My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Stu

Assassin Epic Trophies Gem Grab
53.1%Win rate in Gem Grab
78,645Games
100Trust Score
33. of 106Rank in Gem Grab

Best map: Deathcap Trap with 61.7% from 3,648 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 14.
Win rate 69.53.1 %
Popularity 62.0.84 %
Breadth 80.61% of maps
Counter safety 84.39.7 %
Star rate 14.13.5 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 84th means “better than 84% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/02, 28 days. 1 earlier day is left out — below 400 appearances a daily win rate is noise. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/02.

Win rate

08/06 — 65.8% from 518 appearances08/07 — 55.1% from 574 appearances08/08 — 53.2% from 686 appearances08/09 — 49.4% from 851 appearances08/10 — 54.0% from 437 appearances08/11 — 55.8% from 2,255 appearances08/12 — 53.7% from 3,570 appearances08/13 — 49.2% from 7,913 appearances08/14 — 48.7% from 7,946 appearances08/15 — 48.0% from 6,439 appearances08/16 — 50.1% from 7,060 appearances08/17 — 49.9% from 3,530 appearances08/18 — 52.5% from 2,699 appearances08/19 — 55.8% from 3,099 appearances08/20 — 50.8% from 3,163 appearances08/21 — 56.9% from 1,779 appearances08/22 — 61.5% from 859 appearances08/23 — 55.6% from 1,175 appearances08/24 — 62.7% from 1,296 appearances08/25 — 61.5% from 2,056 appearances08/26 — 66.1% from 1,954 appearances08/27 — 62.1% from 1,184 appearances08/28 — 59.2% from 1,989 appearances08/29 — 53.4% from 6,300 appearances08/30 — 52.8% from 5,985 appearances08/31 — 60.4% from 1,383 appearances09/01 — 58.6% from 1,112 appearances09/02 — 58.6% from 810 appearances
65.8%08/06 58.6%09/02

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.4% from 518 appearances08/07 — 1.2% from 574 appearances08/08 — 1.0% from 686 appearances08/09 — 0.8% from 851 appearances08/10 — 0.7% from 437 appearances08/11 — 0.7% from 2,255 appearances08/12 — 0.8% from 3,570 appearances08/13 — 0.7% from 7,913 appearances08/14 — 0.8% from 7,946 appearances08/15 — 0.8% from 6,439 appearances08/16 — 0.9% from 7,060 appearances08/17 — 0.7% from 3,530 appearances08/18 — 0.6% from 2,699 appearances08/19 — 0.8% from 3,099 appearances08/20 — 1.0% from 3,163 appearances08/21 — 1.5% from 1,779 appearances08/22 — 1.2% from 859 appearances08/23 — 1.1% from 1,175 appearances08/24 — 0.8% from 1,296 appearances08/25 — 0.9% from 2,056 appearances08/26 — 1.1% from 1,954 appearances08/27 — 0.7% from 1,184 appearances08/28 — 1.1% from 1,989 appearances08/29 — 1.2% from 6,300 appearances08/30 — 1.1% from 5,985 appearances08/31 — 0.8% from 1,383 appearances09/01 — 0.6% from 1,112 appearances09/02 — 0.7% from 810 appearances
0.4%08/06 0.7%09/02

On which maps

Gem Grab

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Gem Grab: 19 of 175 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Deathcap Trap Gem Grab 61.7%
3648 78
Local Restaurants Gem Grab 61.7%
1568 65
Whisper Vale Gem Grab 61.0%
975 58
Open Space Gem Grab 58.7%
2440 72
Snake Pit Gem Grab 58.2%
2075 69
Picturesque Gem Grab 57.8%
2423 72
Ancestral Roots Gem Grab 57.3%
2680 73
Gem Fort Gem Grab 56.9%
3753 78
Bottom Two Gem Grab 57.2%
2551 73
Undermine Gem Grab 57.3%
2026 69
On a Roll Gem Grab 56.0%
1320 63
Let Me Dance Gem Grab 56.5%
984 58
ATLAS Gem Grab 53.2%
3357 77
Hard Rock Mine Gem Grab 50.3%
26639 100
Double Swoosh Gem Grab 50.4%
11629 95
Stardust Storm Gem Grab 50.2%
4822 82
Crystal Arcade Gem Grab 53.0%
506 48
Deep Diner Gem Grab 49.3%
4339 80
Afterparty Gem Grab 47.5%
907 57

Against whom

Direct duels in Gem Grab: how Stu does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 31.9% against Wendy in Knockout. On average the worst case sits at 29.1%.

Counters

Stu counters nobody here — he wins and loses as strength would have it.

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Gem Grab — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Bolt 64.4% 8,049 games Ash 59.1% 13,587 games Pearl 56.5% 9,575 games Rico 55.9% 29,210 games Tara 56.1% 7,653 games Wendy 59.2% 757 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Stu, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 ᴍʀ.ᴠɪɴᴄᴇɴᴛヤ🔮 Masters 133 49.4% 63.9%
2 IbràaXを Masters 87 48.4% 67.8%
3 Bzyy297 Masters 47 47.6% 78.7%
4 FST|Zenix🐦‍🔥 Masters 138 47.2% 60.1%
5 爱Leva 🇺🇦 Masters 117 47.1% 61.5%