My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Sprout

Artillery Mythic Trophies Gem Grab
52.7%Win rate in Gem Grab
27,233Games
100Trust Score
36. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Belle's Rock with 63.2% from 32,383 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 6.Star rate
Win rate 67.52.7 %
Popularity 13.0.29 %
Breadth 75.57% of maps
Counter safety 6.22.5 %
Star rate 31.17.7 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 75th means “better than 75% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/05 to 09/01, 25 days. 4 earlier days are left out — below 243 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/05 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/05 — 55.5% from 344 appearances08/06 — 44.2% from 573 appearances08/09 — 50.0% from 332 appearances08/10 — 57.3% from 295 appearances08/11 — 49.9% from 752 appearances08/12 — 50.9% from 1,497 appearances08/13 — 45.3% from 2,437 appearances08/14 — 47.7% from 2,415 appearances08/15 — 48.5% from 1,912 appearances08/16 — 50.8% from 2,900 appearances08/17 — 50.2% from 1,358 appearances08/18 — 50.2% from 785 appearances08/19 — 51.9% from 876 appearances08/20 — 52.6% from 924 appearances08/21 — 55.0% from 320 appearances08/23 — 55.0% from 313 appearances08/24 — 62.8% from 755 appearances08/25 — 62.9% from 502 appearances08/26 — 62.8% from 506 appearances08/27 — 60.5% from 607 appearances08/28 — 63.8% from 483 appearances08/29 — 57.3% from 2,098 appearances08/30 — 56.9% from 2,383 appearances08/31 — 62.6% from 804 appearances09/01 — 57.6% from 432 appearances
55.5%08/05 57.6%09/01

Pick rate

08/05 — 0.3% from 344 appearances08/06 — 0.4% from 573 appearances08/09 — 0.3% from 332 appearances08/10 — 0.5% from 295 appearances08/11 — 0.2% from 752 appearances08/12 — 0.3% from 1,497 appearances08/13 — 0.2% from 2,437 appearances08/14 — 0.3% from 2,415 appearances08/15 — 0.2% from 1,912 appearances08/16 — 0.4% from 2,900 appearances08/17 — 0.3% from 1,358 appearances08/18 — 0.2% from 785 appearances08/19 — 0.2% from 876 appearances08/20 — 0.3% from 924 appearances08/21 — 0.3% from 320 appearances08/23 — 0.3% from 313 appearances08/24 — 0.5% from 755 appearances08/25 — 0.2% from 502 appearances08/26 — 0.3% from 506 appearances08/27 — 0.4% from 607 appearances08/28 — 0.3% from 483 appearances08/29 — 0.4% from 2,098 appearances08/30 — 0.5% from 2,383 appearances08/31 — 0.5% from 804 appearances09/01 — 0.3% from 432 appearances
0.3%08/05 0.3%09/01

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 173 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 60.6%
960 58
Bottom Two Gem Grab 59.1%
1557 65
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 58.3%
1019 59
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 56.6%
1285 62
Gem Fort Gem Grab 56.8%
1086 60
Snake Pit Gem Grab 56.2%
1121 60
Picturesque Gem Grab 56.4%
976 58
Open Space Gem Grab 55.6%
1024 59
Deep Diner Gem Grab 54.0%
2085 70
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 51.6%
8780 91
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 54.4%
539 49
Undermine Gem Grab 54.6%
405 45
On a Roll Gem Grab 54.8%
352 43
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 55.1%
245 37
Afterparty Gem Grab 53.2%
410 45
ATLAS Gem Grab 49.4%
1742 67
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 45.5%
2455 72
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 44.2%
113 26
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 38.9%
1079 60

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Sprout does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 22.5% against Bolt in Gem Grab — hard countered there, so better picked once the answer is gone.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 57.8% 199 games Nita 53.5% 99 games Jessie 53.2% 94 games Stu 48.8% 332 games Mina 50.9% 106 games Ash 51.0% 100 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Sprout, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 higatsuchii17 Masters 91 47.6% 65.9%
2 CODE:YESHUA69 Legendary 62 44.1% 64.5%
3 Ming Legendary 22 43.5% 90.9%
4 Netrox💖Lenox Masters 65 42.4% 60.0%
5 Gaby🥶 Masters 33 42.4% 72.7%