My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Spike

Damage Dealer Legendary Trophies Knockout
47.2%Win rate in Knockout
260,499Games
100Trust Score
85. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Flowing Springs with 62.8% from 2,887 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadth 17.Counter safetyStar rate
Win rate 19.47.2 %
Popularity 82.1.41 %
Breadth 17.14% of maps
Counter safety 64.37.2 %
Star rate 36.16.4 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 82th means “better than 82% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 35.6% from 2,360 appearances08/05 — 45.5% from 7,015 appearances08/06 — 51.4% from 8,234 appearances08/07 — 48.2% from 1,790 appearances08/08 — 49.7% from 1,445 appearances08/09 — 49.9% from 1,563 appearances08/10 — 44.7% from 2,678 appearances08/11 — 41.8% from 6,787 appearances08/12 — 46.5% from 7,628 appearances08/13 — 50.5% from 8,278 appearances08/14 — 49.4% from 11,489 appearances08/15 — 49.7% from 20,287 appearances08/16 — 50.8% from 21,161 appearances08/17 — 48.4% from 10,882 appearances08/18 — 48.6% from 7,415 appearances08/19 — 44.4% from 8,253 appearances08/20 — 51.0% from 5,144 appearances08/21 — 48.5% from 5,475 appearances08/22 — 44.5% from 5,336 appearances08/23 — 46.1% from 6,325 appearances08/24 — 44.2% from 9,019 appearances08/25 — 44.0% from 11,034 appearances08/26 — 45.4% from 16,661 appearances08/27 — 45.9% from 16,909 appearances08/28 — 44.8% from 17,375 appearances08/29 — 46.1% from 15,756 appearances08/30 — 46.7% from 14,455 appearances08/31 — 51.6% from 8,971 appearances09/01 — 54.9% from 774 appearances
35.6%08/04 54.9%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 1.3% from 2,360 appearances08/05 — 1.5% from 7,015 appearances08/06 — 1.3% from 8,234 appearances08/07 — 1.3% from 1,790 appearances08/08 — 1.3% from 1,445 appearances08/09 — 1.5% from 1,563 appearances08/10 — 1.3% from 2,678 appearances08/11 — 1.2% from 6,787 appearances08/12 — 1.3% from 7,628 appearances08/13 — 1.3% from 8,278 appearances08/14 — 1.4% from 11,489 appearances08/15 — 1.4% from 20,287 appearances08/16 — 1.5% from 21,161 appearances08/17 — 1.4% from 10,882 appearances08/18 — 1.1% from 7,415 appearances08/19 — 1.4% from 8,253 appearances08/20 — 1.2% from 5,144 appearances08/21 — 1.3% from 5,475 appearances08/22 — 1.3% from 5,336 appearances08/23 — 1.5% from 6,325 appearances08/24 — 1.3% from 9,019 appearances08/25 — 1.3% from 11,034 appearances08/26 — 1.5% from 16,661 appearances08/27 — 1.5% from 16,909 appearances08/28 — 1.6% from 17,375 appearances08/29 — 1.4% from 15,756 appearances08/30 — 1.8% from 14,455 appearances08/31 — 1.7% from 8,971 appearances09/01 — 1.4% from 774 appearances
1.3%08/04 1.4%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 20 of 169 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Flowing Springs Knockout 62.8%
2887 74
Close Call Knockout 60.5%
2768 74
Split Difference Knockout 57.4%
5639 84
Crab Claws Knockout 49.7%
15774 100
Please Remain Standing Knockout 49.9%
6755 87
Deep End Knockout 49.1%
6160 86
Jungle Top Knockout 48.3%
16426 100
Konnakol Knockout 47.8%
58345 100
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 53.5%
200 34
Double Decker Knockout 47.5%
6106 86
Leaping Dogs Knockout 47.0%
19446 100
Out in the Open Knockout 46.3%
21258 100
Chivalry Knockout 45.7%
10620 94
Think Ahead Knockout 45.3%
17289 100
Streets with No Name Knockout 45.3%
14478 99
Belle's Rock Knockout 44.7%
23517 100
New Perspective Knockout 45.0%
6547 87
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 44.4%
11921 96
Opening Move Knockout 43.7%
14093 98
Flaring Phoenix Knockout 30.2%
268 39

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Spike does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 37.2% against Grom in Knockout — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 59.6% 1,952 games Pearl 58.6% 2,748 games Brock 56.2% 23,107 games Grom 56.3% 3,406 games Gray 55.7% 4,935 games Edgar 54.7% 19,708 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Spike, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 ari's daddy₊˚ ♡ Masters 150 47.4% 60.0%
2 LIALA Legendary 37 44.7% 78.4%
3 ☆Pixel☆ Legendary 68 43.9% 63.2%
4 𝐒abrinà🇷🇺. Legendary 85 43.8% 60.0%
5 Ms. Lana🦢 Masters 40 43.5% 72.5%