My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Gale

Controller Epic Trophies Knockout
53.8%Win rate in Knockout
52,001Games
100Trust Score
73. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 58.5% from 15,102 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularity 23.BreadthCounter safetyStar rate
Win rate 33.53.8 %
Popularity 23.0.28 %
Breadth 43.24% of maps
Counter safety 36.33.8 %
Star rate 48.17.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 48th means “better than 48% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/31, 24 days. 5 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/05 — 52.1% from 1,173 appearances08/06 — 52.7% from 2,101 appearances08/10 — 54.9% from 567 appearances08/11 — 47.1% from 1,139 appearances08/12 — 48.6% from 1,393 appearances08/13 — 49.4% from 2,409 appearances08/14 — 45.2% from 3,098 appearances08/15 — 48.7% from 4,961 appearances08/16 — 50.4% from 5,400 appearances08/17 — 52.4% from 2,492 appearances08/18 — 51.8% from 1,392 appearances08/19 — 50.0% from 1,515 appearances08/20 — 49.7% from 1,321 appearances08/21 — 55.5% from 973 appearances08/22 — 56.7% from 930 appearances08/23 — 57.9% from 1,038 appearances08/24 — 59.5% from 1,569 appearances08/25 — 58.1% from 1,707 appearances08/26 — 60.6% from 2,823 appearances08/27 — 60.5% from 3,019 appearances08/28 — 62.3% from 2,945 appearances08/29 — 60.8% from 2,650 appearances08/30 — 59.7% from 2,036 appearances08/31 — 58.2% from 1,649 appearances
52.1%08/05 58.2%08/31

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.2% from 1,173 appearances08/06 — 0.3% from 2,101 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 567 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 1,139 appearances08/12 — 0.2% from 1,393 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,409 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,098 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 4,961 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,400 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,492 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 1,392 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 1,515 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,321 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 973 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 930 appearances08/23 — 0.2% from 1,038 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,569 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,707 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 2,823 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,019 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 2,945 appearances08/29 — 0.2% from 2,650 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 2,036 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 1,649 appearances
0.2%08/05 0.3%08/31

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 172 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Konnakol Knockout 57.4%
11059 94
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 58.4%
2183 70
Crab Claws Knockout 57.3%
3190 76
Opening Move Knockout 57.5%
2556 73
Leaping Dogs Knockout 56.5%
3265 76
Out in the Open Knockout 55.7%
3738 78
Think Ahead Knockout 55.7%
2991 75
Please Remain Standing Knockout 56.1%
1472 64
New Perspective Knockout 54.9%
1227 62
Belle's Rock Knockout 52.6%
3901 79
Double Decker Knockout 53.2%
1102 60
Jungle Top Knockout 51.5%
4210 80
Streets with No Name Knockout 51.2%
2581 73
Chivalry Knockout 51.1%
1830 68
Flowing Springs Knockout 46.7%
1409 64
Split Difference Knockout 45.8%
2758 74
Close Call Knockout 43.6%
1458 64
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 41.4%
58 16
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 35.6%
87 22
Deep End Knockout 32.9%
926 57

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Gale does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 29.2% against Kenji in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 29.1%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 55.6% 2,201 games Edgar 52.9% 2,172 games Bolt 58.9% 207 games Piper 50.7% 1,175 games Trunk 53.6% 207 games Spike 51.0% 463 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Gale, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 PK|Marx Masters 41 40.7% 63.4%
2 Hamni🦍 Masters 23 39.9% 73.9%
3 C.sinensis Legendary 29 39.3% 65.5%
4 JMR | Jonathan Legendary 29 38.4% 62.1%
5 L̶o̶v̶e̶ Legendary 68 38.0% 50.0%