
Heist
56,556 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 44 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,471 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 820 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,471 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 820 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (21 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Nori |
68.5% | 28071 | 100 | 7.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
67.6% | 1593 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
63.5% | 10148 | 93 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Wendy |
67.5% | 847 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
62.8% | 8506 | 91 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Lumi |
63.5% | 1930 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Nova |
62.4% | 2423 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
62.0% | 2185 | 70 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Chuck |
60.2% | 10201 | 93 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | R-T |
62.7% | 858 | 56 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 4 | Shade |
60.0% | 2176 | 70 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
59.7% | 2579 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Bolt |
59.9% | 2033 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | Doug |
61.4% | 939 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Lola |
60.7% | 1058 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 3 | Pierce |
59.2% | 1256 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
59.3% | 861 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 7 | 8-Bit |
55.5% | 16329 | 100 | 4.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 5 | Bo |
55.7% | 2436 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 7 | Draco |
57.8% | 818 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Nita |
54.3% | 13215 | 97 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Ziggy |
58.7% | 588 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
56.5% | 1230 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 8 | Griff |
54.2% | 8749 | 91 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 5 | Ruffs |
57.3% | 613 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Melodie |
52.4% | 7071 | 88 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 22 | Stu |
55.4% | 734 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 11 | Alli |
56.6% | 445 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
56.5% | 444 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
52.4% | 2982 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
54.1% | 922 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 15 | Hank |
55.8% | 493 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
53.5% | 1180 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
54.7% | 645 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Finx |
56.4% | 369 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 8 | Glowy |
54.4% | 688 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
55.2% | 498 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Gray |
55.0% | 442 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.9% | 891 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 17 | Carl |
50.6% | 4111 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Damian |
54.3% | 368 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 9 | Jae-Yong |
54.9% | 297 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 6 | Moe |
52.7% | 569 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 9 | Jessie |
48.8% | 15540 | 100 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
48.6% | 14639 | 99 | 4.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 20 | Bull |
48.9% | 6971 | 88 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Janet |
52.3% | 308 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Berry |
48.2% | 5322 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
47.5% | 7357 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 15 | Mortis |
48.9% | 1078 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 6 | Colt |
47.0% | 16099 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
49.7% | 531 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 17 | Gus |
49.1% | 566 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Meeple |
49.5% | 442 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
46.7% | 4525 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
48.8% | 383 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 11 | Cordelius |
46.6% | 2508 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 5 | Angelo |
46.4% | 362 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Brock |
44.1% | 9725 | 93 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 9 | Buzz |
44.9% | 2083 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
44.1% | 7996 | 90 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
44.1% | 6074 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Darryl |
44.2% | 2471 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Colette |
43.4% | 7397 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 5 | Meg |
43.0% | 2731 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
42.7% | 1410 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
41.8% | 3290 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 8 | Barley |
41.1% | 4197 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
41.3% | 2241 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
41.0% | 2014 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 13 | Clancy |
40.9% | 1880 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.5% | 3310 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Crow |
40.2% | 5817 | 85 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 6 | Dynamike |
40.2% | 5546 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Surge |
40.0% | 2486 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
39.5% | 3482 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
39.2% | 1575 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Ash |
39.2% | 1304 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
38.9% | 1165 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
38.4% | 1931 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.1% | 1915 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 8 | Lily |
37.0% | 1660 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 5 | Rosa |
36.2% | 1412 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
36.0% | 1703 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 5 | Maisie |
35.8% | 1203 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Leon |
35.7% | 1960 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 10 | Piper |
35.6% | 2297 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Jacky |
34.8% | 1204 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
34.6% | 1094 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
34.3% | 2928 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Gale |
33.9% | 1235 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 6 | Buster |
32.4% | 632 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 9 | Max |
33.3% | 1879 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
32.7% | 1473 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Lou |
32.5% | 1309 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 11 | Eve |
32.0% | 859 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
32.5% | 1862 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 15 | Ollie |
27.9% | 301 | 41 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
31.2% | 1728 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 3 | Bea |
30.3% | 1247 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
30.0% | 1153 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 4 | Tick |
30.4% | 2696 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
29.6% | 1110 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
28.3% | 1008 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
28.1% | 1182 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
24.5% | 739 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not |