My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Charlie

Controller Mythic Trophies Knockout
59.6%Win rate in Knockout
44,747Games
100Trust Score
23. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 63.5% from 6,816 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 5.
Win rate 78.59.6 %
Popularity 15.0.26 %
Breadth 32.18% of maps
Counter safety 24.31.3 %
Star rate 5.8.3 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 78th means “better than 78% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/30, 25 days. 4 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/30.

Win rate

08/04 — 63.1% from 502 appearances08/05 — 59.7% from 1,348 appearances08/06 — 61.5% from 1,877 appearances08/07 — 54.4% from 425 appearances08/10 — 55.1% from 559 appearances08/11 — 59.0% from 1,374 appearances08/12 — 57.4% from 1,605 appearances08/13 — 56.3% from 2,368 appearances08/14 — 55.5% from 2,888 appearances08/15 — 54.9% from 4,437 appearances08/16 — 55.9% from 4,272 appearances08/17 — 57.5% from 2,094 appearances08/18 — 60.5% from 1,617 appearances08/19 — 59.4% from 1,604 appearances08/20 — 57.9% from 1,321 appearances08/21 — 60.9% from 1,003 appearances08/22 — 56.5% from 857 appearances08/23 — 59.8% from 888 appearances08/24 — 64.9% from 1,597 appearances08/25 — 65.5% from 1,784 appearances08/26 — 66.5% from 2,037 appearances08/27 — 63.2% from 1,969 appearances08/28 — 66.5% from 2,021 appearances08/29 — 65.9% from 2,288 appearances08/30 — 62.4% from 1,132 appearances
63.1%08/04 62.4%08/30

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.3% from 502 appearances08/05 — 0.3% from 1,348 appearances08/06 — 0.3% from 1,877 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 425 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 559 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 1,374 appearances08/12 — 0.3% from 1,605 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,368 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 2,888 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 4,437 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 4,272 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,094 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 1,617 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,604 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,321 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 1,003 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 857 appearances08/23 — 0.2% from 888 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,597 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,784 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 2,037 appearances08/27 — 0.2% from 1,969 appearances08/28 — 0.2% from 2,021 appearances08/29 — 0.2% from 2,288 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 1,132 appearances
0.3%08/04 0.2%08/30

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 19 of 165 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Belle's Rock Knockout 62.4%
4134 80
Out in the Open Knockout 62.0%
4038 79
Please Remain Standing Knockout 63.6%
1466 64
Opening Move Knockout 62.4%
2386 72
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 62.2%
2191 70
Think Ahead Knockout 61.8%
2817 74
Konnakol Knockout 60.6%
7398 88
Chivalry Knockout 60.4%
2195 70
Crab Claws Knockout 61.0%
1542 65
Jungle Top Knockout 59.5%
3653 78
Streets with No Name Knockout 59.8%
2803 74
Leaping Dogs Knockout 59.8%
2188 70
Double Decker Knockout 59.9%
1185 61
New Perspective Knockout 55.7%
1128 60
Split Difference Knockout 52.9%
2477 72
Flowing Springs Knockout 52.3%
1307 63
Close Call Knockout 50.4%
1196 61
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 44.0%
50 14
Deep End Knockout 36.9%
580 50

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Charlie does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 18.8% against Kaze in Hot Zone — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Charlie runs in 5 circles — whoever Charlie beats beats someone who in turn beats Charlie. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Pearl 54.8% 1,178 games Tick 53.4% 850 games Gray 52.2% 1,453 games Bolt 55.2% 373 games Brock 50.1% 4,830 games Sprout 53.3% 520 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Charlie, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Moka092💘 Masters 183 49.2% 61.2%
2 Olli 🩵 Masters 57 48.0% 77.2%
3 ㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤㅤ Masters 114 47.7% 64.0%
4 Brawler Masters 56 47.6% 76.8%
5 738 Masters 151 46.0% 58.3%