My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Max

Support Mythic Trophies Gem Grab
43.3%Win rate in Gem Grab
1,609Games
66Trust Score
89. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Leaping Dogs with 57.7% from 14,110 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 2.
Win rate 20.43.3 %
Popularity 16.0.03 %
Breadth 37.21% of maps
Counter safety 41.34.1 %
Star rate 2.9.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 41th means “better than 41% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/07 to 09/03, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/07 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/07 — 54.0% from 535 appearances08/08 — 50.7% from 689 appearances08/09 — 46.4% from 878 appearances08/10 — 49.8% from 552 appearances08/11 — 49.1% from 2,875 appearances08/12 — 48.4% from 4,242 appearances08/13 — 46.4% from 7,159 appearances08/14 — 46.9% from 6,946 appearances08/15 — 45.7% from 5,977 appearances08/16 — 47.5% from 6,251 appearances08/17 — 47.8% from 3,694 appearances08/18 — 45.4% from 2,960 appearances08/19 — 48.2% from 3,824 appearances08/20 — 47.3% from 2,793 appearances08/21 — 49.5% from 1,744 appearances08/22 — 45.8% from 996 appearances08/23 — 46.0% from 1,501 appearances08/24 — 46.5% from 1,748 appearances08/25 — 44.4% from 2,643 appearances08/26 — 47.7% from 2,438 appearances08/27 — 44.6% from 1,927 appearances08/28 — 46.8% from 2,207 appearances08/29 — 48.6% from 5,707 appearances08/30 — 48.8% from 5,799 appearances08/31 — 49.8% from 2,341 appearances09/01 — 45.1% from 2,026 appearances09/02 — 45.9% from 2,169 appearances09/03 — 43.2% from 1,396 appearances
54.0%08/07 43.2%09/03

Pick rate

08/07 — 1.1% from 535 appearances08/08 — 1.0% from 689 appearances08/09 — 0.9% from 878 appearances08/10 — 0.9% from 552 appearances08/11 — 0.9% from 2,875 appearances08/12 — 0.9% from 4,242 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 7,159 appearances08/14 — 0.7% from 6,946 appearances08/15 — 0.7% from 5,977 appearances08/16 — 0.8% from 6,251 appearances08/17 — 0.7% from 3,694 appearances08/18 — 0.7% from 2,960 appearances08/19 — 0.9% from 3,824 appearances08/20 — 0.9% from 2,793 appearances08/21 — 1.5% from 1,744 appearances08/22 — 1.4% from 996 appearances08/23 — 1.4% from 1,501 appearances08/24 — 1.1% from 1,748 appearances08/25 — 1.1% from 2,643 appearances08/26 — 1.4% from 2,438 appearances08/27 — 1.1% from 1,927 appearances08/28 — 1.2% from 2,207 appearances08/29 — 1.1% from 5,707 appearances08/30 — 1.1% from 5,799 appearances08/31 — 1.2% from 2,341 appearances09/01 — 1.0% from 2,026 appearances09/02 — 1.1% from 2,169 appearances09/03 — 0.9% from 1,396 appearances
1.1%08/07 0.9%09/03

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 180 maps. The numbers still come from before the change on 02.09.2026 — no map has enough battles since for a number of its own. They switch over one by one, as soon as there are.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deep Diner Gem Grab 52.2%
3145 76
Bottom Two Gem Grab 49.8%
4090 80
Undermine Gem Grab 49.6%
2222 70
Open Space Gem Grab 48.8%
4672 82
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 48.8%
4191 80
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 47.8%
22051 100
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 51.7%
319 41
ATLAS Gem Grab 47.9%
4493 81
Gem Fort Gem Grab 47.3%
4153 80
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 46.6%
4086 80
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 46.9%
2097 70
On a Roll Gem Grab 47.1%
1703 66
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 47.2%
1201 61
Picturesque Gem Grab 46.1%
3687 78
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 45.0%
4487 81
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 44.6%
11259 95
Snake Pit Gem Grab 44.4%
3100 75
Afterparty Gem Grab 45.0%
995 58
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 43.2%
1395 64

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Max does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 29.0% against Nori in Heist. On average the worst case sits at 29.0%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 60.7% 6,209 games Ash 55.8% 12,606 games Emz 53.4% 16,265 games Rico 53.2% 20,407 games Bo 52.3% 9,950 games Doug 54.5% 1,201 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Max, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 げぇいく👨‍❤️‍👨 Masters 84 52.0% 75.0%
2 тимурка мурмяу Masters 211 49.8% 60.2%
3 Ninja061🏴 Masters 76 49.7% 72.4%
4 拉面🥢 Masters 55 49.2% 78.2%
5 ShockGoat🐐 Masters 175 48.3% 59.4%