
Hot Zone
22,000 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 45 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,210 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 706 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,210 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 706 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (896 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
63.4% | 4031 | 79 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
60.9% | 2280 | 71 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Edgar |
60.3% | 3265 | 76 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 3 | Tick |
59.8% | 2396 | 72 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 10 | Berry |
59.6% | 1759 | 67 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 4 | Jessie |
58.7% | 2723 | 74 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Penny |
58.7% | 2423 | 72 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 6 | Bo |
58.1% | 2928 | 75 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
57.7% | 1665 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 19 | Sirius |
57.5% | 1674 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 6 | Frank |
56.6% | 2572 | 73 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 4 | Griff |
56.5% | 2000 | 69 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
56.5% | 1611 | 66 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Hank |
57.2% | 1140 | 60 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Spike |
55.6% | 1849 | 68 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 8 | Nita |
54.7% | 2712 | 73 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Mina |
56.5% | 787 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 4 | Finx |
55.9% | 988 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Crow |
54.0% | 1774 | 67 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
54.8% | 890 | 57 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 14 | Damian |
53.8% | 1044 | 59 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.9% | 979 | 58 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 23 | NEW | Wendy |
65.1% | 109 | 25 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 18 | Gale |
52.7% | 1465 | 64 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 7 | Colette |
52.3% | 1784 | 67 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Tara |
52.6% | 1332 | 63 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 7 | Surge |
52.4% | 1430 | 64 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 8 | Trunk |
53.2% | 933 | 57 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 12 | Squeak |
52.2% | 1313 | 63 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Meg |
51.5% | 1372 | 63 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 6 | Nori |
52.2% | 841 | 56 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 12 | Clancy |
52.1% | 881 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 5 | Pearl |
51.7% | 841 | 56 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 30 | Fang |
50.8% | 1426 | 64 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 27 | Juju |
52.1% | 643 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Chester |
50.6% | 1451 | 64 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
52.5% | 488 | 48 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Buster |
51.7% | 677 | 53 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Pam |
50.1% | 1606 | 66 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 17 | Amber |
50.5% | 1106 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 22 | Barley |
49.6% | 2202 | 70 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 16 | Lumi |
50.6% | 934 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 25 | Sprout |
51.0% | 717 | 54 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 5 | Leon |
50.3% | 1039 | 59 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
49.7% | 1605 | 66 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Dynamike |
49.2% | 2165 | 70 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 21 | 8-Bit |
49.1% | 2100 | 70 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 20 | Otis |
50.4% | 742 | 54 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 38 | R-T |
50.0% | 838 | 56 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Jacky |
49.0% | 1318 | 63 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 18 | Ash |
49.5% | 859 | 56 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Melodie |
49.5% | 731 | 54 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 29 | Cordelius |
49.0% | 998 | 58 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Chuck |
48.6% | 1325 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 9 | Starr Nova |
48.4% | 1153 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 19 | Jae-Yong |
49.7% | 467 | 47 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 15 | Mico |
48.4% | 920 | 57 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
49.2% | 443 | 46 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 22 | Glowy |
48.3% | 718 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
47.7% | 928 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Mortis |
47.2% | 1588 | 65 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 7 | Carl |
47.2% | 1247 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 11 | Bull |
46.7% | 2300 | 71 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
46.4% | 2640 | 73 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 24 | Lola |
47.2% | 740 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 23 | Buzz |
46.7% | 1051 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Ziggy |
47.4% | 477 | 47 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Maisie |
46.4% | 877 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 8 | Darryl |
46.0% | 1423 | 64 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 9 | Pierce |
45.9% | 906 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 8 | Rico |
45.1% | 1493 | 65 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 3 | Shade |
44.8% | 1115 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 13 | Gray |
44.9% | 732 | 54 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Poco |
44.0% | 2478 | 72 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 8 | Gigi |
44.5% | 485 | 48 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | El Primo |
43.5% | 1985 | 69 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 10 | Stu |
43.6% | 1180 | 61 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 13 | Sam |
43.8% | 657 | 52 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 26 | Meeple |
43.4% | 679 | 53 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 24 | Kaze |
43.0% | 927 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 5 | Kit |
42.9% | 1108 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 37 | Ruffs |
43.0% | 574 | 50 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
42.9% | 452 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
42.0% | 966 | 58 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 14 | Lily |
41.0% | 739 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
40.9% | 859 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 11 | Najia |
40.4% | 564 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 10 | Janet |
40.3% | 479 | 48 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 9 | Rosa |
40.2% | 1466 | 64 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Max |
40.3% | 799 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 9 | Eve |
39.8% | 490 | 48 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Alli |
39.4% | 495 | 48 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Bolt |
39.3% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
39.1% | 676 | 53 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Belle |
37.3% | 600 | 51 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
37.5% | 870 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 8 | Willow |
37.2% | 694 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
37.4% | 990 | 58 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 6 | Mandy |
36.8% | 863 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 21 | Bea |
36.8% | 884 | 57 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Colt |
36.5% | 1905 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 28 | Mr. P |
36.0% | 728 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Brock |
35.9% | 1935 | 68 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 8 | Angelo |
33.4% | 581 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 8 | Piper |
32.6% | 803 | 55 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Gene |
26.7% | 626 | 52 | 0.9% | Rather not |