My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Nani

Marksman Epic Trophies Knockout
58.2%Win rate in Knockout
195,184Games
100Trust Score
31. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Konnakol with 61.4% from 45,078 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 56.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 71.58.2 %
Popularity 75.1.06 %
Breadth 56.34% of maps
Counter safety 67.37.9 %
Star rate 65.18.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 75th means “better than 75% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 58.1% from 5,229 appearances08/05 — 56.2% from 7,410 appearances08/06 — 56.4% from 5,644 appearances08/07 — 52.0% from 1,218 appearances08/08 — 53.2% from 1,262 appearances08/09 — 59.3% from 1,336 appearances08/10 — 52.5% from 1,525 appearances08/11 — 51.3% from 3,712 appearances08/12 — 53.2% from 5,815 appearances08/13 — 56.6% from 7,701 appearances08/14 — 56.1% from 9,856 appearances08/15 — 56.1% from 18,843 appearances08/16 — 57.3% from 17,682 appearances08/17 — 56.0% from 7,726 appearances08/18 — 58.2% from 12,886 appearances08/19 — 57.3% from 7,435 appearances08/20 — 56.6% from 3,965 appearances08/21 — 58.2% from 3,682 appearances08/22 — 56.9% from 3,547 appearances08/23 — 58.3% from 3,790 appearances08/24 — 58.6% from 4,391 appearances08/25 — 60.8% from 5,130 appearances08/26 — 63.4% from 10,201 appearances08/27 — 63.7% from 11,523 appearances08/28 — 62.6% from 11,159 appearances08/29 — 61.0% from 11,779 appearances08/30 — 60.4% from 5,879 appearances08/31 — 60.0% from 4,209 appearances09/01 — 55.9% from 649 appearances
58.1%08/04 55.9%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 3.0% from 5,229 appearances08/05 — 1.6% from 7,410 appearances08/06 — 0.9% from 5,644 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 1,218 appearances08/08 — 1.1% from 1,262 appearances08/09 — 1.2% from 1,336 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 1,525 appearances08/11 — 0.6% from 3,712 appearances08/12 — 1.0% from 5,815 appearances08/13 — 1.2% from 7,701 appearances08/14 — 1.2% from 9,856 appearances08/15 — 1.3% from 18,843 appearances08/16 — 1.2% from 17,682 appearances08/17 — 1.0% from 7,726 appearances08/18 — 2.0% from 12,886 appearances08/19 — 1.2% from 7,435 appearances08/20 — 0.9% from 3,965 appearances08/21 — 0.9% from 3,682 appearances08/22 — 0.9% from 3,547 appearances08/23 — 0.9% from 3,790 appearances08/24 — 0.6% from 4,391 appearances08/25 — 0.6% from 5,130 appearances08/26 — 0.9% from 10,201 appearances08/27 — 1.0% from 11,523 appearances08/28 — 1.0% from 11,159 appearances08/29 — 1.1% from 11,779 appearances08/30 — 0.7% from 5,879 appearances08/31 — 0.8% from 4,209 appearances09/01 — 1.4% from 649 appearances
3.0%08/04 1.4%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 167 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Konnakol Knockout 61.4%
45078 100
Deep End Knockout 60.9%
7619 89
Chivalry Knockout 58.3%
20509 100
Leaping Dogs Knockout 58.5%
8328 90
Out in the Open Knockout 57.7%
18435 100
Jungle Top Knockout 57.8%
11564 95
Flowing Springs Knockout 58.5%
4043 79
Think Ahead Knockout 57.3%
11336 95
Opening Move Knockout 57.2%
7798 89
Crab Claws Knockout 56.8%
8284 90
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 57.0%
5967 85
Double Decker Knockout 57.2%
4255 80
Streets with No Name Knockout 56.2%
12706 97
Please Remain Standing Knockout 56.9%
4561 81
New Perspective Knockout 56.8%
4656 82
Belle's Rock Knockout 55.9%
12014 96
Split Difference Knockout 55.1%
5576 84
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 54.3%
188 34
Close Call Knockout 47.8%
2134 70
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 48.4%
124 27

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Nani does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 24.3% against Bibi in Hot Zone. On average the worst case sits at 28.8%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. Nani runs in 1 circle — whoever Nani beats beats someone who in turn beats Nani. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Pearl 57.8% 3,239 games Brock 55.7% 13,561 games Bolt 57.2% 1,199 games Tick 54.9% 3,372 games Edgar 53.7% 9,080 games Sprout 55.7% 1,188 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Nani, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Daxira🦢 Masters 22 43.1% 90.9%
2 メBOGAT🃏 Legendary 28 40.5% 71.4%
3 SK|JAY⛩️ Masters 29 40.1% 69.0%
4 Nzo 🧸 Legendary 32 39.8% 65.6%
5 神代利世 Masters 33 39.5% 63.6%