My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Ruffspre-patch

Support Mythic Trophies Gem Grab
55.4%Win rate in Gem Grab
32,613Games
100Trust Score
19. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Goldarm Gulch with 63.1% from 4,839 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 2.
Win rate 79.55.4 %
Popularity 52.0.62 %
Breadth 65.53% of maps
Counter safety 74.38.5 %
Star rate 2.9.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 79th means “better than 79% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/07 to 09/03, 27 days. 2 earlier days are left out — below 270 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/07 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/07 — 55.4% from 278 appearances08/08 — 50.3% from 296 appearances08/09 — 53.8% from 411 appearances08/10 — 53.8% from 290 appearances08/11 — 56.7% from 1,133 appearances08/12 — 58.9% from 1,589 appearances08/13 — 53.0% from 2,824 appearances08/14 — 51.8% from 3,115 appearances08/15 — 49.7% from 2,504 appearances08/16 — 49.4% from 2,688 appearances08/17 — 57.3% from 1,494 appearances08/18 — 58.3% from 1,163 appearances08/19 — 58.3% from 1,243 appearances08/20 — 53.6% from 1,234 appearances08/21 — 61.5% from 703 appearances08/23 — 66.7% from 403 appearances08/24 — 62.9% from 523 appearances08/25 — 67.9% from 610 appearances08/26 — 66.0% from 706 appearances08/27 — 62.5% from 456 appearances08/28 — 60.5% from 640 appearances08/29 — 55.5% from 3,084 appearances08/30 — 50.4% from 2,718 appearances08/31 — 63.5% from 674 appearances09/01 — 60.2% from 626 appearances09/02 — 60.4% from 598 appearances09/03 — 58.2% from 373 appearances
55.4%08/07 58.2%09/03

Pick rate

08/07 — 0.6% from 278 appearances08/08 — 0.4% from 296 appearances08/09 — 0.4% from 411 appearances08/10 — 0.5% from 290 appearances08/11 — 0.3% from 1,133 appearances08/12 — 0.4% from 1,589 appearances08/13 — 0.3% from 2,824 appearances08/14 — 0.3% from 3,115 appearances08/15 — 0.3% from 2,504 appearances08/16 — 0.3% from 2,688 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 1,494 appearances08/18 — 0.3% from 1,163 appearances08/19 — 0.3% from 1,243 appearances08/20 — 0.4% from 1,234 appearances08/21 — 0.6% from 703 appearances08/23 — 0.4% from 403 appearances08/24 — 0.3% from 523 appearances08/25 — 0.3% from 610 appearances08/26 — 0.4% from 706 appearances08/27 — 0.3% from 456 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 640 appearances08/29 — 0.6% from 3,084 appearances08/30 — 0.5% from 2,718 appearances08/31 — 0.4% from 674 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 626 appearances09/02 — 0.3% from 598 appearances09/03 — 0.3% from 373 appearances
0.6%08/07 0.3%09/03

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 177 maps. The numbers still come from before the change on 02.09.2026 — no map has enough battles since for a number of its own. They switch over one by one, as soon as there are.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 63.6%
1341 63
Bottom Two Gem Grab 62.9%
1511 65
On a Roll Gem Grab 64.7%
468 47
Picturesque Gem Grab 60.4%
1467 64
Open Space Gem Grab 60.2%
1521 65
Undermine Gem Grab 61.4%
841 56
Snake Pit Gem Grab 61.0%
851 56
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 61.3%
721 54
Gem Fort Gem Grab 58.1%
1530 65
ATLAS Gem Grab 57.8%
1770 67
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 57.6%
1072 60
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 60.2%
279 39
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 58.2%
373 44
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 52.1%
11972 96
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 50.8%
3242 76
Deep Diner Gem Grab 49.5%
1970 69
Afterparty Gem Grab 51.9%
457 47
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 50.8%
730 54
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 51.4%
212 35

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Ruffs does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 28.7% against Wendy in Hot Zone. On average the worst case sits at 28.9%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 60.6% 2,015 games Ash 55.0% 4,460 games Stu 52.4% 9,954 games Doug 58.1% 329 games Edgar 52.0% 5,448 games Surge 51.7% 7,720 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Ruffs, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 weouri Masters 42 50.7% 90.5%
2 Eë парень Masters 66 47.8% 71.2%
3 weraiz Masters 87 45.6% 62.1%
4 桜• chezzy 🌷 Legendary 41 45.4% 75.6%
5 Snay Masters 64 44.4% 64.1%