My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Gus

Support Super Rare Trophies Brawl Ball
53.9%Win rate in Brawl Ball
138,464Games
100Trust Score
52. of 106Rank in Brawl Ball

Best map: Pump It Up with 64.2% from 4,075 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 25.
Win rate 46.53.9 %
Popularity 60.0.64 %
Breadth 59.48% of maps
Counter safety 67.38.6 %
Star rate 25.14.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 67th means “better than 67% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/03, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/06 — 41.2% from 2,344 appearances08/08 — 41.9% from 492 appearances08/09 — 46.1% from 1,263 appearances08/10 — 46.5% from 1,389 appearances08/11 — 45.8% from 2,732 appearances08/12 — 45.8% from 4,090 appearances08/13 — 41.7% from 6,104 appearances08/14 — 40.1% from 5,577 appearances08/15 — 41.9% from 5,461 appearances08/16 — 42.9% from 6,433 appearances08/17 — 47.1% from 5,364 appearances08/18 — 46.2% from 5,099 appearances08/19 — 46.6% from 4,922 appearances08/20 — 48.7% from 2,531 appearances08/21 — 48.6% from 1,487 appearances08/22 — 53.9% from 1,387 appearances08/23 — 53.4% from 2,420 appearances08/24 — 56.8% from 3,902 appearances08/25 — 58.0% from 3,870 appearances08/26 — 60.8% from 3,697 appearances08/27 — 62.8% from 3,654 appearances08/28 — 60.9% from 3,151 appearances08/29 — 59.6% from 4,053 appearances08/30 — 59.6% from 6,530 appearances08/31 — 57.5% from 5,850 appearances09/01 — 60.7% from 16,145 appearances09/02 — 62.3% from 19,454 appearances09/03 — 62.3% from 8,688 appearances
41.2%08/06 62.3%09/03

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.3% from 2,344 appearances08/08 — 0.2% from 492 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 1,263 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 1,389 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 2,732 appearances08/12 — 0.2% from 4,090 appearances08/13 — 0.2% from 6,104 appearances08/14 — 0.3% from 5,577 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 5,461 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 6,433 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 5,364 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 5,099 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 4,922 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 2,531 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 1,487 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 1,387 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 2,420 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 3,902 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 3,870 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 3,697 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,654 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 3,151 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 4,053 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 6,530 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 5,850 appearances09/01 — 1.3% from 16,145 appearances09/02 — 1.4% from 19,454 appearances09/03 — 1.8% from 8,688 appearances
0.3%08/06 1.8%09/03

On which maps

Brawl Ball

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Brawl Ball: 19 of 175 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Pump It Up Brawl Ball 64.2%
4075 80
Super Beach Brawl Ball 60.0%
21798 100
Sunny Soccer Brawl Ball 58.9%
23326 100
Grass Knot Brawl Ball 53.8%
11312 95
Nutmeg Brawl Ball 53.9%
8538 91
Pinball Dreams Brawl Ball 53.9%
7839 89
Spiraling Out Brawl Ball 54.1%
4192 80
Match 1123581321 Brawl Ball 52.5%
10510 94
Deadlock Brawl Ball 52.9%
2844 74
Backyard Bowl Brawl Ball 51.9%
4764 82
Sneaky Fields Brawl Ball 50.9%
4771 82
Beach Ball Brawl Ball 50.7%
5951 85
Pinhole Punt Brawl Ball 50.2%
12117 96
Bustling Business Brawl Ball 48.5%
8129 90
Singed Earth Brawl Ball 45.3%
75 20
Triple Dribble Brawl Ball 38.2%
4536 81
Pool Party Brawl Ball 34.0%
162 31
Slalom Slam Brawl Ball 36.3%
1754 67
No Good Deed Brawl Ball 32.5%
1771 67

Against whom

Direct duels in Brawl Ball: how Gus does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 31.3% against Nita in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Brawl Ball — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Shade 65.7% 2,165 games Amber 65.2% 2,151 games El Primo 62.5% 3,719 games Ash 61.1% 1,338 games Wendy 58.3% 779 games Rico 53.7% 4,906 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Gus, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Nevermore🚮影の悪魔 Masters 44 51.3% 90.9%
2 ETB|!Master.ぁ Legendary 83 47.8% 67.5%
3 Ángel king Legendary 75 47.3% 68.0%
4 Krıstampo❄️ Masters 62 47.1% 71.0%
5 ⭐️Iván⭐️ Legendary 46 46.4% 76.1%