
Gem Grab
299,227 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 35 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 918 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,769 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 918 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,138 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
67.3% | 43324 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Ash |
59.0% | 12443 | 96 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Bo |
58.1% | 54949 | 100 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Wendy |
57.2% | 121302 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
57.4% | 25688 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Clancy |
57.5% | 12547 | 96 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Damian |
57.2% | 14064 | 98 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Doug |
56.8% | 15646 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Tara |
56.5% | 33530 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
56.9% | 4517 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
55.6% | 80478 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Trunk |
55.3% | 5634 | 84 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Chester |
54.3% | 25363 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Draco |
55.2% | 4027 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | R-T |
55.1% | 2797 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Emz |
53.2% | 89995 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Rosa |
53.6% | 19610 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janet |
54.4% | 4697 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Lumi |
54.0% | 5206 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Bibi |
52.9% | 51186 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Surge |
52.7% | 56662 | 100 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Nori |
52.4% | 44458 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Mina |
52.9% | 6816 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | – | Alli |
52.7% | 8416 | 90 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Mortis |
51.9% | 48173 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Jae-Yong |
53.3% | 1846 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Crow |
50.9% | 52508 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Bull |
51.0% | 39532 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
52.1% | 2896 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Gigi |
51.4% | 3694 | 78 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Edgar |
49.9% | 131545 | 100 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
50.4% | 11594 | 95 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Sandy |
50.1% | 13381 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Ruffs |
50.8% | 3231 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Amber |
50.1% | 7589 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
49.9% | 10889 | 94 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Finx |
50.6% | 3017 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Kit |
49.7% | 11840 | 95 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Meg |
49.4% | 23242 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
49.6% | 11420 | 95 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lily |
49.0% | 19111 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Nita |
48.9% | 22891 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Kenji |
48.6% | 22655 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Fang |
48.6% | 22765 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pierce |
49.1% | 5249 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Otis |
48.3% | 11673 | 95 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Carl |
47.9% | 10751 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
48.3% | 5178 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
48.1% | 6975 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mico |
48.1% | 4212 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | – | Jessie |
47.1% | 18196 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Hank |
47.9% | 2916 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | – | Lola |
47.5% | 3291 | 76 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Spike |
46.4% | 26232 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Cordelius |
46.4% | 15930 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Ziggy |
47.8% | 1523 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Sam |
47.2% | 2871 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Juju |
47.2% | 1457 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | 8-Bit |
45.6% | 21826 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Shade |
46.1% | 6016 | 85 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
45.6% | 15008 | 99 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
46.0% | 5665 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Buster |
45.8% | 4489 | 81 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Frank |
45.2% | 19612 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Gray |
45.9% | 3608 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Najia |
46.0% | 2965 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jacky |
45.3% | 9266 | 92 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Sprout |
45.5% | 2449 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Max |
44.6% | 11210 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Leon |
44.3% | 22006 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Shelly |
44.2% | 28776 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Tick |
44.0% | 21429 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gale |
43.6% | 10337 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Chuck |
43.9% | 2637 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Poco |
43.0% | 17403 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Rico |
42.4% | 27079 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Pam |
42.6% | 6204 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Lou |
42.5% | 6639 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Darryl |
42.0% | 11863 | 96 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Ollie |
42.4% | 2239 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Mandy |
41.7% | 5746 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
41.6% | 4726 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Penny |
41.0% | 11066 | 94 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Nani |
41.1% | 3974 | 79 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Gus |
40.9% | 4182 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colette |
39.8% | 15766 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Brock |
39.5% | 24672 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Maisie |
39.5% | 5238 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.2% | 4122 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Squeak |
38.9% | 12784 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamike |
38.6% | 19206 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Gene |
38.0% | 6325 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Willow |
38.1% | 2456 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Colt |
36.9% | 22294 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Angelo |
37.4% | 1527 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Eve |
37.2% | 3208 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | El Primo |
36.7% | 13156 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Byron |
36.2% | 8906 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Melodie |
36.2% | 3785 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
34.1% | 5888 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bea |
33.8% | 6166 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Belle |
32.4% | 4328 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
32.0% | 7610 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
31.2% | 3270 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
30.1% | 7138 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
29.7% | 5469 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not |