My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Colt

Damage Dealer Rare Trophies Bounty
44.9%Win rate in Bounty
186,267Games
100Trust Score
75. of 106Rank in Bounty

Best map: Flowing Springs with 48.6% from 7,126 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 0.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 26.44.9 %
Popularity 94.2.79 %
Breadth 0.0% of maps
Counter safety 33.31.8 %
Star rate 72.20.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 94th means “better than 94% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/31, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/05 — 45.6% from 4,259 appearances08/06 — 46.8% from 7,917 appearances08/07 — 46.5% from 1,472 appearances08/08 — 44.3% from 2,199 appearances08/09 — 47.9% from 1,352 appearances08/10 — 42.8% from 514 appearances08/11 — 45.9% from 4,539 appearances08/12 — 45.4% from 7,463 appearances08/13 — 44.2% from 23,431 appearances08/14 — 45.2% from 18,453 appearances08/15 — 45.2% from 15,458 appearances08/16 — 44.6% from 17,652 appearances08/17 — 44.6% from 18,232 appearances08/18 — 44.4% from 19,781 appearances08/19 — 44.7% from 11,835 appearances08/20 — 46.6% from 11,463 appearances08/21 — 46.8% from 427 appearances08/22 — 47.4% from 1,568 appearances08/23 — 42.9% from 424 appearances08/24 — 44.9% from 2,752 appearances08/25 — 45.0% from 1,643 appearances08/26 — 44.7% from 6,336 appearances08/27 — 38.6% from 487 appearances08/28 — 42.8% from 1,861 appearances08/29 — 38.3% from 639 appearances08/30 — 39.0% from 3,061 appearances08/31 — 44.8% from 639 appearances
45.6%08/05 44.8%08/31

Pick rate

08/05 — 3.5% from 4,259 appearances08/06 — 3.4% from 7,917 appearances08/07 — 2.7% from 1,472 appearances08/08 — 2.8% from 2,199 appearances08/09 — 3.0% from 1,352 appearances08/10 — 2.9% from 514 appearances08/11 — 3.9% from 4,539 appearances08/12 — 3.7% from 7,463 appearances08/13 — 2.4% from 23,431 appearances08/14 — 2.6% from 18,453 appearances08/15 — 2.6% from 15,458 appearances08/16 — 2.4% from 17,652 appearances08/17 — 2.8% from 18,232 appearances08/18 — 2.9% from 19,781 appearances08/19 — 2.9% from 11,835 appearances08/20 — 3.2% from 11,463 appearances08/21 — 3.6% from 427 appearances08/22 — 3.5% from 1,568 appearances08/23 — 3.1% from 424 appearances08/24 — 2.9% from 2,752 appearances08/25 — 4.0% from 1,643 appearances08/26 — 3.6% from 6,336 appearances08/27 — 2.5% from 487 appearances08/28 — 2.7% from 1,861 appearances08/29 — 1.8% from 639 appearances08/30 — 1.9% from 3,061 appearances08/31 — 3.1% from 639 appearances
3.5%08/05 3.1%08/31

On which maps

Bounty

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Bounty: 11 of 169 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Crystal Clearing Bounty 48.1%
18812 100
Tasty Berry Bounty 47.0%
11224 95
Shooting Star Bounty 46.3%
49381 100
Choral Chambers Bounty 46.8%
6991 88
Supercut Bounty 46.5%
12934 97
Hideout Bounty 45.2%
19983 100
Deathcap Trap Bounty 47.1%
974 58
Dry Season Bounty 44.0%
22610 100
Wall Hugging Bounty 42.6%
19370 100
Watermelons Bounty 42.6%
4702 82
Layer Cake Bounty 38.3%
19286 100

Against whom

Direct duels in Bounty: how Colt does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 31.0% against Buster in Hot Zone. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Bounty — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 63.6% 5,449 games Mr. P 55.1% 1,087 games Brock 51.8% 30,062 games Tick 51.9% 11,285 games Mico 53.6% 1,556 games Pearl 52.8% 2,638 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Colt, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Moonlight Masters 262 52.8% 63.0%
2 ceejay❤️aims Masters 96 48.7% 67.7%
3 Flash Masters 46 47.4% 80.4%
4 UCHIHA Masters 46 46.6% 78.3%
5 ꧁VͥÖͣRͫ༒È×࿆꧂ Legendary 80 46.5% 66.3%