
Gem Grab
440,340 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 43 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 918 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 918 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (937 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
62.7% | 27999 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bo |
59.1% | 64835 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
57.5% | 31625 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
57.8% | 16318 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Wendy |
57.1% | 151972 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Ash |
55.9% | 18143 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Moe |
56.2% | 9427 | 92 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
55.4% | 22646 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
55.1% | 49212 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
54.8% | 53714 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Griff |
54.5% | 67257 | 100 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Mortis |
54.5% | 72812 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Rico |
54.2% | 93404 | 100 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Tara |
54.3% | 30622 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
54.5% | 14306 | 98 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
54.4% | 13167 | 97 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Janet |
54.4% | 10886 | 94 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Lumi |
54.3% | 10992 | 94 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Surge |
53.5% | 56647 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Emz |
53.3% | 86084 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
53.5% | 31939 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yong |
54.3% | 5909 | 85 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Shade |
53.5% | 20268 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
52.9% | 144844 | 100 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Crow |
52.9% | 61609 | 100 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Gigi |
53.4% | 7927 | 89 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
53.0% | 13689 | 98 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.1% | 11564 | 95 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
52.3% | 32587 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
52.3% | 25092 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
51.8% | 41181 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Ruffs |
52.2% | 11421 | 95 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Carl |
51.8% | 26151 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Charlie |
52.0% | 12189 | 96 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
52.0% | 12838 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.5% | 34256 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
51.6% | 22659 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Finx |
52.0% | 8175 | 90 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Trunk |
51.2% | 11001 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
50.9% | 18761 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
51.2% | 8457 | 90 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
51.2% | 6712 | 87 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
50.4% | 25742 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
50.0% | 31769 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
49.9% | 37354 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
49.7% | 38706 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
50.0% | 16444 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 3 | Ziggy |
49.8% | 5410 | 84 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 4 | Doug |
49.1% | 12704 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 7 | Cordelius |
48.8% | 22581 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
48.6% | 38840 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
49.2% | 7017 | 88 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 5 | Buzz |
48.7% | 22218 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
48.8% | 12816 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
48.5% | 25867 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | R-T |
49.0% | 5992 | 85 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 7 | Kaze |
48.5% | 12692 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
48.5% | 11071 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Amber |
48.4% | 12867 | 97 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Hank |
48.3% | 10216 | 93 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
48.6% | 5041 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Max |
47.9% | 21269 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Penny |
47.3% | 24570 | 100 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
47.6% | 10037 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
47.6% | 8823 | 91 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
47.3% | 15805 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Meg |
47.2% | 21994 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
47.3% | 9355 | 92 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Gale |
45.9% | 18926 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Ollie |
46.3% | 5883 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
45.6% | 13302 | 97 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
45.1% | 34618 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mr. P |
45.3% | 13884 | 98 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | Maisie |
45.3% | 13049 | 97 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
44.9% | 33146 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
44.7% | 24661 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
44.7% | 10586 | 94 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.4% | 22938 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Buster |
44.4% | 7706 | 89 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
43.4% | 36281 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
43.7% | 8371 | 90 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
43.2% | 25946 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Eve |
43.4% | 8052 | 90 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
42.9% | 15817 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
42.8% | 13170 | 97 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
42.1% | 24449 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
42.2% | 12510 | 96 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
42.0% | 17848 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Jacky |
42.0% | 15014 | 99 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
41.7% | 14975 | 99 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Brock |
41.2% | 46559 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Chuck |
41.2% | 7241 | 88 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
40.1% | 10940 | 94 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.7% | 36193 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
39.6% | 30042 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
39.4% | 16370 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.5% | 11195 | 95 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
38.6% | 41838 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.9% | 10219 | 93 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
38.5% | 13824 | 98 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
38.1% | 12887 | 97 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
37.9% | 5994 | 85 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
37.2% | 7766 | 89 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primo |
36.6% | 26755 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
35.7% | 16429 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Barley |
34.1% | 20121 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not |