
Knockout
145,144 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 69 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,548 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,548 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (2 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.3% | 14837 | 99 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.6% | 13486 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
63.7% | 23867 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Najia |
64.0% | 10497 | 94 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.1% | 3895 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.1% | 26334 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
61.5% | 5211 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
62.8% | 2052 | 69 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Pearl |
61.7% | 3772 | 78 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mina |
59.9% | 6699 | 87 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
60.1% | 4780 | 82 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.3% | 3605 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.1% | 11992 | 96 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Ruffs |
59.8% | 3338 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
60.4% | 2197 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Nani |
58.4% | 19943 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
59.6% | 2757 | 74 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
59.7% | 2413 | 72 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
59.8% | 2105 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
59.5% | 1966 | 69 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
58.9% | 2647 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Sprout |
58.2% | 3840 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Angelo |
57.2% | 9302 | 92 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Gus |
56.2% | 12564 | 96 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Gene |
56.4% | 8789 | 91 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Bonnie |
56.9% | 4209 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Bo |
56.5% | 5215 | 83 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
57.7% | 1714 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Max |
55.7% | 13911 | 98 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
56.1% | 6594 | 87 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Moe |
57.8% | 1421 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
57.9% | 1137 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
54.8% | 28661 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
56.2% | 2589 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
56.0% | 2900 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
55.7% | 3296 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
56.2% | 1875 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
57.7% | 898 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Alli |
56.7% | 1142 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
55.8% | 1766 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kenji |
54.7% | 3123 | 76 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
57.4% | 714 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
53.5% | 17103 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
54.2% | 4883 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
55.0% | 2036 | 69 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Janet |
54.7% | 2203 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
55.5% | 1091 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
53.3% | 6302 | 86 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
54.1% | 2391 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
52.8% | 6227 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
53.7% | 2220 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Cordelius |
54.4% | 1400 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Mico |
53.7% | 1730 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
55.8% | 575 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
53.6% | 1373 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Tick |
51.8% | 7530 | 89 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Squeak |
51.7% | 7724 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
51.8% | 2911 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
54.2% | 625 | 51 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Lily |
51.2% | 3234 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Ash |
52.7% | 838 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Mortis |
49.8% | 10648 | 94 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
51.6% | 1162 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
49.7% | 9971 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.9% | 120971 | 100 | 9.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Surge |
50.0% | 3966 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Penny |
50.2% | 3226 | 76 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
48.7% | 43234 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Melodie |
50.4% | 1711 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
48.8% | 17362 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
50.3% | 1613 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Bea |
48.6% | 22259 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 8 | Pam |
50.3% | 1363 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Clancy |
51.7% | 513 | 49 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.4% | 1000 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
49.2% | 2403 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
49.2% | 2129 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
49.5% | 1318 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Tara |
49.1% | 1823 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Trunk |
49.6% | 781 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
47.1% | 5399 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Brock |
46.1% | 61553 | 100 | 6.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
48.3% | 727 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
47.2% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
45.1% | 10072 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
46.9% | 721 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sam |
46.6% | 786 | 55 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessie |
45.2% | 3581 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Darryl |
43.5% | 2673 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Leon |
42.5% | 12783 | 97 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
41.0% | 52628 | 100 | 6.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
41.7% | 3356 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
40.8% | 4454 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
40.6% | 2008 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
40.1% | 8226 | 90 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
39.3% | 3076 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
37.4% | 2124 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
37.1% | 1373 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jacky |
34.5% | 815 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crow |
34.4% | 15238 | 99 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
33.9% | 8097 | 90 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
32.6% | 3154 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Rico |
31.8% | 18967 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 32838 | 100 | 6.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.4% | 6467 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.5% | 4709 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not |