My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Mico

Assassin Mythic Trophies Knockout
58.9%Win rate in Knockout
88,983Games
100Trust Score
27. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Cavern Churn with 67.3% from 2,354 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularity 44.BreadthCounter safetyStar rate
Win rate 74.58.9 %
Popularity 44.0.49 %
Breadth 83.60% of maps
Counter safety 46.35.2 %
Star rate 77.21.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 83th means “better than 83% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 08/31, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 08/31.

Win rate

08/05 — 55.7% from 1,915 appearances08/06 — 62.2% from 5,135 appearances08/07 — 56.2% from 1,267 appearances08/08 — 52.6% from 835 appearances08/09 — 54.4% from 568 appearances08/10 — 56.6% from 1,374 appearances08/11 — 58.2% from 6,586 appearances08/12 — 59.3% from 3,463 appearances08/13 — 53.0% from 3,799 appearances08/14 — 56.8% from 5,252 appearances08/15 — 57.0% from 7,731 appearances08/16 — 56.7% from 8,844 appearances08/17 — 57.9% from 3,776 appearances08/18 — 53.6% from 1,434 appearances08/19 — 58.6% from 1,980 appearances08/20 — 58.3% from 2,295 appearances08/21 — 58.3% from 1,272 appearances08/22 — 59.0% from 1,448 appearances08/23 — 56.5% from 1,253 appearances08/24 — 61.5% from 3,243 appearances08/25 — 61.7% from 5,470 appearances08/26 — 62.6% from 4,105 appearances08/27 — 62.6% from 3,670 appearances08/28 — 62.1% from 3,902 appearances08/29 — 63.7% from 3,225 appearances08/30 — 61.8% from 3,207 appearances08/31 — 62.1% from 1,557 appearances
55.7%08/05 62.1%08/31

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.4% from 1,915 appearances08/06 — 0.8% from 5,135 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 1,267 appearances08/08 — 0.7% from 835 appearances08/09 — 0.5% from 568 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 1,374 appearances08/11 — 1.1% from 6,586 appearances08/12 — 0.6% from 3,463 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 3,799 appearances08/14 — 0.6% from 5,252 appearances08/15 — 0.5% from 7,731 appearances08/16 — 0.6% from 8,844 appearances08/17 — 0.5% from 3,776 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 1,434 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,980 appearances08/20 — 0.5% from 2,295 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 1,272 appearances08/22 — 0.4% from 1,448 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 1,253 appearances08/24 — 0.5% from 3,243 appearances08/25 — 0.6% from 5,470 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 4,105 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 3,670 appearances08/28 — 0.4% from 3,902 appearances08/29 — 0.3% from 3,225 appearances08/30 — 0.4% from 3,207 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 1,557 appearances
0.4%08/05 0.4%08/31

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 19 of 163 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Leaping Dogs Knockout 61.0%
5744 85
Think Ahead Knockout 60.8%
5205 83
Konnakol Knockout 60.0%
15387 99
Belle's Rock Knockout 59.9%
17098 100
Crab Claws Knockout 60.1%
3689 78
Opening Move Knockout 60.0%
3971 79
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 59.8%
4751 82
Out in the Open Knockout 59.8%
4719 82
Split Difference Knockout 58.7%
5633 84
Streets with No Name Knockout 57.6%
3847 79
Please Remain Standing Knockout 58.6%
1783 67
New Perspective Knockout 57.9%
1850 68
Close Call Knockout 56.6%
3148 76
Double Decker Knockout 57.0%
1515 65
Jungle Top Knockout 55.0%
5496 84
Flowing Springs Knockout 53.2%
2684 73
Chivalry Knockout 53.7%
1730 67
Deep End Knockout 51.2%
664 52
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 50.8%
63 17

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Mico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 27.5% against Bolt in Gem Grab. On average the worst case sits at 29.7%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Mico runs in 3 circles — whoever Mico beats beats someone who in turn beats Mico. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 60.4% 9,726 games Bolt 62.8% 1,004 games Edgar 59.0% 7,567 games Carl 61.4% 1,019 games Tick 58.8% 3,644 games Grom 60.0% 1,628 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Mico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 🐺Zinter|solo⚔️ Legendary 119 49.2% 65.5%
2 강직도 Legendary 140 46.0% 58.6%
3 ↯BeastMico🤍 Legendary 95 43.9% 58.9%
4 yousef Legendary 41 42.2% 68.3%
5 鉻| 𝕶𝖎𝖗𝖞𝖆𝖑 Legendary 37 41.2% 67.6%