
Brawl Hockey
72,020 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 1,926 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 265 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 1,926 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 265 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (257 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.0% | 3203 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
68.5% | 6427 | 86 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
63.3% | 15598 | 100 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.8% | 4849 | 82 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
63.3% | 2645 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
64.4% | 1308 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Finx |
62.9% | 1090 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Doug |
61.3% | 1801 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Lumi |
61.4% | 1653 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Draco |
62.5% | 968 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yong |
63.2% | 737 | 54 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Mina |
59.5% | 3326 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Chester |
59.3% | 3105 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.1% | 1705 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.9% | 3680 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Pierce |
59.1% | 2961 | 75 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Amber |
60.2% | 1441 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Moe |
60.4% | 1304 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Willow |
60.0% | 1409 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Trunk |
60.3% | 1194 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
59.2% | 1746 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shade |
58.1% | 2279 | 71 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Bo |
57.3% | 3168 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Sam |
59.2% | 979 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Glowy |
59.6% | 837 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Sirius |
57.3% | 1732 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gray |
56.0% | 4709 | 82 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Alli |
58.2% | 1082 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ruffs |
58.4% | 952 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Lola |
58.6% | 739 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Griff |
54.4% | 12909 | 97 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
54.5% | 8553 | 91 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Ziggy |
59.1% | 565 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Kit |
55.4% | 2852 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Juju |
60.7% | 377 | 44 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Janet |
58.5% | 552 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
57.0% | 633 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Hank |
55.8% | 819 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.7% | 1311 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mandy |
53.4% | 2749 | 74 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Bibi |
51.9% | 14254 | 98 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mico |
54.0% | 1264 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mortis |
51.5% | 31317 | 100 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
56.0% | 445 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Max |
51.1% | 7444 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Clancy |
51.2% | 4342 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Meg |
51.0% | 4542 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Fang |
50.1% | 14083 | 98 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Ash |
51.7% | 1741 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Najia |
53.4% | 637 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Nani |
51.1% | 1316 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Frank |
49.4% | 8268 | 90 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Kenji |
49.3% | 8459 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Gale |
49.6% | 4220 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodie |
49.3% | 4401 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Emz |
47.9% | 8871 | 91 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Cordelius |
48.3% | 3183 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Chuck |
50.7% | 426 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Surge |
47.2% | 7988 | 90 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Colt |
46.5% | 15601 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Lou |
47.2% | 2637 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Buzz |
46.8% | 4108 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
46.1% | 6157 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
46.6% | 2904 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Sandy |
46.7% | 2286 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
45.6% | 8454 | 90 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
45.8% | 4020 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
46.2% | 2054 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
45.4% | 6701 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
44.8% | 19440 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
45.6% | 3170 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
45.7% | 3075 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
45.5% | 2507 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Darryl |
45.2% | 3694 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Nita |
44.6% | 4243 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Crow |
44.1% | 7428 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ollie |
45.0% | 1233 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Rico |
43.8% | 10042 | 93 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Colette |
43.9% | 4979 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.1% | 6879 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
42.9% | 4867 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Charlie |
43.2% | 1486 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
42.1% | 5760 | 85 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
42.2% | 3841 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
41.8% | 6355 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Maisie |
42.1% | 2378 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
41.6% | 4954 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | 8-Bit |
41.5% | 4458 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Squeak |
41.6% | 2907 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.8% | 1692 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamike |
40.9% | 6483 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
40.7% | 3009 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.3% | 2171 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Gene |
39.9% | 1353 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 1909 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.4% | 1543 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Buster |
39.3% | 1360 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.9% | 3597 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
37.9% | 1797 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
37.9% | 1435 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
36.7% | 2210 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.5% | 1638 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.0% | 1246 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Eve |
33.9% | 1091 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
32.6% | 2422 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.0% | 1398 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not |