My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Lou

Controller Mythic Trophies Knockout
58.0%Win rate in Knockout
60,181Games
100Trust Score
32. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 62.6% from 13,322 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 6.Star rate
Win rate 63.58.0 %
Popularity 55.0.49 %
Breadth 39.22% of maps
Counter safety 6.18.4 %
Star rate 10.13.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 63th means “better than 63% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/03, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/06 — 55.6% from 2,243 appearances08/07 — 54.8% from 460 appearances08/09 — 49.3% from 426 appearances08/10 — 57.7% from 662 appearances08/11 — 56.5% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 55.3% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 51.6% from 2,446 appearances08/14 — 50.8% from 3,081 appearances08/15 — 54.8% from 5,115 appearances08/16 — 52.7% from 5,565 appearances08/17 — 53.9% from 2,661 appearances08/18 — 56.7% from 2,096 appearances08/19 — 58.5% from 2,102 appearances08/20 — 56.6% from 1,364 appearances08/21 — 63.5% from 1,140 appearances08/22 — 60.5% from 990 appearances08/23 — 60.5% from 1,134 appearances08/24 — 63.5% from 1,696 appearances08/25 — 62.6% from 1,897 appearances08/26 — 64.9% from 2,934 appearances08/27 — 64.6% from 3,099 appearances08/28 — 65.2% from 3,029 appearances08/29 — 61.5% from 2,926 appearances08/30 — 62.4% from 2,205 appearances08/31 — 60.1% from 2,129 appearances09/01 — 57.1% from 1,879 appearances09/02 — 59.2% from 1,895 appearances09/03 — 60.9% from 870 appearances
55.6%08/06 60.9%09/03

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.3% from 2,243 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 460 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 426 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 662 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 1,702 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,043 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,446 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,081 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 5,115 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,565 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,661 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 2,096 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 2,102 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,364 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,140 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 990 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,134 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,696 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,897 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 2,934 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,099 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 3,029 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 2,926 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 2,205 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 2,129 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 1,879 appearances09/02 — 0.3% from 1,895 appearances09/03 — 0.3% from 870 appearances
0.3%08/06 0.3%09/03

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 177 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 62.3%
2442 72
Opening Move Knockout 62.0%
2881 74
Konnakol Knockout 59.9%
12263 96
Double Decker Knockout 62.6%
1301 62
Out in the Open Knockout 60.4%
4408 81
Leaping Dogs Knockout 60.5%
3542 77
Please Remain Standing Knockout 60.8%
2377 71
Think Ahead Knockout 59.5%
3735 78
Streets with No Name Knockout 58.8%
3937 79
Belle's Rock Knockout 58.4%
4867 82
Crab Claws Knockout 57.4%
3885 79
New Perspective Knockout 59.0%
1354 63
Chivalry Knockout 57.1%
4042 79
Jungle Top Knockout 54.4%
4067 80
Split Difference Knockout 47.9%
2150 70
Flowing Springs Knockout 46.7%
1122 60
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 51.8%
56 15
New Horizons Knockout 30.0%
10 0
Close Call Knockout 42.5%
993 58
Deep End Knockout 34.2%
748 54

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Lou does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.8% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Wendy 70.2% 94 games Brock 52.6% 2,609 games Doug 64.4% 101 games Shade 59.7% 159 games Bolt 55.8% 240 games Gray 50.7% 737 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Lou, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Fa⁵¹¹🕷️ Masters 48 44.2% 68.8%
2 TT|Demon살해자🇰🇷 Legendary 66 43.7% 62.1%
3 Sudiss My Wife Masters 27 43.5% 81.5%
4 TT:toyBonnieita Legendary 25 42.5% 80.0%
5 honchoও Masters 36 42.3% 69.4%