My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Trophies Hot Zone
53.4%Win rate in Hot Zone
203,594Games
100Trust Score
33. of 106Rank in Hot Zone

Best map: Controller Chaos with 63.4% from 4,043 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 21.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 68.53.4 %
Popularity 98.3.53 %
Breadth 21.17% of maps
Counter safety 84.40.2 %
Star rate 64.18.6 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 98th means “better than 98% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 48.2% from 560 appearances08/05 — 47.5% from 1,045 appearances08/06 — 52.8% from 11,744 appearances08/07 — 53.6% from 896 appearances08/08 — 52.3% from 1,082 appearances08/09 — 60.0% from 1,337 appearances08/10 — 52.7% from 1,659 appearances08/11 — 47.3% from 1,732 appearances08/12 — 46.6% from 3,915 appearances08/13 — 57.6% from 11,753 appearances08/14 — 53.4% from 36,382 appearances08/15 — 54.7% from 18,184 appearances08/16 — 55.6% from 18,801 appearances08/17 — 53.5% from 4,393 appearances08/18 — 45.4% from 3,929 appearances08/19 — 43.1% from 1,084 appearances08/20 — 54.6% from 5,490 appearances08/21 — 49.9% from 571 appearances08/22 — 53.3% from 3,228 appearances08/23 — 49.0% from 684 appearances08/24 — 50.7% from 7,068 appearances08/25 — 49.7% from 969 appearances08/26 — 52.7% from 8,590 appearances08/27 — 49.8% from 1,029 appearances08/28 — 52.7% from 6,700 appearances08/29 — 53.7% from 18,465 appearances08/30 — 53.5% from 26,849 appearances08/31 — 53.3% from 5,275 appearances
48.2%08/04 53.3%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 3.3% from 560 appearances08/05 — 3.5% from 1,045 appearances08/06 — 3.2% from 11,744 appearances08/07 — 2.6% from 896 appearances08/08 — 2.4% from 1,082 appearances08/09 — 3.0% from 1,337 appearances08/10 — 3.4% from 1,659 appearances08/11 — 3.8% from 1,732 appearances08/12 — 3.5% from 3,915 appearances08/13 — 3.1% from 11,753 appearances08/14 — 3.7% from 36,382 appearances08/15 — 3.7% from 18,184 appearances08/16 — 3.5% from 18,801 appearances08/17 — 3.7% from 4,393 appearances08/18 — 3.1% from 3,929 appearances08/19 — 2.4% from 1,084 appearances08/20 — 2.8% from 5,490 appearances08/21 — 3.9% from 571 appearances08/22 — 3.7% from 3,228 appearances08/23 — 3.6% from 684 appearances08/24 — 3.5% from 7,068 appearances08/25 — 3.4% from 969 appearances08/26 — 3.4% from 8,590 appearances08/27 — 3.8% from 1,029 appearances08/28 — 3.6% from 6,700 appearances08/29 — 4.0% from 18,465 appearances08/30 — 3.7% from 26,849 appearances08/31 — 3.6% from 5,275 appearances
3.3%08/04 3.6%08/31

On which maps

Hot Zone

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Hot Zone: 13 of 165 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Controller Chaos Hot Zone 63.4%
4043 79
Massive Attack Hot Zone 60.1%
11338 95
Danger Zone Hot Zone 60.3%
6629 87
Dueling Beetles Hot Zone 55.0%
30895 100
Golden Bay Hot Zone 53.8%
50068 100
Under Pressure Hot Zone 53.9%
22819 100
Playmaker Hot Zone 51.7%
27493 100
In the Liminal Hot Zone 51.3%
16677 100
Reach for the Stars Hot Zone 50.2%
15759 100
Abracadabra Hot Zone 49.0%
13291 97
Ring of Fire Hot Zone 76.9%
13 0
Open Business Hot Zone 44.7%
291 40
Parallel Plays Hot Zone 40.5%
4274 80

Against whom

Direct duels in Hot Zone: how Emz does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.3% against Grom in Bounty — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Hot Zone — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 63.3% 6,251 games Gray 61.6% 22,874 games Tick 58.7% 36,954 games Doug 58.8% 11,259 games Ash 59.2% 4,883 games Kenji 58.4% 13,209 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 297 49.5% 57.9%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 48.7% 67.0%
3 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 77 48.1% 70.1%
4 Kamikaze Masters 39 48.0% 87.2%
5 ProFiƥ Masters 95 46.7% 64.2%