My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Pam

Support Epic Trophies Hot Zone
49.2%Win rate in Hot Zone
44,141Games
100Trust Score
51. of 106Rank in Hot Zone

Best map: Pump It Up with 60.3% from 1,256 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 22.
Win rate 51.49.2 %
Popularity 75.1.22 %
Breadth 24.17% of maps
Counter safety 48.32.9 %
Star rate 22.12.8 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 75th means “better than 75% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/09 to 09/03, 20 days. 8 earlier days are left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/09 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/09 — 49.4% from 415 appearances08/11 — 44.8% from 458 appearances08/12 — 52.0% from 914 appearances08/13 — 47.5% from 3,208 appearances08/14 — 46.1% from 6,463 appearances08/15 — 49.4% from 3,789 appearances08/16 — 48.9% from 4,927 appearances08/17 — 49.6% from 1,065 appearances08/18 — 48.0% from 1,293 appearances08/20 — 46.9% from 1,790 appearances08/22 — 50.8% from 624 appearances08/24 — 52.5% from 1,493 appearances08/26 — 56.4% from 2,823 appearances08/28 — 55.8% from 1,395 appearances08/29 — 47.6% from 2,718 appearances08/30 — 48.5% from 5,004 appearances08/31 — 43.1% from 1,137 appearances09/01 — 44.0% from 845 appearances09/02 — 55.7% from 499 appearances09/03 — 55.1% from 1,350 appearances
49.4%08/09 55.1%09/03

Pick rate

08/09 — 0.9% from 415 appearances08/11 — 1.0% from 458 appearances08/12 — 0.8% from 914 appearances08/13 — 0.8% from 3,208 appearances08/14 — 0.7% from 6,463 appearances08/15 — 0.8% from 3,789 appearances08/16 — 0.9% from 4,927 appearances08/17 — 0.9% from 1,065 appearances08/18 — 1.0% from 1,293 appearances08/20 — 0.9% from 1,790 appearances08/22 — 0.7% from 624 appearances08/24 — 0.7% from 1,493 appearances08/26 — 1.1% from 2,823 appearances08/28 — 0.7% from 1,395 appearances08/29 — 0.6% from 2,718 appearances08/30 — 0.6% from 5,004 appearances08/31 — 0.5% from 1,137 appearances09/01 — 0.5% from 845 appearances09/02 — 0.8% from 499 appearances09/03 — 0.9% from 1,350 appearances
0.9%08/09 0.9%09/03

On which maps

Hot Zone

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Hot Zone: 12 of 175 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
In the Liminal Hot Zone 53.4%
4790 82
Massive Attack Hot Zone 52.0%
3039 75
Under Pressure Hot Zone 50.9%
6861 87
Danger Zone Hot Zone 51.5%
2883 74
Abracadabra Hot Zone 50.9%
2947 75
Reach for the Stars Hot Zone 50.6%
3278 76
Golden Bay Hot Zone 48.5%
9967 93
Controller Chaos Hot Zone 49.8%
1617 66
Dueling Beetles Hot Zone 46.8%
3224 76
Open Business Hot Zone 45.7%
70 19
Playmaker Hot Zone 41.1%
3589 78
Parallel Plays Hot Zone 41.2%
1876 68

Against whom

Direct duels in Hot Zone: how Pam does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 17.1% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Hot Zone — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bo 57.9% 1,814 games Tick 56.3% 1,166 games Bibi 57.7% 601 games Bolt 63.5% 208 games Griff 53.5% 1,644 games Damian 60.2% 221 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Pam, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 YT:Linglin_b s Masters 122 48.9% 63.9%
2 じぇねちそ百花物語 Legendary 65 43.4% 61.5%
3 テラコマリ Masters 21 36.8% 57.1%
4 Mymelody123 Diamond 81 35.8% 43.2%
5 Eatsuki Legendary 22 35.5% 50.0%