My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Lou

Controller Mythic Trophies Knockout
57.9%Win rate in Knockout
56,458Games
100Trust Score
37. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 62.4% from 12,934 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 3.Star rate
Win rate 65.57.9 %
Popularity 28.0.30 %
Breadth 41.23% of maps
Counter safety 3.15.7 %
Star rate 8.11.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 65th means “better than 65% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 54.5% from 411 appearances08/05 — 57.6% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 55.6% from 2,242 appearances08/07 — 54.7% from 455 appearances08/09 — 49.3% from 422 appearances08/10 — 57.7% from 662 appearances08/11 — 56.5% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 55.3% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 51.6% from 2,443 appearances08/14 — 50.8% from 3,080 appearances08/15 — 54.7% from 5,113 appearances08/16 — 52.7% from 5,561 appearances08/17 — 54.0% from 2,656 appearances08/18 — 56.8% from 2,094 appearances08/19 — 58.4% from 2,095 appearances08/20 — 56.7% from 1,354 appearances08/21 — 63.7% from 1,131 appearances08/22 — 60.4% from 967 appearances08/23 — 60.6% from 1,120 appearances08/24 — 63.4% from 1,684 appearances08/25 — 62.5% from 1,878 appearances08/26 — 64.8% from 2,895 appearances08/27 — 64.4% from 3,051 appearances08/28 — 65.3% from 2,938 appearances08/29 — 61.9% from 2,839 appearances08/30 — 63.3% from 1,974 appearances08/31 — 61.2% from 1,596 appearances
54.5%08/04 61.2%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.2% from 411 appearances08/05 — 0.3% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 0.3% from 2,242 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 455 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 422 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 662 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,443 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,080 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 5,113 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,561 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,656 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 2,094 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 2,095 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,354 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,131 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 967 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,120 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,684 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,878 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 2,895 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,051 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 2,938 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 2,839 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 1,974 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 1,596 appearances
0.2%08/04 0.3%08/31

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 21 of 172 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Opening Move Knockout 62.0%
2831 74
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 62.2%
2430 72
Konnakol Knockout 59.9%
12146 96
Double Decker Knockout 62.8%
1292 62
Out in the Open Knockout 60.6%
4328 80
Leaping Dogs Knockout 60.8%
3284 76
Please Remain Standing Knockout 60.8%
1675 66
Think Ahead Knockout 59.3%
3712 78
Belle's Rock Knockout 58.3%
4844 82
Streets with No Name Knockout 58.6%
3387 77
Crab Claws Knockout 57.7%
3288 76
New Perspective Knockout 58.9%
1332 63
Chivalry Knockout 56.1%
2746 74
Jungle Top Knockout 54.3%
4041 79
Split Difference Knockout 47.9%
2146 70
Flowing Springs Knockout 46.8%
1124 60
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 53.2%
62 17
New Horizons Knockout 30.0%
10 0
Close Call Knockout 42.5%
993 58
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 25.6%
39 10
Deep End Knockout 34.2%
748 54

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Lou does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.6% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Lou runs in 8 circles — whoever Lou beats beats someone who in turn beats Lou. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 52.1% 1,956 games Doug 66.7% 84 games Bolt 57.7% 208 games Gray 50.0% 586 games Kit 51.8% 222 games Nori 47.9% 1,681 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Lou, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 TT:toyBonnieita Legendary 23 42.7% 87.0%
2 TT|Demon살해자🇰🇷 Legendary 64 42.5% 60.9%
3 Fa⁵¹¹🕷️ Masters 34 41.7% 70.6%
4 𝑱𝑼𝑫𝑨𝑺🌒 Legendary 22 41.3% 81.8%
5 Alexxx.🏴 Legendary 33 41.2% 69.7%