My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Lou

Controller Mythic Trophies Knockout
57.9%Win rate in Knockout
59,425Games
100Trust Score
40. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 62.6% from 13,202 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 5.Star rate
Win rate 64.57.9 %
Popularity 28.0.30 %
Breadth 40.22% of maps
Counter safety 5.18.0 %
Star rate 9.10.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 64th means “better than 64% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/02, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/02.

Win rate

08/05 — 57.6% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 55.6% from 2,243 appearances08/07 — 54.5% from 457 appearances08/09 — 49.3% from 424 appearances08/10 — 57.7% from 662 appearances08/11 — 56.5% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 55.3% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 51.6% from 2,444 appearances08/14 — 50.8% from 3,081 appearances08/15 — 54.8% from 5,114 appearances08/16 — 52.7% from 5,562 appearances08/17 — 53.9% from 2,659 appearances08/18 — 56.7% from 2,096 appearances08/19 — 58.5% from 2,099 appearances08/20 — 56.6% from 1,364 appearances08/21 — 63.5% from 1,138 appearances08/22 — 60.5% from 986 appearances08/23 — 60.4% from 1,127 appearances08/24 — 63.5% from 1,694 appearances08/25 — 62.6% from 1,895 appearances08/26 — 64.8% from 2,918 appearances08/27 — 64.5% from 3,088 appearances08/28 — 65.1% from 3,001 appearances08/29 — 61.5% from 2,907 appearances08/30 — 62.8% from 2,169 appearances08/31 — 60.0% from 2,046 appearances09/01 — 56.4% from 1,645 appearances09/02 — 58.5% from 1,006 appearances
57.6%08/05 58.5%09/02

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.3% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 0.3% from 2,243 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 457 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 424 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 662 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,444 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,081 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 5,114 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,562 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,659 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 2,096 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 2,099 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,364 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,138 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 986 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,127 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,694 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,895 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 2,918 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,088 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 3,001 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 2,907 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 2,169 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 2,046 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 1,645 appearances09/02 — 0.3% from 1,006 appearances
0.3%08/05 0.3%09/02

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 21 of 176 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 62.3%
2441 72
Opening Move Knockout 61.9%
2871 74
Konnakol Knockout 59.9%
12220 96
Double Decker Knockout 62.6%
1301 62
Out in the Open Knockout 60.4%
4394 81
Leaping Dogs Knockout 60.6%
3492 77
Please Remain Standing Knockout 60.7%
1684 66
Think Ahead Knockout 59.4%
3724 78
Streets with No Name Knockout 58.9%
4239 80
Belle's Rock Knockout 58.4%
4864 82
New Perspective Knockout 59.0%
1355 63
Crab Claws Knockout 57.4%
3802 79
Chivalry Knockout 56.2%
3859 79
Jungle Top Knockout 54.3%
4059 79
Split Difference Knockout 47.8%
2148 70
Flowing Springs Knockout 46.8%
1124 60
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 52.5%
59 16
New Horizons Knockout 30.0%
10 0
Close Call Knockout 42.5%
993 58
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 23.7%
38 10
Deep End Knockout 34.2%
748 54

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Lou does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.8% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 53.1% 2,371 games Doug 66.0% 97 games Wendy 69.7% 66 games Bolt 56.8% 234 games Shade 58.4% 125 games Gray 50.5% 685 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Lou, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Fa⁵¹¹🕷️ Masters 46 44.8% 71.7%
2 TT|Demon살해자🇰🇷 Legendary 66 43.6% 62.1%
3 TT:toyBonnieita Legendary 25 42.3% 80.0%
4 Sudiss My Wife Masters 25 42.3% 80.0%
5 𝑱𝑼𝑫𝑨𝑺🌒 Masters 22 41.8% 81.8%