My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Trophies Gem Grab
50.6%Win rate in Gem Grab
326,350Games
100Trust Score
45. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Controller Chaos with 63.4% from 4,070 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 25.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 56.50.6 %
Popularity 97.4.24 %
Breadth 25.17% of maps
Counter safety 70.37.5 %
Star rate 70.25.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 97th means “better than 97% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/03, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/06 — 59.5% from 4,160 appearances08/07 — 50.9% from 1,289 appearances08/08 — 51.0% from 1,736 appearances08/09 — 49.7% from 2,451 appearances08/10 — 47.9% from 1,576 appearances08/11 — 47.6% from 10,109 appearances08/12 — 45.9% from 11,466 appearances08/13 — 51.3% from 46,209 appearances08/14 — 52.0% from 38,597 appearances08/15 — 52.9% from 31,687 appearances08/16 — 53.0% from 30,787 appearances08/17 — 50.0% from 21,988 appearances08/18 — 49.3% from 19,615 appearances08/19 — 48.0% from 16,638 appearances08/20 — 51.6% from 10,668 appearances08/21 — 48.5% from 3,342 appearances08/22 — 48.7% from 2,049 appearances08/23 — 49.3% from 3,087 appearances08/24 — 45.3% from 4,783 appearances08/25 — 47.8% from 8,237 appearances08/26 — 44.7% from 5,153 appearances08/27 — 45.9% from 5,293 appearances08/28 — 46.5% from 5,392 appearances08/29 — 54.2% from 12,775 appearances08/30 — 55.6% from 13,277 appearances08/31 — 45.9% from 5,449 appearances09/01 — 46.4% from 4,869 appearances09/02 — 40.8% from 3,061 appearances09/03 — 45.5% from 607 appearances
59.5%08/06 45.5%09/03

Pick rate

08/06 — 3.1% from 4,160 appearances08/07 — 2.7% from 1,289 appearances08/08 — 2.6% from 1,736 appearances08/09 — 2.4% from 2,451 appearances08/10 — 2.5% from 1,576 appearances08/11 — 3.0% from 10,109 appearances08/12 — 2.5% from 11,466 appearances08/13 — 4.1% from 46,209 appearances08/14 — 4.0% from 38,597 appearances08/15 — 3.9% from 31,687 appearances08/16 — 3.7% from 30,787 appearances08/17 — 4.3% from 21,988 appearances08/18 — 4.5% from 19,615 appearances08/19 — 4.1% from 16,638 appearances08/20 — 3.3% from 10,668 appearances08/21 — 2.8% from 3,342 appearances08/22 — 2.9% from 2,049 appearances08/23 — 2.9% from 3,087 appearances08/24 — 2.9% from 4,783 appearances08/25 — 3.5% from 8,237 appearances08/26 — 2.9% from 5,153 appearances08/27 — 3.1% from 5,293 appearances08/28 — 2.9% from 5,392 appearances08/29 — 2.5% from 12,775 appearances08/30 — 2.5% from 13,277 appearances08/31 — 2.9% from 5,449 appearances09/01 — 2.6% from 4,869 appearances09/02 — 2.1% from 3,061 appearances09/03 — 2.7% from 607 appearances
3.1%08/06 2.7%09/03

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 179 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deep Diner Gem Grab 59.2%
7308 88
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 53.5%
88089 100
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 53.2%
90247 100
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 55.9%
807 55
Afterparty Gem Grab 50.7%
3350 77
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 49.3%
39489 100
On a Roll Gem Grab 48.4%
3417 77
Undermine Gem Grab 47.9%
3851 79
ATLAS Gem Grab 46.8%
14756 99
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 47.7%
2308 71
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 46.3%
9776 93
Picturesque Gem Grab 45.8%
9233 92
Snake Pit Gem Grab 45.6%
8788 91
Gem Fort Gem Grab 45.3%
10303 93
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 45.2%
5736 85
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 45.2%
4402 81
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 44.4%
8727 91
Bottom Two Gem Grab 44.4%
9041 91
Open Space Gem Grab 40.2%
6722 87

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Emz does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.3% against Grom in Bounty — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Emz counters nobody here — he wins and loses as strength would have it.

Countered by

Nobody counters Emz here. As a first pick he cannot be punished in this mode.

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 65.5% 15,777 games Ash 59.7% 8,611 games Doug 59.6% 6,172 games Clancy 59.7% 4,861 games Rosa 58.4% 4,240 games Bo 55.9% 36,824 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 96 49.7% 68.8%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 49.1% 67.0%
3 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 307 48.9% 56.7%
4 porosenokk72🐖 Masters 58 48.5% 75.9%
5 Hoududaday🫶🏻 Masters 95 47.7% 65.3%