
Gem Grab
45,545 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 921 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 921 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (351 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.0% | 4663 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
72.2% | 8129 | 90 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.7% | 9334 | 92 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.2% | 3404 | 77 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.0% | 1135 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
65.7% | 905 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffs |
63.2% | 1278 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
61.7% | 2052 | 69 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Bo |
60.2% | 5733 | 85 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Lumi |
62.3% | 1339 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Ziggy |
63.3% | 875 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Kaze |
61.7% | 1398 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Najia |
62.2% | 1171 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
61.7% | 1368 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Moe |
62.6% | 903 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Chuck |
61.1% | 1466 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
62.3% | 885 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Gray |
60.7% | 1444 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Doug |
61.2% | 1131 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Pierce |
59.4% | 2578 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Amber |
60.5% | 1349 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
62.7% | 566 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Shade |
59.6% | 1359 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Draco |
61.4% | 601 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Meeple |
58.7% | 1408 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
58.8% | 1361 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
59.1% | 1155 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
58.1% | 1710 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mortis |
56.6% | 5747 | 85 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Sam |
61.9% | 486 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Trunk |
59.8% | 816 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Kit |
58.3% | 1428 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Hank |
59.9% | 686 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Stu |
56.9% | 2175 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Janet |
58.7% | 917 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Jae-Yong |
59.4% | 660 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Juju |
60.5% | 428 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Gus |
55.8% | 1610 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
56.1% | 767 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
56.3% | 625 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lola |
55.3% | 787 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandy |
53.7% | 1595 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Willow |
53.9% | 705 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
54.9% | 479 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
50.9% | 6900 | 87 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Sandy |
51.6% | 2339 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Penny |
50.3% | 3732 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Max |
50.1% | 3366 | 77 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Ash |
50.6% | 1717 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Griff |
49.5% | 5449 | 84 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Clancy |
50.3% | 1814 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Meg |
49.5% | 3628 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Poco |
49.0% | 5854 | 85 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
48.8% | 4195 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.8% | 4022 | 79 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Nani |
50.0% | 834 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Lou |
48.4% | 2076 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Tara |
47.9% | 2830 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surge |
47.2% | 5245 | 83 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Charlie |
48.1% | 1513 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Pam |
47.4% | 2657 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Fang |
47.0% | 3839 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.7% | 5460 | 84 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Spike |
46.9% | 3985 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Rico |
46.4% | 5975 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Tick |
46.3% | 6844 | 87 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Carl |
46.7% | 2487 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Otis |
47.0% | 1743 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
46.1% | 3727 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gene |
45.7% | 1872 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pearl |
45.4% | 2236 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Piper |
44.8% | 3418 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Edgar |
44.0% | 9681 | 92 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Emz |
44.0% | 7333 | 88 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
44.5% | 1772 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brock |
43.2% | 5614 | 84 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Barley |
43.6% | 2435 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Gale |
43.3% | 2049 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Squeak |
43.0% | 3459 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bibi |
42.5% | 3337 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bea |
42.6% | 2280 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Berry |
42.6% | 1976 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Leon |
42.3% | 3347 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Belle |
42.4% | 1849 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Nita |
41.5% | 3598 | 78 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
41.5% | 2978 | 75 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Frank |
41.1% | 2856 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colt |
40.9% | 4709 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Dynamike |
40.7% | 4181 | 80 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Cordelius |
40.9% | 1777 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
40.8% | 2102 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Lily |
40.6% | 1860 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
40.5% | 1534 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Grom |
39.8% | 1489 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Maisie |
39.2% | 1558 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Buzz |
39.2% | 1915 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
36.9% | 807 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jacky |
36.7% | 1192 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Bonnie |
36.6% | 1176 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | El Primo |
36.4% | 2669 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
35.9% | 2434 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Buster |
34.9% | 1092 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Eve |
34.6% | 1392 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
34.3% | 3334 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.8% | 1748 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodie |
33.6% | 1369 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not |