
Brawl Hockey
1,530 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,257 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 276 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,257 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 276 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,065 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Meg |
70.9% | 251 | 38 | 0.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Nori |
64.4% | 239 | 37 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
62.0% | 284 | 40 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | – | Wendy |
86.5% | 52 | 14 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 5 | – | Bolt |
71.3% | 87 | 22 | 3.7% | Solid | ||
| 6 | – | Fang |
58.8% | 233 | 37 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Damian |
72.7% | 55 | 15 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
64.4% | 87 | 22 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.8% | 853 | 56 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 10 | – | Bibi |
57.4% | 169 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
60.0% | 110 | 26 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.8% | 116 | 26 | 4.9% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
62.0% | 71 | 19 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | Clancy |
67.4% | 46 | 12 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Bull |
55.8% | 129 | 28 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
50.5% | 531 | 49 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Griff |
54.2% | 168 | 32 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
59.2% | 76 | 20 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
69.4% | 36 | 9 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
57.0% | 86 | 22 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 21 | – | Buster |
70.0% | 30 | 6 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Piper |
55.1% | 98 | 24 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 7 | Sirius |
60.4% | 53 | 15 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 6 | Shade |
59.2% | 49 | 13 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bit |
53.6% | 97 | 24 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | – | Lumi |
61.5% | 39 | 10 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yong |
62.2% | 37 | 9 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | – | Alli |
68.2% | 22 | 1 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
56.3% | 48 | 13 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.5% | 80 | 21 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Cordelius |
60.7% | 28 | 5 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
58.1% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
54.5% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 10 | R-T |
58.3% | 24 | 3 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Bea |
50.7% | 67 | 18 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 5 | Otis |
61.1% | 18 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
62.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
56.5% | 23 | 2 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
48.1% | 104 | 25 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 3 | Ruffs |
55.6% | 18 | 0 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 12 | Meeple |
49.1% | 55 | 15 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
45.9% | 355 | 43 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 7 | Buzz |
48.4% | 62 | 17 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Draco |
52.2% | 23 | 2 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Tick |
46.9% | 113 | 26 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | – | Maisie |
48.8% | 41 | 11 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Dynamike |
46.8% | 111 | 26 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
50.0% | 26 | 4 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
45.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
47.7% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 12 | Kit |
47.3% | 55 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Squeak |
47.5% | 40 | 10 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Max |
46.6% | 73 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 7 | Frank |
45.9% | 135 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 9 | Trunk |
46.7% | 45 | 12 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
46.3% | 54 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
45.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 8 | Moe |
45.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
45.5% | 22 | 1 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
45.2% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
44.8% | 58 | 16 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 18 | Charlie |
44.0% | 25 | 3 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
44.4% | 54 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 13 | Ziggy |
42.9% | 28 | 5 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Amber |
43.2% | 37 | 9 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 13 | Emz |
44.2% | 181 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 9 | Sam |
42.9% | 35 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 6 | Eve |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
43.1% | 51 | 14 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
40.7% | 27 | 4 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Willow |
37.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Angelo |
40.0% | 25 | 3 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Bonnie |
41.2% | 34 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 7 | Janet |
38.1% | 21 | 1 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.5% | 26 | 4 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 7 | Nita |
42.9% | 170 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
38.7% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
40.0% | 45 | 12 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
31.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Shelly |
42.4% | 231 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
29.4% | 17 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
40.0% | 70 | 19 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 7 | Sprout |
36.8% | 38 | 10 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
37.2% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
39.7% | 78 | 20 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
38.2% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
30.4% | 23 | 2 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
41.5% | 200 | 34 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
33.3% | 33 | 7 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
36.8% | 57 | 16 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Lou |
26.1% | 23 | 2 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Colette |
37.1% | 70 | 19 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
35.1% | 57 | 16 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 4 | El Primo |
39.9% | 183 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
25.9% | 27 | 4 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
21.7% | 23 | 2 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Hank |
31.0% | 42 | 11 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
31.3% | 48 | 13 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Jessie |
35.7% | 84 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Glowy |
0.0% | 13 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Bo |
35.6% | 90 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Darryl |
32.9% | 73 | 19 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
31.9% | 72 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
37.3% | 193 | 34 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
32.3% | 96 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Poco |
33.3% | 123 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not |