My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Ranked · All ranks
50.3%Win rate across all maps
1,869,660Games
100Trust Score
37. of 105Rank by score
+6.3Skill bonus

Best map: Open Business with 53.2% from 140,854 games.

Wins early — in Gem Grab 2.2 points better in short rounds than in long ones (52.9% against 50.7%, split at 103 s). A pick for pace — if the game drags on, it works against him.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 60.
Win rate 65.50.3 %
Popularity 94.3.16 %
Breadth 81.43% of maps
Counter safety 71.31.5 %
Star rate 60.20.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 94th means “better than 94% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

07/31 to 09/01, 33 days. 4 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 07/31 and 09/01.

Steadily picked — the pick rate sits at 3.3% and has not shifted measurably of late.

Win rate

07/31 — 50.2% from 600 appearances08/01 — 52.0% from 922 appearances08/02 — 51.4% from 2,359 appearances08/03 — 50.9% from 7,962 appearances08/04 — 52.2% from 43,831 appearances08/05 — 51.7% from 118,923 appearances08/06 — 51.1% from 76,543 appearances08/07 — 52.1% from 15,402 appearances08/08 — 52.1% from 15,877 appearances08/09 — 52.3% from 19,002 appearances08/10 — 51.8% from 50,703 appearances08/11 — 51.7% from 144,819 appearances08/12 — 51.7% from 201,662 appearances08/13 — 51.5% from 207,432 appearances08/14 — 51.1% from 207,147 appearances08/15 — 51.0% from 194,743 appearances08/16 — 51.1% from 198,448 appearances08/17 — 50.9% from 201,504 appearances08/18 — 50.9% from 178,977 appearances08/19 — 51.3% from 49,478 appearances08/20 — 50.7% from 123,921 appearances08/21 — 50.4% from 162,765 appearances08/22 — 49.6% from 126,042 appearances08/23 — 49.6% from 120,858 appearances08/24 — 49.5% from 200,071 appearances08/25 — 50.0% from 191,826 appearances08/26 — 50.5% from 179,389 appearances08/27 — 50.2% from 159,790 appearances08/28 — 50.3% from 171,347 appearances08/29 — 50.8% from 160,056 appearances08/30 — 50.8% from 146,244 appearances08/31 — 50.6% from 126,883 appearances09/01 — 59.0% from 468 appearances
50.2%07/31 59.0%09/01

Pick rate

07/31 — 2.4% from 600 appearances08/01 — 2.2% from 922 appearances08/02 — 2.2% from 2,359 appearances08/03 — 2.1% from 7,962 appearances08/04 — 2.0% from 43,831 appearances08/05 — 2.1% from 118,923 appearances08/06 — 2.3% from 76,543 appearances08/07 — 1.8% from 15,402 appearances08/08 — 1.8% from 15,877 appearances08/09 — 1.8% from 19,002 appearances08/10 — 1.8% from 50,703 appearances08/11 — 2.0% from 144,819 appearances08/12 — 2.3% from 201,662 appearances08/13 — 2.5% from 207,432 appearances08/14 — 2.7% from 207,147 appearances08/15 — 2.7% from 194,743 appearances08/16 — 2.8% from 198,448 appearances08/17 — 2.9% from 201,504 appearances08/18 — 2.8% from 178,977 appearances08/19 — 2.8% from 49,478 appearances08/20 — 2.9% from 123,921 appearances08/21 — 2.9% from 162,765 appearances08/22 — 2.9% from 126,042 appearances08/23 — 3.1% from 120,858 appearances08/24 — 3.3% from 200,071 appearances08/25 — 3.2% from 191,826 appearances08/26 — 3.3% from 179,389 appearances08/27 — 3.3% from 159,790 appearances08/28 — 3.4% from 171,347 appearances08/29 — 3.2% from 160,056 appearances08/30 — 3.0% from 146,244 appearances08/31 — 3.2% from 126,883 appearances09/01 — 2.5% from 468 appearances
2.4%07/31 2.5%09/01

Across the ranks

Win rate per rank tier, across all maps — ranked battles only, the tier comes from the battle itself. The axis runs from Bronze to Masters, one tick per tier: the stretch where this brawler has at least 300 battles per tier; one tier falls below that and drop out. The stretch always fills the full width, three tiers or eight — so when comparing two curves, mind the names on the axis. The curve glows brighter where more was measured — the tiers differ by more than a thousandfold in battles. The faint horizontal line sits at 50 %.

Skill bonus +6.3 — rewards skill: from Bronze to Masters the win rate climbs by 6.3 points (regression 47.3% to 53.6%). The higher the tier, the better he does.

Bronze — 52.9% from 36,321 gamesSilver — 51.8% from 90,860 gamesGold — 49.5% from 1,014,259 gamesDiamond — 48.7% from 583,094 gamesMythic — 51.2% from 1,672,742 gamesLegendary — 54.8% from 371,287 gamesMasters — 57.3% from 17,125 games
BronzeSilverGoldDiamondMythicLegendaryMasters

On which maps

All modes

Where this brawler works (ranked, All ranks).

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Open Business Hot Zone 53.2%
140854 100
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 53.2%
113357 100
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 52.8%
106852 100
Dueling Beetles Hot Zone 52.5%
148396 100
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 52.3%
52111 100
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 53.2%
4439 81
Crystal Arcade Gem Grabprev. season 51.9%
97161 100
Center Stage Brawl Ball 51.7%
92450 100
Ring of Fire Hot Zone 51.5%
109599 100
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 51.4%
97343 100
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 51.2%
96755 100
Gem Fort Gem Grab 51.1%
90968 100
Undermine Gem Grab 50.9%
86842 100
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 50.7%
89404 100
Deathcap Trap Gem Grabprev. season 50.5%
89266 100
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 50.3%
85586 100
Layer Cake Bounty 49.3%
48183 100
Hot Potato Heist 49.1%
52269 100
Rustic Arcade Gem Grab 48.4%
29955 100
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 47.5%
31452 100
Kaboom Canyon Heist 47.4%
40238 100
Out in the Open Knockout 46.8%
28332 100
Dry Season Bounty 46.4%
31775 100
Parallel Plays Hot Zone 45.6%
77838 100
Safe Zone Heist 45.8%
33909 100
Belle's Rock Knockout 45.6%
27637 100
Pit Stop Heist 45.5%
21375 100
Safe(r) Zone Heist 45.0%
16990 100
Hideout Bounty 44.8%
30801 100
New Horizons Knockout 44.7%
25493 100
Shooting Star Bounty 43.7%
28352 100
Bridge Too Far Heist 43.3%
30105 100

Who beats Emz and who he gets along with depends on the mode — and no map sets it here. Both are on Who beats whom?, and on every map page for that map.

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 287 49.5% 58.2%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 48.6% 67.0%
3 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 73 48.0% 71.2%
4 Kamikaze Masters 36 47.5% 88.9%
5 SxS•Slow Masters 84 46.4% 65.5%