My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Stu

Assassin Epic Trophies Knockout
56.7%Win rate in Knockout
172,834Games
100Trust Score
50. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Deathcap Trap with 61.7% from 3,651 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safety 26.Star rate
Win rate 45.56.7 %
Popularity 81.1.38 %
Breadth 77.60% of maps
Counter safety 26.31.8 %
Star rate 33.18.0 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 81th means “better than 81% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/06 to 09/03, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/06 and 09/03.

Win rate

08/06 — 55.7% from 5,342 appearances08/07 — 51.7% from 1,194 appearances08/08 — 51.6% from 1,127 appearances08/09 — 48.4% from 910 appearances08/10 — 53.4% from 1,643 appearances08/11 — 52.7% from 4,457 appearances08/12 — 53.4% from 5,522 appearances08/13 — 50.7% from 6,319 appearances08/14 — 50.8% from 8,090 appearances08/15 — 51.1% from 12,315 appearances08/16 — 52.0% from 11,756 appearances08/17 — 52.7% from 6,104 appearances08/18 — 53.7% from 4,927 appearances08/19 — 54.8% from 4,918 appearances08/20 — 54.6% from 4,914 appearances08/21 — 56.7% from 4,960 appearances08/22 — 57.8% from 4,701 appearances08/23 — 57.9% from 4,370 appearances08/24 — 58.7% from 6,346 appearances08/25 — 60.9% from 7,612 appearances08/26 — 61.3% from 10,189 appearances08/27 — 62.3% from 9,367 appearances08/28 — 61.7% from 9,422 appearances08/29 — 60.8% from 10,698 appearances08/30 — 62.2% from 9,207 appearances08/31 — 60.1% from 6,614 appearances09/01 — 57.2% from 4,805 appearances09/02 — 58.4% from 3,863 appearances09/03 — 59.5% from 1,142 appearances
55.7%08/06 59.5%09/03

Pick rate

08/06 — 0.8% from 5,342 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 1,194 appearances08/08 — 1.0% from 1,127 appearances08/09 — 0.8% from 910 appearances08/10 — 0.8% from 1,643 appearances08/11 — 0.8% from 4,457 appearances08/12 — 1.0% from 5,522 appearances08/13 — 1.0% from 6,319 appearances08/14 — 1.0% from 8,090 appearances08/15 — 0.9% from 12,315 appearances08/16 — 0.8% from 11,756 appearances08/17 — 0.8% from 6,104 appearances08/18 — 0.7% from 4,927 appearances08/19 — 0.8% from 4,918 appearances08/20 — 1.2% from 4,914 appearances08/21 — 1.2% from 4,960 appearances08/22 — 1.2% from 4,701 appearances08/23 — 1.0% from 4,370 appearances08/24 — 0.9% from 6,346 appearances08/25 — 0.9% from 7,612 appearances08/26 — 0.9% from 10,189 appearances08/27 — 0.8% from 9,367 appearances08/28 — 0.8% from 9,422 appearances08/29 — 0.9% from 10,698 appearances08/30 — 1.0% from 9,207 appearances08/31 — 0.9% from 6,614 appearances09/01 — 0.8% from 4,805 appearances09/02 — 0.7% from 3,863 appearances09/03 — 0.8% from 1,142 appearances
0.8%08/06 0.8%09/03

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 19 of 177 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Leaping Dogs Knockout 59.8%
12879 97
Konnakol Knockout 58.1%
26257 100
Opening Move Knockout 58.5%
9822 93
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 58.2%
8169 90
Think Ahead Knockout 57.8%
12610 96
Out in the Open Knockout 57.3%
15492 100
Crab Claws Knockout 57.1%
10927 94
Belle's Rock Knockout 56.9%
14922 99
Please Remain Standing Knockout 57.2%
6446 86
Streets with No Name Knockout 56.8%
8500 91
New Perspective Knockout 57.1%
5612 84
Double Decker Knockout 56.9%
5585 84
Jungle Top Knockout 55.8%
12370 96
Chivalry Knockout 55.4%
9840 93
Split Difference Knockout 49.5%
6137 86
Close Call Knockout 46.5%
3009 75
Deep End Knockout 44.6%
1346 63
Flowing Springs Knockout 43.9%
2760 74
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 45.6%
149 30

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Stu does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 31.8% against Wendy in Knockout. On average the worst case sits at 28.9%.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 56.7% 16,551 games Pearl 58.1% 2,500 games Bolt 58.1% 1,595 games Tick 56.0% 4,507 games Wendy 63.3% 319 games Edgar 55.2% 12,402 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Stu, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 ᴍʀ.ᴠɪɴᴄᴇɴᴛヤ🔮 Masters 144 49.0% 62.5%
2 IbràaXを Masters 87 48.4% 67.8%
3 Bzyy297 Masters 47 47.6% 78.7%
4 爱Leva 🇺🇦 Masters 119 47.6% 62.2%
5 FST|Zenix🐦‍🔥 Masters 141 47.0% 59.6%