My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Trophies Heist
62.5%Win rate in Heist
90,486Games
100Trust Score
3. of 106Rank in Heist

Best map: Cavern Churn with 67.4% from 2,366 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 86.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 96.62.5 %
Popularity 93.3.08 %
Breadth 86.60% of maps
Counter safety 97.47.1 %
Star rate 97.35.8 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 97th means “better than 97% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 08/31, 25 days. 3 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/04 — 59.0% from 1,631 appearances08/05 — 59.0% from 6,600 appearances08/07 — 60.7% from 443 appearances08/09 — 60.4% from 601 appearances08/10 — 62.6% from 1,076 appearances08/11 — 61.4% from 2,876 appearances08/12 — 59.9% from 1,951 appearances08/13 — 61.6% from 5,486 appearances08/14 — 62.6% from 1,657 appearances08/15 — 62.2% from 5,557 appearances08/16 — 64.6% from 1,814 appearances08/17 — 62.2% from 5,593 appearances08/18 — 62.3% from 1,328 appearances08/19 — 63.3% from 15,398 appearances08/20 — 63.9% from 7,543 appearances08/21 — 62.2% from 4,695 appearances08/23 — 62.8% from 2,670 appearances08/24 — 61.6% from 881 appearances08/25 — 64.2% from 4,894 appearances08/26 — 62.0% from 955 appearances08/27 — 63.0% from 6,007 appearances08/28 — 60.0% from 645 appearances08/29 — 63.0% from 4,581 appearances08/30 — 63.5% from 1,008 appearances08/31 — 65.2% from 3,836 appearances
59.0%08/04 65.2%08/31

Pick rate

08/04 — 5.9% from 1,631 appearances08/05 — 5.8% from 6,600 appearances08/07 — 4.0% from 443 appearances08/09 — 3.7% from 601 appearances08/10 — 3.2% from 1,076 appearances08/11 — 3.2% from 2,876 appearances08/12 — 3.4% from 1,951 appearances08/13 — 3.6% from 5,486 appearances08/14 — 2.4% from 1,657 appearances08/15 — 2.8% from 5,557 appearances08/16 — 2.8% from 1,814 appearances08/17 — 3.2% from 5,593 appearances08/18 — 2.6% from 1,328 appearances08/19 — 3.5% from 15,398 appearances08/20 — 3.1% from 7,543 appearances08/21 — 2.9% from 4,695 appearances08/23 — 2.3% from 2,670 appearances08/24 — 3.2% from 881 appearances08/25 — 2.4% from 4,894 appearances08/26 — 2.5% from 955 appearances08/27 — 2.3% from 6,007 appearances08/28 — 2.7% from 645 appearances08/29 — 2.6% from 4,581 appearances08/30 — 3.3% from 1,008 appearances08/31 — 2.5% from 3,836 appearances
5.9%08/04 2.5%08/31

On which maps

Heist

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Heist: 7 of 166 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Eating Good! Heist 63.6%
11000 94
Quintillion Heist 62.5%
41737 100
Hot Potato Heist 62.5%
14209 98
Jedna Heist 62.3%
13213 97
Hot Tubs Heist 62.0%
6885 87
Photic Doom Heist 60.7%
3399 77
Pit Stop Heist 48.4%
31 7

Against whom

Direct duels in Heist: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 27.7% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 28.8%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Mico runs in 1 circle — whoever Mico beats beats someone who in turn beats Mico. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Heist — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Nori 66.1% 43,043 games Nita 64.4% 13,130 games Bibi 64.5% 5,918 games Bull 63.3% 11,945 games Jessie 62.9% 18,001 games Edgar 62.5% 48,592 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 121 49.7% 66.1%
2 강직도 Legendary 142 45.6% 57.7%
3 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 101 44.6% 59.4%
4 yousef Legendary 41 42.3% 68.3%
5 鉻| 𝕶𝖎𝖗𝖞𝖆𝖑 Legendary 37 41.3% 67.6%