My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Rosa

Tank Rare Trophies Gem Grab
44.6%Win rate in Gem Grab
79,653Games
100Trust Score
76. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Rockwall Brawl with 60.9% from 9,285 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 18.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 26.44.6 %
Popularity 81.1.46 %
Breadth 18.16% of maps
Counter safety 90.41.1 %
Star rate 90.29.2 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 90th means “better than 90% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/03, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/06 — 24.8% from 1,876 appearances08/07 — 44.4% from 426 appearances08/08 — 49.2% from 656 appearances08/09 — 49.1% from 1,121 appearances08/10 — 45.3% from 519 appearances08/11 — 50.7% from 3,536 appearances08/12 — 44.4% from 3,121 appearances08/13 — 47.9% from 7,082 appearances08/14 — 49.2% from 8,150 appearances08/15 — 50.0% from 8,569 appearances08/16 — 43.6% from 6,679 appearances08/17 — 44.1% from 2,775 appearances08/18 — 46.3% from 2,117 appearances08/19 — 43.6% from 1,689 appearances08/20 — 44.6% from 2,647 appearances08/21 — 46.1% from 888 appearances08/22 — 45.1% from 501 appearances08/23 — 40.1% from 713 appearances08/24 — 37.0% from 1,207 appearances08/25 — 47.6% from 2,679 appearances08/26 — 34.1% from 1,249 appearances08/27 — 40.0% from 1,592 appearances08/28 — 45.6% from 1,802 appearances08/29 — 42.5% from 6,527 appearances08/30 — 41.8% from 7,022 appearances08/31 — 33.4% from 1,318 appearances09/01 — 36.9% from 1,456 appearances09/02 — 33.4% from 1,151 appearances09/03 — 40.0% from 585 appearances
24.8%08/06 40.0%09/03

Pick rate

08/06 — 1.4% from 1,876 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 426 appearances08/08 — 1.0% from 656 appearances08/09 — 1.1% from 1,121 appearances08/10 — 0.8% from 519 appearances08/11 — 1.1% from 3,536 appearances08/12 — 0.7% from 3,121 appearances08/13 — 0.6% from 7,082 appearances08/14 — 0.8% from 8,150 appearances08/15 — 1.1% from 8,569 appearances08/16 — 0.8% from 6,679 appearances08/17 — 0.5% from 2,775 appearances08/18 — 0.5% from 2,117 appearances08/19 — 0.4% from 1,689 appearances08/20 — 0.8% from 2,647 appearances08/21 — 0.7% from 888 appearances08/22 — 0.7% from 501 appearances08/23 — 0.7% from 713 appearances08/24 — 0.7% from 1,207 appearances08/25 — 1.1% from 2,679 appearances08/26 — 0.7% from 1,249 appearances08/27 — 0.9% from 1,592 appearances08/28 — 1.0% from 1,802 appearances08/29 — 1.3% from 6,527 appearances08/30 — 1.3% from 7,022 appearances08/31 — 0.7% from 1,318 appearances09/01 — 0.7% from 1,456 appearances09/02 — 0.7% from 1,151 appearances09/03 — 0.9% from 585 appearances
1.4%08/06 0.9%09/03

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 175 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 53.6%
19663 100
Afterparty Gem Grab 52.2%
1554 65
Gem Fort Gem Grab 48.4%
3770 78
ATLAS Gem Grab 45.8%
4087 80
Undermine Gem Grab 45.8%
1044 59
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 42.1%
25772 100
Snake Pit Gem Grab 42.8%
2749 74
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 43.4%
562 50
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 42.4%
2840 74
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 42.2%
1592 65
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 40.1%
299 40
On a Roll Gem Grab 39.5%
799 55
Picturesque Gem Grab 38.8%
2597 73
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 38.5%
1488 64
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 36.8%
1236 62
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 35.9%
2044 69
Deep Diner Gem Grab 35.8%
3409 77
Bottom Two Gem Grab 34.0%
2182 70
Open Space Gem Grab 33.3%
1966 69

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Rosa does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 19.9% against Trunk in Heist — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 68.0% 1,205 games Doug 65.3% 783 games Bo 59.9% 3,428 games Griff 59.0% 4,531 games Bull 60.8% 1,372 games Emz 58.4% 4,338 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Rosa, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 Kaori Miyazono Masters 79 46.0% 64.6%
2 New Thesis Ver. Legendary 35 45.2% 80.0%
3 Bahadırx77 Legendary 29 45.2% 86.2%
4 𝓛𝓾𝓲𝓼✧🧸 Masters 42 44.9% 73.8%
5 ищю парня 🍑д13 Legendary 52 44.2% 67.3%