
Wipeout 5v5
5,606 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo |
60.2% | 1096 | 60 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
Bolt |
61.6% | 690 | 53 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
Wendy |
59.5% | 610 | 51 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
Amber |
58.3% | 719 | 54 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
8-Bit |
55.2% | 930 | 57 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
Starr Nova |
56.4% | 562 | 50 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
Mandy |
52.4% | 3078 | 75 | 5.5% | Good pick | ||
Grom |
54.3% | 864 | 56 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
Griff |
53.3% | 1121 | 60 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
Pierce |
54.0% | 609 | 51 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
Brock |
51.6% | 1911 | 68 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
Fang |
51.9% | 1159 | 61 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
Mr. P |
55.3% | 320 | 41 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
Nori |
51.3% | 1551 | 65 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
Sprout |
55.4% | 285 | 40 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
Tick |
50.3% | 2537 | 72 | 4.5% | Good pick | ||
Edgar |
50.4% | 2347 | 71 | 4.2% | Good pick | ||
Piper |
50.9% | 1293 | 62 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
Spike |
51.5% | 888 | 57 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
Doug |
53.3% | 403 | 45 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
Clancy |
55.5% | 227 | 36 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
Gigi |
54.9% | 255 | 38 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
Squeak |
50.8% | 1150 | 61 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
Emz |
50.5% | 1298 | 62 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
Sandy |
55.2% | 210 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Poco |
49.5% | 1886 | 68 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
Colette |
51.1% | 544 | 49 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Gus |
50.2% | 851 | 56 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Penny |
50.0% | 840 | 56 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Shade |
50.7% | 548 | 50 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Buzz |
52.5% | 278 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Gray |
52.7% | 239 | 37 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
51.2% | 377 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Lola |
53.1% | 194 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Kenji |
50.1% | 447 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Byron |
49.0% | 796 | 55 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Janet |
52.2% | 207 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
48.8% | 887 | 57 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Jessie |
49.1% | 629 | 52 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Leon |
49.6% | 478 | 47 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Belle |
50.1% | 359 | 43 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Meg |
50.1% | 351 | 43 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Frank |
49.3% | 511 | 48 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Rico |
48.2% | 922 | 57 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Damian |
50.4% | 266 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Chester |
48.9% | 464 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Nani |
48.9% | 460 | 47 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Najia |
49.0% | 390 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Surge |
48.4% | 546 | 49 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Ziggy |
49.5% | 295 | 40 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Lily |
48.9% | 380 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Trunk |
50.2% | 203 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Bea |
48.7% | 382 | 44 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Kit |
48.5% | 410 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Crow |
47.5% | 789 | 55 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Berry |
48.2% | 434 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Ash |
49.7% | 171 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Dynamike |
46.8% | 871 | 56 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
47.0% | 455 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
48.3% | 203 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
47.0% | 362 | 43 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Tara |
47.1% | 306 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
48.7% | 119 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
47.2% | 267 | 39 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Lumi |
47.2% | 214 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Eve |
47.6% | 164 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
47.0% | 232 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Buster |
48.0% | 125 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Max |
46.6% | 251 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Chuck |
46.6% | 219 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
45.0% | 840 | 56 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yong |
45.7% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Maisie |
45.2% | 221 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
45.2% | 168 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
44.9% | 198 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
44.7% | 228 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
44.8% | 210 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
44.1% | 247 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
43.3% | 944 | 58 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
43.7% | 151 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
43.5% | 230 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
43.3% | 203 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
43.3% | 187 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
42.9% | 140 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
42.6% | 115 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
42.5% | 212 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
41.5% | 147 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
42.0% | 262 | 38 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
40.9% | 230 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
40.6% | 192 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
41.0% | 456 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
38.5% | 109 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Jacky |
40.4% | 250 | 38 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
40.8% | 473 | 47 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
40.1% | 222 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
39.5% | 167 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
40.7% | 622 | 51 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
40.1% | 327 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Ruffs |
38.6% | 153 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
39.7% | 287 | 40 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
37.4% | 123 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Melodie |
38.8% | 224 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
36.9% | 130 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
39.3% | 529 | 49 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Hank |
35.3% | 133 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
34.8% | 155 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not |