My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Damian

Mythic Ranked · All ranks Rustic Arcade Gem Grab
51.9%Win rate on Rustic Arcade
3,441Games here
0.3%Pick rate
77Trust Score
19. of 105Rank on this map

Wins late — in Knockout 6.1 points better in long rounds than in short ones (51.2% against 45.1%, split at 99 s). Needs the long round; in a fast game he never arrives.

Profile

For Gem Grab, this map's mode — duels and star rates are available per mode, not per map.

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 9.
Win rate 93.53.5 %
Popularity 55.0.59 %
Breadth 88.50% of maps
Counter safety 95.42.7 %
Star rate 9.12.3 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 95th means “better than 95% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

Only Rustic Arcade. 08/03 to 08/25, 21 days. 9 earlier days are left out — below 248 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/03 and 08/25.

Win rate

08/03 — 51.6% from 248 appearances08/04 — 54.8% from 1,114 appearances08/05 — 52.1% from 2,269 appearances08/06 — 47.5% from 992 appearances08/07 — 48.1% from 310 appearances08/09 — 54.6% from 271 appearances08/10 — 52.1% from 733 appearances08/11 — 54.4% from 1,653 appearances08/12 — 50.9% from 1,429 appearances08/13 — 51.0% from 1,228 appearances08/14 — 51.1% from 1,141 appearances08/15 — 54.8% from 969 appearances08/16 — 50.1% from 873 appearances08/17 — 52.4% from 841 appearances08/18 — 49.4% from 761 appearances08/20 — 51.3% from 429 appearances08/21 — 51.0% from 659 appearances08/22 — 51.1% from 476 appearances08/23 — 49.5% from 455 appearances08/24 — 53.8% from 625 appearances08/25 — 54.2% from 620 appearances
51.6%08/03 54.2%08/25

Pick rate

08/03 — 1.8% from 248 appearances08/04 — 1.4% from 1,114 appearances08/05 — 1.1% from 2,269 appearances08/06 — 0.8% from 992 appearances08/07 — 1.0% from 310 appearances08/09 — 0.7% from 271 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 733 appearances08/11 — 0.6% from 1,653 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 1,429 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 1,228 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 1,141 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 969 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 873 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 841 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 761 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 429 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 659 appearances08/22 — 0.3% from 476 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 455 appearances08/24 — 0.3% from 625 appearances08/25 — 0.3% from 620 appearances
1.8%08/03 0.3%08/25

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier on Rustic Arcade — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Gold to Legendary, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; 4 tiers fall below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

No clear rank trend — from Gold to Legendary the win rate stays practically the same (regression +1.1 points across the whole range). He plays the same at the bottom as at the top.

Gold — 52.5% from 1,137 gamesDiamond — 51.9% from 1,645 gamesMythic — 51.6% from 8,943 gamesLegendary — 52.9% from 5,909 games
GoldDiamondMythicLegendary

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Damian does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Duels are available per mode, not per map — so unlike the numbers above, this section covers every Gem Grab map, not just Rustic Arcade. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. Per mode as well, not per map. Computed across all ranked tiers together — not for your tier alone.

Bolt 65.9% 1,447 games Clancy 63.5% 523 games Doug 62.5% 546 games Rico 57.4% 5,012 games Griff 57.2% 6,196 games Pearl 59.0% 1,281 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Damian, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 又小人 Tyloé 🎀 Masters 71 45.8% 67.6%
2 HM|BENUTEN🐋 Legendary 56 44.0% 67.9%
3 V777 SRT Masters 51 43.5% 68.6%
4 YT | TrayZen Legendary 125 43.1% 55.2%
5 ℛ𝓪𝓲𝓷 Masters 59 43.0% 64.4%