My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Melodiepre-patch

Assassin Mythic Trophies Knockout
54.7%Win rate in Knockout
44,807Games
100Trust Score
68. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Nutmeg with 59.0% from 24,500 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 3.Star rate
Win rate 36.54.7 %
Popularity 12.0.24 %
Breadth 49.28% of maps
Counter safety 3.15.8 %
Star rate 25.15.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 49th means “better than 49% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/01, 25 days. 4 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/05 — 49.7% from 928 appearances08/06 — 56.2% from 2,513 appearances08/07 — 50.7% from 580 appearances08/11 — 47.2% from 915 appearances08/12 — 52.3% from 1,481 appearances08/13 — 47.5% from 1,944 appearances08/14 — 48.6% from 2,489 appearances08/15 — 50.6% from 4,289 appearances08/16 — 53.8% from 5,196 appearances08/17 — 54.5% from 1,859 appearances08/18 — 50.4% from 1,298 appearances08/19 — 50.3% from 1,153 appearances08/20 — 51.6% from 1,050 appearances08/21 — 56.6% from 629 appearances08/22 — 58.9% from 654 appearances08/23 — 54.7% from 596 appearances08/24 — 56.4% from 978 appearances08/25 — 58.4% from 1,070 appearances08/26 — 61.4% from 2,343 appearances08/27 — 60.2% from 3,129 appearances08/28 — 61.0% from 3,092 appearances08/29 — 60.1% from 2,145 appearances08/30 — 59.9% from 1,316 appearances08/31 — 56.6% from 1,028 appearances09/01 — 57.9% from 763 appearances
49.7%08/05 57.9%09/01

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.2% from 928 appearances08/06 — 0.4% from 2,513 appearances08/07 — 0.4% from 580 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 915 appearances08/12 — 0.3% from 1,481 appearances08/13 — 0.3% from 1,944 appearances08/14 — 0.3% from 2,489 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 4,289 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 5,196 appearances08/17 — 0.2% from 1,859 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 1,298 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 1,153 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 1,050 appearances08/21 — 0.1% from 629 appearances08/22 — 0.2% from 654 appearances08/23 — 0.1% from 596 appearances08/24 — 0.1% from 978 appearances08/25 — 0.1% from 1,070 appearances08/26 — 0.2% from 2,343 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,129 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 3,092 appearances08/29 — 0.2% from 2,145 appearances08/30 — 0.2% from 1,316 appearances08/31 — 0.2% from 1,028 appearances09/01 — 0.2% from 763 appearances
0.2%08/05 0.2%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 176 maps. The numbers still come from before the change on 01.09.2026 — no map has enough battles since for a number of its own. They switch over one by one, as soon as there are.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Konnakol Knockout 59.0%
12469 96
Leaping Dogs Knockout 58.1%
2116 70
Opening Move Knockout 55.9%
1770 67
Think Ahead Knockout 55.3%
2609 73
Out in the Open Knockout 55.1%
2700 73
Please Remain Standing Knockout 56.4%
1178 61
Belle's Rock Knockout 54.5%
3889 79
New Perspective Knockout 56.7%
885 57
Crab Claws Knockout 55.1%
1943 68
Double Decker Knockout 55.7%
761 54
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 54.3%
1323 63
Chivalry Knockout 52.7%
2408 72
Jungle Top Knockout 51.6%
3275 76
Streets with No Name Knockout 50.1%
1938 68
Split Difference Knockout 49.4%
2668 73
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 59.2%
49 13
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 52.5%
59 16
Flowing Springs Knockout 45.2%
1269 62
Close Call Knockout 43.3%
1228 62
Deep End Knockout 27.0%
270 39

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Melodie does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 15.8% against Trunk in Knockout — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Nori 52.4% 857 games Kaze 53.6% 377 games Mandy 55.8% 206 games Trunk 56.8% 125 games Max 54.1% 122 games Stu 53.7% 121 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Melodie, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 MELODIE_É⬇️ Masters 70 46.7% 68.6%
2 Ctastic Masters 104 45.5% 60.6%
3 𝐋𝐱𝐜𝐚𝐬🏴 Masters 81 43.9% 60.5%
4 ͈ᴗ̀ ̫ᴗ́ ͈ Masters 45 42.5% 66.7%
5 Valkyrie Legendary 43 42.4% 67.4%