Brawl Arena
14,750 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 43 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 91 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 91 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Amber |
60.4% | 1219 | 61 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | 8-Bit |
58.5% | 2104 | 70 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 6 | Surge |
57.6% | 677 | 53 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 8 | Spike |
55.9% | 934 | 58 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
56.2% | 762 | 54 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 4 | Mandy |
55.5% | 883 | 57 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
53.6% | 1999 | 69 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
54.9% | 898 | 57 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 12 | Kit |
56.0% | 568 | 50 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
53.9% | 1321 | 63 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 5 | Frank |
53.9% | 1287 | 62 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 50 | Leon |
58.3% | 302 | 41 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 11 | Tara |
57.4% | 324 | 42 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 21 | Byron |
54.1% | 838 | 56 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 11 | Piper |
53.7% | 912 | 57 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Colette |
54.4% | 612 | 51 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Meg |
54.3% | 622 | 51 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 13 | Tick |
52.8% | 1313 | 63 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 9 | Griff |
52.4% | 1573 | 65 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 13 | Bo |
54.2% | 504 | 48 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 13 | Kenji |
52.7% | 928 | 57 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 9 | Wendy |
53.7% | 574 | 50 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 14 | Nita |
52.2% | 1097 | 60 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.0% | 454 | 47 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 12 | Crow |
53.1% | 578 | 50 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Pierce |
51.6% | 1276 | 62 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 12 | Berry |
51.8% | 1053 | 59 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
52.5% | 687 | 53 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Rico |
51.6% | 1073 | 60 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 14 | Sandy |
54.4% | 316 | 41 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Nori |
50.7% | 1478 | 64 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
49.6% | 5238 | 83 | 5.9% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 21 | Doug |
51.7% | 715 | 54 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 11 | El Primo |
50.4% | 1416 | 64 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 27 | Pam |
51.8% | 558 | 50 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 14 | Gus |
50.8% | 924 | 57 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Shade |
50.7% | 885 | 57 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 8 | Jessie |
50.0% | 1447 | 64 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 9 | Brock |
50.0% | 1425 | 64 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 24 | Ash |
53.2% | 297 | 40 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 28 | Draco |
52.3% | 342 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 24 | Stu |
51.9% | 395 | 45 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Penny |
49.0% | 1827 | 68 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
50.0% | 834 | 56 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 12 | Gray |
52.0% | 325 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 23 | Gigi |
50.4% | 609 | 51 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 13 | Squeak |
49.5% | 800 | 55 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 7 | Damian |
50.2% | 522 | 49 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Emz |
48.0% | 2777 | 74 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 20 | Bull |
48.1% | 1498 | 65 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
49.1% | 574 | 50 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 14 | Pearl |
49.6% | 419 | 46 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 5 | Bolt |
49.7% | 364 | 43 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 22 | Cordelius |
49.2% | 329 | 42 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 16 | Trunk |
48.7% | 452 | 47 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 22 | Nani |
48.6% | 444 | 46 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 21 | Lumi |
48.4% | 477 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 9 | Clancy |
48.5% | 342 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 22 | Max |
48.6% | 245 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 11 | Mina |
47.9% | 338 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 11 | Kaze |
47.3% | 402 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
47.5% | 265 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 11 | Buzz |
46.6% | 549 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
46.9% | 373 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 19 | Carl |
45.7% | 851 | 56 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
47.4% | 173 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 7 | Fang |
45.6% | 588 | 51 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 18 | Melodie |
46.3% | 231 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 16 | Lily |
45.6% | 399 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 34 | Dynamike |
45.1% | 701 | 53 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 38 | Willow |
45.8% | 240 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 22 | Sprout |
45.8% | 236 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 17 | Ruffs |
45.5% | 143 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
44.9% | 178 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Lola |
44.2% | 242 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 20 | Bea |
44.1% | 222 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 20 | Belle |
43.6% | 328 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 6 | Barley |
43.1% | 1169 | 61 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Gene |
43.5% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 10 | Mr. P |
43.2% | 280 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 8 | Chuck |
42.6% | 296 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 16 | Grom |
42.3% | 371 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.7% | 1888 | 68 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 7 | Buster |
41.2% | 177 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 8 | R-T |
41.2% | 238 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
41.3% | 286 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 32 | Hank |
40.6% | 202 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 8 | Ziggy |
40.7% | 221 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 7 | Finx |
40.2% | 214 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 24 | Bonnie |
40.3% | 243 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
39.5% | 220 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 11 | Sam |
39.5% | 248 | 38 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 13 | Moe |
39.2% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 25 | Maisie |
38.7% | 225 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Najia |
39.0% | 267 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 24 | Eve |
35.8% | 123 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 9 | Shelly |
38.9% | 1190 | 61 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
37.3% | 284 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 21 | Jae-Yong |
33.9% | 124 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
36.6% | 238 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
36.7% | 267 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
37.6% | 548 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
35.2% | 210 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 12 | Jacky |
36.3% | 292 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 13 | Ollie |
33.5% | 155 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
34.7% | 754 | 54 | 0.9% | Rather not |