My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Emz

Controller Epic Trophies Knockout
39.9%Win rate in Knockout
295,967Games
100Trust Score
98. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Controller Chaos with 63.4% from 4,043 games.

Profile

Win rate 8.PopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate
Win rate 8.39.9 %
Popularity 85.1.61 %
Breadth 21.17% of maps
Counter safety 60.36.5 %
Star rate 77.20.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 85th means “better than 85% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 35.2% from 1,331 appearances08/05 — 41.2% from 5,615 appearances08/06 — 36.8% from 9,037 appearances08/07 — 39.7% from 1,425 appearances08/08 — 34.8% from 1,271 appearances08/09 — 38.8% from 1,546 appearances08/10 — 39.2% from 2,444 appearances08/11 — 33.5% from 6,015 appearances08/12 — 37.0% from 7,019 appearances08/13 — 37.0% from 8,714 appearances08/14 — 43.4% from 11,350 appearances08/15 — 41.5% from 20,375 appearances08/16 — 43.0% from 22,135 appearances08/17 — 41.5% from 11,886 appearances08/18 — 34.4% from 6,872 appearances08/19 — 38.2% from 7,897 appearances08/20 — 42.4% from 6,465 appearances08/21 — 39.7% from 7,101 appearances08/22 — 44.3% from 5,918 appearances08/23 — 43.4% from 8,549 appearances08/24 — 38.9% from 11,325 appearances08/25 — 35.8% from 14,400 appearances08/26 — 40.7% from 21,579 appearances08/27 — 39.7% from 24,725 appearances08/28 — 41.7% from 22,615 appearances08/29 — 41.1% from 19,315 appearances08/30 — 37.3% from 17,472 appearances08/31 — 39.0% from 11,181 appearances
35.2%08/04 39.0%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.8% from 1,331 appearances08/05 — 1.2% from 5,615 appearances08/06 — 1.4% from 9,037 appearances08/07 — 1.1% from 1,425 appearances08/08 — 1.1% from 1,271 appearances08/09 — 1.4% from 1,546 appearances08/10 — 1.2% from 2,444 appearances08/11 — 1.0% from 6,015 appearances08/12 — 1.2% from 7,019 appearances08/13 — 1.4% from 8,714 appearances08/14 — 1.4% from 11,350 appearances08/15 — 1.4% from 20,375 appearances08/16 — 1.6% from 22,135 appearances08/17 — 1.6% from 11,886 appearances08/18 — 1.0% from 6,872 appearances08/19 — 1.3% from 7,897 appearances08/20 — 1.5% from 6,465 appearances08/21 — 1.7% from 7,101 appearances08/22 — 1.5% from 5,918 appearances08/23 — 2.0% from 8,549 appearances08/24 — 1.6% from 11,325 appearances08/25 — 1.7% from 14,400 appearances08/26 — 1.9% from 21,579 appearances08/27 — 2.2% from 24,725 appearances08/28 — 2.0% from 22,615 appearances08/29 — 1.7% from 19,315 appearances08/30 — 2.2% from 17,472 appearances08/31 — 2.3% from 11,181 appearances
0.8%08/04 2.3%08/31

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 167 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Close Call Knockout 58.2%
2476 72
Split Difference Knockout 50.8%
4753 82
Flowing Springs Knockout 50.6%
1759 67
Deep End Knockout 44.3%
5441 84
Konnakol Knockout 42.6%
75819 100
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 43.9%
624 51
New Perspective Knockout 42.3%
7185 88
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 40.9%
367 44
Please Remain Standing Knockout 40.1%
8706 91
Crab Claws Knockout 39.7%
18556 100
Streets with No Name Knockout 39.6%
12539 96
Opening Move Knockout 39.5%
15654 100
Double Decker Knockout 39.3%
7658 89
Out in the Open Knockout 38.9%
23537 100
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 38.7%
13932 98
Think Ahead Knockout 38.2%
18779 100
Jungle Top Knockout 38.1%
20774 100
Leaping Dogs Knockout 37.6%
23004 100
Belle's Rock Knockout 35.0%
26094 100
Chivalry Knockout 33.9%
8310 90

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Emz does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.3% against Grom in Bounty — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 57.2% 1,450 games Brock 52.7% 16,566 games Gray 53.8% 2,745 games Edgar 51.7% 24,523 games Grom 53.2% 2,293 games R-T 55.7% 332 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Emz, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 輝|Nezuko🖤 Masters 297 49.5% 57.9%
2 baxii🦄 Masters 100 48.7% 67.0%
3 Zen3aUki🐶 Masters 77 48.1% 70.1%
4 Kamikaze Masters 39 48.0% 87.2%
5 ProFiƥ Masters 95 46.8% 64.2%