My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN

Stu

Assassin Epic Trophies Knockout
56.4%Win rate in Knockout
165,561Games
100Trust Score
56. of 106Rank in Knockout

Best map: Deathcap Trap with 61.6% from 3,631 games.

Profile

Win ratePopularityBreadthCounter safetyStar rate 32.
Win rate 46.56.4 %
Popularity 66.0.89 %
Breadth 80.58% of maps
Counter safety 59.36.8 %
Star rate 32.15.8 %
How to read the profile
The rankAll five numbers are ranks in the field, not values: 80th means “better than 80% of all brawlers”. It is the only way to compare five axes that live in completely different ranges — a win rate around 50%, a pick rate around 1%. The dashed ring is the middle of the field. What was measured is on the right. A dashed edge with a hollow corner, by contrast, is not a measurement but an estimate — there is a ≈ in front of the number then.
Win rateHow often he wins — the same number as in the header, from the same battles.
PopularityHow often he is played at all. Says nothing about whether that is wise — a popular brawler can be a poor pick and the other way round.
BreadthOn how many maps of the rotation he is at the top — the number the tier list sorts by as well. A narrow brawler with a high win rate is a safe bet on his two maps and nowhere else; where that is, is in the table below. This axis always spans all modes.
Counter safetyHis worst duel, not the average: how he fares when the opponent knows the answer. High means “even at his worst he still wins often”, low means “a single counter-pick costs the round” — that decides whether you can show him first. Who beats him is on Who beats whom?
Star rateHow often he becomes star player in won battles — whether he carries the game or rides along. A support brawler can be very strong and still sit low here.

History

08/04 to 09/01, 29 days. One point per day. Both curves scale to their own range; the numbers on the left and right are the values for 08/04 and 09/01.

Win rate

08/04 — 51.0% from 1,122 appearances08/05 — 51.6% from 3,555 appearances08/06 — 55.8% from 5,333 appearances08/07 — 51.3% from 1,178 appearances08/08 — 51.3% from 1,114 appearances08/09 — 48.3% from 902 appearances08/10 — 53.4% from 1,638 appearances08/11 — 52.7% from 4,452 appearances08/12 — 53.4% from 5,517 appearances08/13 — 50.6% from 6,313 appearances08/14 — 50.8% from 8,085 appearances08/15 — 51.1% from 12,308 appearances08/16 — 52.0% from 11,729 appearances08/17 — 52.7% from 6,093 appearances08/18 — 53.7% from 4,920 appearances08/19 — 54.8% from 4,902 appearances08/20 — 54.6% from 4,877 appearances08/21 — 56.5% from 4,904 appearances08/22 — 57.7% from 4,666 appearances08/23 — 57.8% from 4,296 appearances08/24 — 58.6% from 6,293 appearances08/25 — 60.9% from 7,525 appearances08/26 — 61.3% from 10,049 appearances08/27 — 62.2% from 9,230 appearances08/28 — 61.8% from 9,204 appearances08/29 — 60.7% from 10,308 appearances08/30 — 62.5% from 8,484 appearances08/31 — 60.0% from 5,356 appearances09/01 — 57.8% from 1,208 appearances
51.0%08/04 57.8%09/01

Pick rate

08/04 — 0.6% from 1,122 appearances08/05 — 0.7% from 3,555 appearances08/06 — 0.8% from 5,333 appearances08/07 — 0.9% from 1,178 appearances08/08 — 1.0% from 1,114 appearances08/09 — 0.8% from 902 appearances08/10 — 0.8% from 1,638 appearances08/11 — 0.8% from 4,452 appearances08/12 — 1.0% from 5,517 appearances08/13 — 1.0% from 6,313 appearances08/14 — 1.0% from 8,085 appearances08/15 — 0.9% from 12,308 appearances08/16 — 0.8% from 11,729 appearances08/17 — 0.8% from 6,093 appearances08/18 — 0.7% from 4,920 appearances08/19 — 0.8% from 4,902 appearances08/20 — 1.2% from 4,877 appearances08/21 — 1.2% from 4,904 appearances08/22 — 1.2% from 4,666 appearances08/23 — 1.0% from 4,296 appearances08/24 — 0.9% from 6,293 appearances08/25 — 0.9% from 7,525 appearances08/26 — 0.9% from 10,049 appearances08/27 — 0.8% from 9,230 appearances08/28 — 0.8% from 9,204 appearances08/29 — 0.9% from 10,308 appearances08/30 — 1.0% from 8,484 appearances08/31 — 0.9% from 5,356 appearances09/01 — 0.9% from 1,208 appearances
0.6%08/04 0.9%09/01

On which maps

Knockout

Where this brawler works. Filtered to Knockout: 19 of 173 maps.

MapWin rateGamesTrust
Leaping Dogs Knockout 59.9%
12121 96
Opening Move Knockout 58.6%
9675 92
Konnakol Knockout 58.0%
25948 100
Goldarm Gulch Knockout 58.1%
8114 90
Think Ahead Knockout 57.8%
12494 96
Out in the Open Knockout 57.2%
15114 99
Belle's Rock Knockout 56.8%
14827 99
Crab Claws Knockout 56.9%
9571 92
New Perspective Knockout 57.0%
5583 84
Please Remain Standing Knockout 56.9%
5557 84
Double Decker Knockout 56.7%
5519 84
Jungle Top Knockout 55.8%
12278 96
Chivalry Knockout 54.1%
7342 88
Streets with No Name Knockout 53.6%
7997 90
Split Difference Knockout 49.5%
6125 86
Close Call Knockout 46.4%
3007 75
Deep End Knockout 44.7%
1343 63
Flowing Springs Knockout 43.9%
2759 74
Healthy Middle Ground Knockout 42.2%
180 33

Against whom

Direct duels in Knockout: how Stu does when that brawler is on the enemy team. Always one mode, never all of them at once — the same pairing can mean the opposite in two modes. Only listed where a real counter is behind it: whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler is not shown here. Measured in ranked battles — trophy games have no fixed line-ups, so “A beats B” cannot be counted there. Who counters whom still holds for you.

Worst case: 36.8% against Buster in Knockout — barely punishable even there, which makes him a risk-free first pick.

Counters

Countered by

The word after the number says how hard: hard counter means the edge is clearly bigger than the strength of the two would give. A high win rate alone never appears here — whoever only wins because he is the stronger brawler does not make the list at all. See it in the counter network

Good partners

On the same team, in Knockout — which combination wins. The mode is the one chosen above. Also from ranked battles, so it matches the duels above. In trophy games a pairing like this depends heavily on who plays the brawler — beginner brawlers land up to nine points below what the teamwork itself gives.

Brock 57.2% 14,239 games Bolt 59.6% 1,433 games Pearl 58.3% 2,183 games Edgar 55.3% 11,335 games Tick 55.9% 3,846 games Grom 56.5% 1,424 games

Who plays him best soon

Players with a profile and at least 20 games on Stu, sorted by the Wilson lower bound.

RankPlayerTierGamesBoundWin rate
1 FST|Zenix🐦‍🔥 Masters 127 49.1% 64.6%
2 IDarkChxdd Masters 70 47.2% 70.0%
3 Bzyy297 Masters 47 47.1% 78.7%
4 лети ૮ ․ ․ ྀིა Masters 51 47.0% 76.5%
5 박근헤드샷 Legendary 68 46.5% 69.1%