My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Charlie

Controller Mythic Trophies Heist
34.1%Win rate in Heist
8,680Games
91Trust Score
89. of 106Rank in Heist

Best map: Nutmeg with 63.5% from 7,128 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 1.
Win rate 16.34.1 %
Popularity 30.0.30 %
Breadth 31.19% of maps
Counter safety 19.25.5 %
Star rate 1.0.6 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 31th means “better than 31% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/31, 22 days. 6 earlier days are left out — below 68 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/05 — 44.4% from 293 appearances08/10 — 35.9% from 78 appearances08/11 — 37.6% from 213 appearances08/12 — 34.4% from 154 appearances08/13 — 33.2% from 380 appearances08/14 — 36.4% from 165 appearances08/15 — 34.5% from 553 appearances08/16 — 32.2% from 171 appearances08/17 — 40.0% from 505 appearances08/18 — 36.9% from 157 appearances08/19 — 36.1% from 1,129 appearances08/20 — 33.6% from 691 appearances08/21 — 33.4% from 497 appearances08/23 — 31.9% from 407 appearances08/24 — 33.3% from 69 appearances08/25 — 32.5% from 781 appearances08/26 — 34.8% from 92 appearances08/27 — 32.9% from 881 appearances08/28 — 27.0% from 89 appearances08/29 — 27.0% from 593 appearances08/30 — 38.4% from 86 appearances08/31 — 30.0% from 477 appearances
44.4%08/05 30.0%08/31

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.3% from 293 appearances08/10 — 0.2% from 78 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 213 appearances08/12 — 0.3% from 154 appearances08/13 — 0.2% from 380 appearances08/14 — 0.2% from 165 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 553 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 171 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 505 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 157 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,129 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 691 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 497 appearances08/23 — 0.4% from 407 appearances08/24 — 0.3% from 69 appearances08/25 — 0.4% from 781 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 92 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 881 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 89 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 593 appearances08/30 — 0.3% from 86 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 477 appearances
0.3%08/05 0.3%08/31

On which maps

Heist

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Heist: 6 of 163 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Photic Doom Heist 37.4%
380 44
Hot Tubs Heist 34.7%
749 54
Eating Good! Heist 34.4%
1157 61
Quintillion Heist 34.2%
3313 76
Hot Potato Heist 33.9%
1691 66
Jedna Heist 33.0%
1380 63

Against whom

Direct duels in Heist: how Charlie does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 19.3% against Kaze in Hot Zone — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Heist — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Nori 61.0% 1,954 games Chuck 56.8% 1,318 games Mico 55.6% 1,396 games Bull 54.7% 404 games Melodie 50.6% 770 games Nita 51.9% 422 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Charlie, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Moka092💘 Masters 183 49.4% 61.2%
2 Olli 🩵 Masters 57 48.4% 77.2%
3 Brawler Masters 61 48.3% 75.4%
4 ㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤ Masters 114 48.0% 64.0%
5 738 Masters 161 46.7% 58.4%