Brawl Arena
12,067 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 41 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 88 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 88 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Amber |
60.4% | 969 | 58 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bit |
59.1% | 1558 | 65 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
56.0% | 1042 | 59 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 6 | Surge |
57.4% | 512 | 49 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Bibi |
55.2% | 1100 | 60 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 4 | Mandy |
55.9% | 741 | 54 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 8 | Kit |
57.2% | 474 | 47 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 10 | Spike |
55.6% | 773 | 55 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
55.1% | 741 | 54 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
53.6% | 1481 | 64 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
55.3% | 553 | 50 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 4 | Meg |
55.0% | 478 | 47 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 11 | Tick |
53.0% | 1100 | 60 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 7 | Colette |
54.5% | 486 | 48 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
57.2% | 250 | 38 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Piper |
53.3% | 748 | 54 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 47 | Leon |
57.3% | 234 | 37 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 8 | Chester |
53.7% | 551 | 50 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 23 | Berry |
52.6% | 853 | 56 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 7 | Kenji |
52.8% | 756 | 54 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
52.2% | 1025 | 59 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 21 | Doug |
53.4% | 581 | 50 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 17 | Bo |
54.4% | 399 | 45 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Griff |
51.9% | 1184 | 61 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 16 | Byron |
52.9% | 663 | 52 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 13 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.6% | 371 | 44 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
49.7% | 4185 | 80 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
51.2% | 820 | 56 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 32 | Ash |
54.7% | 236 | 37 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 12 | Sandy |
54.2% | 264 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 7 | Rico |
51.0% | 836 | 56 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Nori |
50.5% | 1121 | 60 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Shade |
51.2% | 691 | 53 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Wendy |
52.2% | 441 | 46 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
50.3% | 1116 | 60 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | El Primo |
50.2% | 1046 | 59 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 7 | Jessie |
50.0% | 1088 | 60 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
52.9% | 274 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Crow |
51.5% | 421 | 46 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 32 | Pam |
51.3% | 448 | 47 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 17 | Gigi |
51.0% | 524 | 49 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 14 | Gus |
50.0% | 770 | 55 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 13 | Emz |
48.4% | 2186 | 70 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 10 | Mortis |
49.4% | 698 | 53 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 14 | Squeak |
49.5% | 661 | 52 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
48.2% | 1440 | 64 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 6 | Damian |
49.8% | 400 | 45 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 19 | Draco |
50.5% | 277 | 39 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 19 | Pearl |
49.6% | 349 | 43 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 10 | Stu |
49.5% | 321 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Glowy |
48.6% | 475 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 6 | Clancy |
49.6% | 254 | 38 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 21 | Bull |
47.1% | 1197 | 61 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 31 | Nani |
48.5% | 373 | 44 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
48.3% | 373 | 44 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 11 | Mina |
48.4% | 289 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 15 | Buzz |
47.6% | 460 | 47 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
48.8% | 213 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Janet |
49.6% | 131 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Bolt |
48.0% | 252 | 38 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 19 | Max |
48.6% | 179 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 15 | Lumi |
47.2% | 369 | 44 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
47.2% | 318 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 24 | Dynamike |
46.3% | 540 | 49 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 19 | Melodie |
47.1% | 191 | 34 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 16 | Carl |
45.7% | 729 | 54 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 17 | Kaze |
46.0% | 324 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 10 | Bea |
46.3% | 188 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 16 | Fang |
45.5% | 475 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 19 | Ruffs |
46.6% | 118 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 32 | Willow |
45.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
45.5% | 266 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 12 | Mr. P |
45.1% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 23 | Belle |
45.0% | 262 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 15 | Chuck |
45.0% | 231 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 20 | Sprout |
44.8% | 203 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 14 | Lily |
44.6% | 327 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
44.0% | 141 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Barley |
43.3% | 997 | 58 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
43.4% | 196 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 8 | Lola |
43.2% | 190 | 34 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 29 | Hank |
42.2% | 161 | 31 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 12 | Bonnie |
41.9% | 203 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Buster |
41.4% | 145 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
41.8% | 1541 | 65 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Otis |
41.5% | 236 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
40.8% | 174 | 32 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 16 | Grom |
41.4% | 302 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
40.7% | 221 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 5 | Ziggy |
40.0% | 175 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 18 | Maisie |
39.7% | 174 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 10 | Sam |
40.0% | 210 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 15 | Moe |
39.7% | 189 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 25 | Eve |
35.4% | 96 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 25 | Jae-Yong |
34.7% | 95 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Meeple |
37.7% | 183 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
38.1% | 210 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Shelly |
39.6% | 983 | 58 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 12 | R-T |
37.8% | 201 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 7 | Juju |
38.1% | 239 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
36.4% | 198 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 6 | Ollie |
34.3% | 134 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
34.8% | 178 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
36.4% | 464 | 47 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
36.0% | 648 | 52 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 23 | Jacky |
32.6% | 227 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not |