
Brawl Hockey
73,061 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,186 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 276 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,186 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 276 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (242 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
68.0% | 7294 | 88 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendy |
68.7% | 2382 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
62.9% | 14163 | 98 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.1% | 5578 | 84 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
63.2% | 2749 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
64.1% | 780 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.6% | 3151 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.1% | 3262 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
60.0% | 3778 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Lumi |
61.1% | 1682 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
63.6% | 665 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Moe |
61.1% | 1220 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
58.8% | 3489 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
59.6% | 1761 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
59.2% | 1893 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
59.4% | 1320 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Doug |
58.8% | 1627 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
59.6% | 1000 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
58.4% | 1352 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
56.6% | 4611 | 81 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
59.6% | 830 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
58.6% | 1141 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
58.6% | 1091 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
56.7% | 2954 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
56.9% | 2294 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
58.4% | 1022 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
57.0% | 1725 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 6 | Najia |
58.8% | 740 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Kit |
55.9% | 2855 | 74 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
54.5% | 8669 | 91 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Sam |
56.5% | 1070 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 6 | Gus |
55.5% | 1418 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Hank |
56.3% | 868 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Amber |
55.2% | 1443 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
56.7% | 735 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
53.0% | 15155 | 99 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Griff |
52.7% | 12753 | 97 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Ruffs |
55.7% | 829 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Mico |
54.6% | 1058 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
55.3% | 622 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.2% | 32858 | 100 | 6.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
52.6% | 2702 | 73 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 4 | Fang |
51.2% | 15056 | 99 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Juju |
57.1% | 324 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Max |
51.2% | 7820 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Gale |
51.6% | 4440 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Janet |
54.2% | 537 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
51.5% | 1794 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
50.5% | 5438 | 84 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 6 | Chuck |
53.9% | 434 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
49.3% | 7855 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
49.5% | 4482 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 10 | Nani |
50.5% | 1288 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
49.1% | 4444 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
49.1% | 4523 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
49.5% | 2733 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.7% | 3182 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.6% | 8141 | 90 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
47.5% | 8837 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Surge |
47.1% | 8697 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
47.7% | 2531 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
46.9% | 6244 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
49.7% | 469 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
46.8% | 7067 | 88 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Jessie |
47.0% | 3183 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
45.7% | 14264 | 98 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
46.2% | 3009 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Bea |
45.9% | 3255 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
45.7% | 5104 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
45.1% | 20014 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Tara |
45.3% | 3959 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
44.9% | 8047 | 90 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 5 | Sandy |
45.0% | 2216 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.1% | 2091 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Nita |
44.5% | 4047 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
44.1% | 8133 | 90 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
44.3% | 4988 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.3% | 4469 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Rico |
43.7% | 10490 | 94 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
44.0% | 3857 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Carl |
43.9% | 3779 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
43.6% | 6020 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 5 | Tick |
43.5% | 7434 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
43.8% | 1517 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.9% | 6479 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Buster |
42.7% | 1386 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
41.8% | 4943 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
41.9% | 2942 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
42.4% | 1131 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
42.0% | 2355 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
41.6% | 2146 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
40.7% | 2362 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
40.6% | 1634 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
39.7% | 6201 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.9% | 1876 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Berry |
39.9% | 1811 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Byron |
39.2% | 3027 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 1579 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
38.4% | 1410 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Piper |
38.0% | 3343 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
37.9% | 1366 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.7% | 2328 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
33.9% | 1135 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
33.7% | 1595 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
32.6% | 1469 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Eve |
30.4% | 1047 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not |