 maserati Masters 56 43.5% 66.1%