
Knockout
147,588 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 69 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,629 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,629 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
77.1% | 15114 | 99 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.5% | 13659 | 98 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
63.7% | 24325 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Najia |
63.9% | 10690 | 94 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.1% | 3978 | 79 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.1% | 26705 | 100 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Meeple |
61.5% | 5283 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
61.8% | 3835 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
62.7% | 2069 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Mina |
59.9% | 6819 | 87 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
60.1% | 4886 | 82 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.3% | 3661 | 78 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.1% | 12165 | 96 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ruffs |
60.0% | 3384 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
58.4% | 20237 | 100 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
59.9% | 2808 | 74 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.2% | 2227 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Gigi |
59.7% | 2440 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Finx |
59.9% | 2147 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Eve |
59.5% | 1993 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | – | Meg |
58.9% | 2702 | 73 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Sprout |
58.4% | 3916 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Angelo |
57.2% | 9444 | 92 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
56.5% | 8905 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
56.3% | 12784 | 97 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Bonnie |
57.0% | 4283 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Bo |
56.7% | 5311 | 84 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Kit |
56.1% | 6681 | 87 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Max |
55.6% | 14140 | 98 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Lumi |
57.6% | 1736 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Moe |
57.6% | 1438 | 64 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Mandy |
54.8% | 29121 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Ziggy |
57.9% | 1151 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
56.1% | 2946 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
55.8% | 3372 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
56.1% | 2619 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Doug |
56.4% | 1917 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.9% | 1159 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Buster |
57.2% | 912 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
55.8% | 1784 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Griff |
54.4% | 4990 | 83 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
54.8% | 3171 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
55.1% | 2058 | 69 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
53.4% | 17384 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
57.2% | 724 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Janet |
54.8% | 2243 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
55.6% | 1110 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
54.2% | 2441 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
53.3% | 6419 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
54.5% | 1419 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
54.1% | 1773 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
53.7% | 2298 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
52.7% | 6339 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
56.2% | 584 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
52.0% | 7650 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
53.7% | 1390 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Squeak |
51.7% | 7868 | 89 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Maisie |
51.9% | 2946 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Juju |
54.2% | 638 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Lily |
51.1% | 3301 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
52.4% | 859 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
49.8% | 10862 | 94 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Willow |
51.7% | 1175 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
49.7% | 10143 | 93 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Piper |
48.9% | 122683 | 100 | 11.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
50.1% | 4051 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
50.2% | 3282 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
50.7% | 1748 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
48.7% | 43800 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | 8-Bit |
48.8% | 17742 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bea |
48.7% | 22625 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
51.0% | 1024 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
50.2% | 1646 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
50.4% | 1376 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Clancy |
51.7% | 516 | 49 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Grom |
49.2% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
49.3% | 1866 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Shade |
49.6% | 1375 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
49.0% | 2164 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Trunk |
49.3% | 800 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Chuck |
48.9% | 752 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
47.0% | 5486 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
46.0% | 62663 | 100 | 7.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
47.5% | 1164 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Spike |
45.2% | 10269 | 93 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Hank |
46.6% | 738 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sam |
46.5% | 800 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessie |
45.2% | 3642 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Darryl |
43.7% | 2725 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Leon |
42.6% | 12990 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
41.9% | 3438 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
41.0% | 53371 | 100 | 5.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamike |
40.7% | 4566 | 81 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
40.8% | 2052 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
40.2% | 8316 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
39.5% | 3166 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
37.6% | 2154 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
37.1% | 1406 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jacky |
34.6% | 836 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crow |
34.5% | 15444 | 99 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.0% | 8267 | 90 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
32.6% | 3225 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Rico |
31.9% | 19371 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
28.9% | 33540 | 100 | 5.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.4% | 6641 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
24.8% | 4835 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not |