My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Ricopre-patch

Damage Dealer Super Rare Trophies Gem Grab
49.0%Win rate in Gem Grab
219,000Games
100Trust Score
56. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Hard Rock Mine with 54.2% from 95,085 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 2.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 47.49.0 %
Popularity 92.2.35 %
Breadth 2.2% of maps
Counter safety 75.38.1 %
Star rate 47.20.5 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 92th means “better than 92% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/02, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/02.

Win rate

08/05 — 42.5% from 1,429 appearances08/06 — 54.5% from 1,763 appearances08/07 — 51.6% from 1,454 appearances08/08 — 46.2% from 1,139 appearances08/09 — 45.9% from 1,631 appearances08/10 — 46.3% from 1,483 appearances08/11 — 41.7% from 4,661 appearances08/12 — 42.9% from 7,085 appearances08/13 — 50.2% from 27,452 appearances08/14 — 50.6% from 25,210 appearances08/15 — 49.2% from 19,684 appearances08/16 — 48.1% from 17,036 appearances08/17 — 49.2% from 11,709 appearances08/18 — 47.8% from 10,086 appearances08/19 — 46.9% from 9,100 appearances08/20 — 52.0% from 8,710 appearances08/21 — 48.8% from 3,883 appearances08/22 — 45.8% from 1,547 appearances08/23 — 46.2% from 2,251 appearances08/24 — 47.4% from 4,867 appearances08/25 — 42.4% from 4,575 appearances08/26 — 45.7% from 4,011 appearances08/27 — 44.3% from 3,553 appearances08/28 — 50.0% from 6,460 appearances08/29 — 53.8% from 17,697 appearances08/30 — 52.4% from 13,019 appearances08/31 — 47.8% from 4,177 appearances09/01 — 43.5% from 2,857 appearances09/02 — 42.7% from 471 appearances
42.5%08/05 42.7%09/02

Pick rate

08/05 — 1.3% from 1,429 appearances08/06 — 1.3% from 1,763 appearances08/07 — 3.0% from 1,454 appearances08/08 — 1.7% from 1,139 appearances08/09 — 1.6% from 1,631 appearances08/10 — 2.4% from 1,483 appearances08/11 — 1.4% from 4,661 appearances08/12 — 1.6% from 7,085 appearances08/13 — 2.4% from 27,452 appearances08/14 — 2.6% from 25,210 appearances08/15 — 2.4% from 19,684 appearances08/16 — 2.1% from 17,036 appearances08/17 — 2.3% from 11,709 appearances08/18 — 2.3% from 10,086 appearances08/19 — 2.3% from 9,100 appearances08/20 — 2.7% from 8,710 appearances08/21 — 3.2% from 3,883 appearances08/22 — 2.2% from 1,547 appearances08/23 — 2.1% from 2,251 appearances08/24 — 3.0% from 4,867 appearances08/25 — 2.0% from 4,575 appearances08/26 — 2.2% from 4,011 appearances08/27 — 2.1% from 3,553 appearances08/28 — 3.5% from 6,460 appearances08/29 — 3.5% from 17,697 appearances08/30 — 2.5% from 13,019 appearances08/31 — 2.4% from 4,177 appearances09/01 — 2.0% from 2,857 appearances09/02 — 1.5% from 471 appearances
1.3%08/05 1.5%09/02

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 180 maps. The numbers still come from before the change on 02.09.2026 — no map has enough battles since for a number of its own. They switch over one by one, as soon as there are.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 54.2%
95085 100
Gem Fort Gem Grab 49.9%
12400 96
Undermine Gem Grab 48.7%
4473 81
Deep Diner Gem Grab 48.2%
6173 86
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 47.5%
5936 85
Bottom Two Gem Grab 46.4%
7086 88
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 48.3%
621 51
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 45.9%
2708 73
On a Roll Gem Grab 45.8%
2494 72
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 45.1%
7034 88
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 45.0%
6152 86
Afterparty Gem Grab 45.3%
2069 69
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 44.3%
13164 97
Snake Pit Gem Grab 44.6%
5508 84
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 45.1%
1702 66
Picturesque Gem Grab 43.6%
5785 85
ATLAS Gem Grab 42.8%
8968 91
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 42.4%
27130 100
Open Space Gem Grab 41.5%
4512 81

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Rico does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 34.2% against Buster in Hot Zone — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Rico counters nobody here — he wins and loses as strength would have it.

Countered by

Nobody counters Rico here. As a first pick he cannot be punished in this mode.

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 63.5% 11,670 games Ash 59.6% 13,099 games Damian 57.1% 6,082 games Stu 56.2% 27,883 games Wendy 60.5% 777 games Doug 57.3% 3,390 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Rico, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 EG|☬AgentAshy☬ Masters 363 54.1% 62.3%
2 Gabri26. Masters 85 50.7% 72.9%
3 села дала 69 Masters 161 50.2% 63.4%
4 看我暑假pro Masters 116 49.2% 65.5%
5 ♯Crxs76☄ Masters 113 48.5% 64.6%