My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Trophies Gem Grab
54.0%Win rate in Gem Grab
32,077Games
100Trust Score
28. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Cavern Churn with 67.2% from 2,411 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 19.Star rate
Win rate 74.54.0 %
Popularity 20.0.34 %
Breadth 83.60% of maps
Counter safety 19.28.1 %
Star rate 19.15.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 83th means “better than 83% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/01, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 183 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/05 — 53.0% from 230 appearances08/06 — 51.9% from 518 appearances08/07 — 51.1% from 225 appearances08/08 — 53.0% from 304 appearances08/09 — 57.3% from 506 appearances08/10 — 55.2% from 288 appearances08/11 — 55.8% from 936 appearances08/12 — 57.1% from 2,000 appearances08/13 — 51.9% from 4,022 appearances08/14 — 50.6% from 3,511 appearances08/15 — 51.4% from 2,891 appearances08/16 — 52.3% from 3,574 appearances08/17 — 53.3% from 1,440 appearances08/18 — 52.4% from 949 appearances08/19 — 53.1% from 784 appearances08/20 — 53.4% from 1,285 appearances08/21 — 53.2% from 252 appearances08/23 — 59.1% from 220 appearances08/24 — 58.8% from 454 appearances08/25 — 59.2% from 365 appearances08/26 — 68.7% from 457 appearances08/27 — 60.2% from 374 appearances08/28 — 58.5% from 402 appearances08/29 — 55.0% from 2,275 appearances08/30 — 56.6% from 2,635 appearances08/31 — 56.7% from 455 appearances09/01 — 59.9% from 421 appearances
53.0%08/05 59.9%09/01

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.2% from 230 appearances08/06 — 0.4% from 518 appearances08/07 — 0.5% from 225 appearances08/08 — 0.5% from 304 appearances08/09 — 0.5% from 506 appearances08/10 — 0.5% from 288 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 936 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 2,000 appearances08/13 — 0.4% from 4,022 appearances08/14 — 0.4% from 3,511 appearances08/15 — 0.4% from 2,891 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 3,574 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 1,440 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 949 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 784 appearances08/20 — 0.4% from 1,285 appearances08/21 — 0.2% from 252 appearances08/23 — 0.2% from 220 appearances08/24 — 0.3% from 454 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 365 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 457 appearances08/27 — 0.2% from 374 appearances08/28 — 0.2% from 402 appearances08/29 — 0.4% from 2,275 appearances08/30 — 0.5% from 2,635 appearances08/31 — 0.3% from 455 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 421 appearances
0.2%08/05 0.3%09/01

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 172 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 63.1%
865 56
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 60.5%
1018 59
Picturesque Gem Grab 60.0%
831 56
ATLAS Gem Grab 57.0%
2751 74
Snake Pit Gem Grab 59.6%
703 53
Afterparty Gem Grab 58.6%
679 53
Gem Fort Gem Grab 56.9%
929 57
Bottom Two Gem Grab 56.6%
917 57
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 53.1%
11936 96
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 57.3%
613 51
Deep Diner Gem Grab 53.7%
2591 73
Open Space Gem Grab 56.2%
680 53
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 57.8%
353 43
On a Roll Gem Grab 58.0%
243 37
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 49.1%
2033 69
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 53.6%
224 36
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 48.0%
4221 80
Undermine Gem Grab 51.6%
310 41
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 51.1%
180 33

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 28.1% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 28.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 60.2% 650 games Bo 54.3% 1,743 games Griff 53.7% 2,205 games Bibi 54.5% 690 games Clancy 56.9% 248 games Ash 56.0% 252 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 137 49.7% 64.2%
2 강직도 Legendary 160 46.7% 58.1%
3 yousef Legendary 51 45.2% 70.6%
4 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 105 44.9% 59.0%
5 鉻| 𝕶𝖎𝖗𝖞𝖆𝖑 Legendary 40 42.3% 67.5%