My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Lou

Controller Mythic Trophies Knockout
57.7%Win rate in Knockout
54,306Games
100Trust Score
37. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 62.2% from 12,507 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 7.Star rate
Win rate 65.57.7 %
Popularity 28.0.31 %
Breadth 41.24% of maps
Counter safety 7.21.2 %
Star rate 18.14.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 65th means “better than 65% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/30, 26 days. 3 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/30.

Win rate

08/04 — 54.5% from 411 appearances08/05 — 57.6% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 55.6% from 2,242 appearances08/07 — 54.6% from 454 appearances08/09 — 49.3% from 422 appearances08/10 — 57.9% from 660 appearances08/11 — 56.4% from 1,699 appearances08/12 — 55.3% from 2,042 appearances08/13 — 51.6% from 2,441 appearances08/14 — 50.9% from 3,077 appearances08/15 — 54.8% from 5,110 appearances08/16 — 52.7% from 5,561 appearances08/17 — 53.9% from 2,652 appearances08/18 — 56.8% from 2,093 appearances08/19 — 58.4% from 2,094 appearances08/20 — 56.7% from 1,353 appearances08/21 — 63.6% from 1,130 appearances08/22 — 60.5% from 964 appearances08/23 — 60.7% from 1,116 appearances08/24 — 63.4% from 1,676 appearances08/25 — 62.5% from 1,872 appearances08/26 — 64.8% from 2,869 appearances08/27 — 64.3% from 3,010 appearances08/28 — 65.4% from 2,889 appearances08/29 — 61.8% from 2,712 appearances08/30 — 62.4% from 1,633 appearances
54.5%08/04 62.4%08/30

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.2% from 411 appearances08/05 — 0.3% from 1,464 appearances08/06 — 0.3% from 2,242 appearances08/07 — 0.3% from 454 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 422 appearances08/10 — 0.3% from 660 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 1,699 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,042 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 2,441 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,077 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 5,110 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,561 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 2,652 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 2,093 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 2,094 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,353 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,130 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 964 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,116 appearances08/24 — 0.2% from 1,676 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 1,872 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 2,869 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,010 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 2,889 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 2,712 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 1,633 appearances
0.2%08/04 0.2%08/30

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 21 of 166 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Opening Move Knockout 62.1%
2809 74
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 62.3%
2422 72
Konnakol Knockout 59.8%
12068 96
Double Decker Knockout 62.7%
1290 62
Out in the Open Knockout 60.5%
4200 80
Leaping Dogs Knockout 59.9%
2929 75
Please Remain Standing Knockout 60.8%
1674 66
Think Ahead Knockout 59.3%
3696 78
Belle's Rock Knockout 58.3%
4834 82
Streets with No Name Knockout 58.6%
3386 77
New Perspective Knockout 59.0%
1329 63
Chivalry Knockout 56.2%
2589 73
Crab Claws Knockout 55.2%
1936 68
Jungle Top Knockout 54.2%
4016 79
Split Difference Knockout 47.9%
2144 70
Flowing Springs Knockout 46.8%
1124 60
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 53.2%
62 17
New Horizons Knockout 30.0%
10 0
Close Call Knockout 42.5%
993 58
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 35.4%
48 13
Deep End Knockout 34.3%
747 54

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Lou does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.1% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Lou runs in 8 circles — whoever Lou beats beats someone who in turn beats Lou. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 52.0% 1,728 games Bolt 57.2% 187 games Doug 66.7% 66 games Nori 48.5% 1,496 games Gray 49.9% 513 games Mina 50.9% 320 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Lou, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 TT:toyBonnieita Legendary 23 42.1% 87.0%
2 honchoও Masters 24 41.7% 83.3%
3 TT|Demon살해자🇰🇷 Legendary 59 41.6% 61.0%
4 Fa⁵¹¹🕷️ Masters 30 41.0% 73.3%
5 Alexxx.🏴 Legendary 33 40.7% 69.7%