
Gem Grab
42,732 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,785 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 911 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,785 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 911 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (317 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
75.3% | 4482 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
72.0% | 7690 | 89 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.6% | 8759 | 91 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.4% | 3189 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
65.9% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damian |
64.6% | 1046 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffs |
63.2% | 1214 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumi |
62.7% | 1273 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Bo |
60.2% | 5349 | 84 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Sirius |
61.6% | 1922 | 68 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Mina |
61.8% | 1283 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Najia |
62.2% | 1078 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Ziggy |
63.0% | 832 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Moe |
62.5% | 848 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Doug |
61.4% | 1086 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Finx |
62.0% | 850 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chuck |
60.5% | 1353 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Kaze |
60.6% | 1297 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Gray |
60.3% | 1368 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | R-T |
63.6% | 519 | 49 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Pierce |
59.1% | 2384 | 72 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Amber |
59.9% | 1237 | 62 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Meeple |
59.7% | 1321 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Shade |
59.1% | 1255 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Sam |
62.6% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Glowy |
59.4% | 1071 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Sprout |
58.9% | 1290 | 62 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Draco |
61.3% | 573 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
58.1% | 1612 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mortis |
56.5% | 5379 | 84 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kit |
57.9% | 1354 | 63 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Juju |
61.6% | 396 | 45 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Trunk |
58.9% | 756 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Janet |
58.5% | 857 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Stu |
56.5% | 2039 | 69 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Hank |
59.2% | 625 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Jae-Yong |
59.1% | 618 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Gus |
55.7% | 1518 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
56.2% | 723 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
56.5% | 591 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lola |
55.5% | 742 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandy |
53.6% | 1499 | 65 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
54.1% | 662 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
52.0% | 2203 | 70 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
50.8% | 6482 | 86 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Alli |
54.7% | 453 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Ash |
51.0% | 1605 | 66 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
50.1% | 3486 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Max |
50.1% | 3176 | 76 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Griff |
49.6% | 5096 | 83 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Meg |
49.7% | 3390 | 77 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Clancy |
50.2% | 1676 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Poco |
48.8% | 5528 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
49.0% | 3830 | 79 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Jessie |
48.7% | 3961 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Lou |
48.6% | 1969 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Nani |
49.5% | 771 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Surge |
47.6% | 4966 | 82 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Tara |
48.0% | 2688 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Pam |
47.5% | 2518 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
47.0% | 3617 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Tick |
46.4% | 6382 | 86 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Charlie |
47.6% | 1388 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Otis |
47.3% | 1619 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Crow |
46.4% | 5137 | 83 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Spike |
46.4% | 3732 | 78 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Rico |
45.9% | 5564 | 84 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Carl |
46.4% | 2334 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
45.8% | 3492 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Pearl |
45.4% | 2075 | 69 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Gene |
45.6% | 1787 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Piper |
44.5% | 3197 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Edgar |
44.0% | 9052 | 91 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Emz |
43.9% | 6834 | 87 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
44.2% | 1671 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brock |
43.4% | 5243 | 83 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Barley |
43.6% | 2273 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Squeak |
43.3% | 3225 | 76 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Gale |
43.3% | 1898 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Leon |
42.8% | 3169 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bea |
42.7% | 2142 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bibi |
42.4% | 3094 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Berry |
42.4% | 1872 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Colette |
42.2% | 2803 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Nita |
42.0% | 3357 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Belle |
41.8% | 1728 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Colt |
41.1% | 4438 | 81 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Lily |
41.3% | 1728 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Cordelius |
41.2% | 1647 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Darryl |
41.1% | 1977 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Frank |
41.0% | 2690 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Dynamike |
40.7% | 3942 | 79 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
40.3% | 1443 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Buzz |
39.5% | 1804 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Grom |
39.1% | 1390 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Maisie |
38.7% | 1468 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
37.3% | 770 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jacky |
37.2% | 1105 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Bonnie |
36.4% | 1092 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | El Primo |
36.2% | 2498 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
36.1% | 2279 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Buster |
35.5% | 1007 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Eve |
34.8% | 1323 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
34.1% | 3142 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodie |
33.9% | 1290 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Rosa |
33.0% | 1613 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not |