
Wipeout 5v5
2,462 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 36 of 78 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo |
59.0% | 432 | 46 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
Wendy |
60.5% | 294 | 40 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
Mandy |
54.8% | 1251 | 62 | 5.1% | Strong pick | ||
Starr Nova |
60.1% | 248 | 38 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
8-Bit |
56.5% | 448 | 47 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
Amber |
57.6% | 309 | 41 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Pierce |
57.8% | 287 | 40 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
Bolt |
56.9% | 304 | 41 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
Griff |
54.4% | 478 | 47 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
Grom |
54.5% | 319 | 41 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Tick |
50.8% | 1047 | 59 | 4.3% | Good pick | ||
Edgar |
50.7% | 993 | 58 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
Brock |
50.8% | 793 | 55 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
Fang |
51.5% | 548 | 50 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
Colette |
53.6% | 261 | 38 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Chester |
54.6% | 207 | 35 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Damian |
57.6% | 125 | 27 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Nori |
50.6% | 652 | 52 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
Piper |
51.2% | 486 | 48 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Gus |
51.9% | 366 | 43 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Mr. P |
54.9% | 162 | 31 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Doug |
55.1% | 156 | 31 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Poco |
50.0% | 798 | 55 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
Spike |
51.6% | 380 | 44 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Kenji |
53.9% | 191 | 34 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Meg |
54.6% | 152 | 30 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Penny |
50.9% | 389 | 44 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Sandy |
59.0% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Emz |
49.7% | 575 | 50 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
Gigi |
54.6% | 130 | 28 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Sprout |
53.9% | 141 | 29 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Lola |
55.4% | 101 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Byron |
50.1% | 345 | 43 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Gray |
54.2% | 107 | 25 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Alli |
53.4% | 118 | 27 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Rico |
49.0% | 445 | 46 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
48.9% | 423 | 46 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Ash |
55.1% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
Leon |
50.8% | 187 | 33 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Clancy |
52.7% | 110 | 26 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Nani |
50.5% | 192 | 34 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Berry |
49.8% | 215 | 36 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Squeak |
48.2% | 421 | 46 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Dynamike |
48.3% | 389 | 44 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Crow |
48.6% | 323 | 42 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Shade |
49.0% | 253 | 38 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
49.4% | 174 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Jessie |
48.1% | 314 | 41 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Eve |
53.0% | 66 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Sirius |
49.4% | 158 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Frank |
47.6% | 271 | 39 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Janet |
50.0% | 94 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
48.2% | 166 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Ziggy |
48.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
47.9% | 142 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
48.5% | 101 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
48.5% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yong |
49.3% | 69 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
47.7% | 132 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
48.4% | 93 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lumi |
48.0% | 102 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
46.9% | 179 | 33 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
49.1% | 57 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
48.0% | 75 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
46.5% | 170 | 32 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Tara |
46.4% | 138 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
46.5% | 114 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Jacky |
45.3% | 139 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
45.6% | 90 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Surge |
44.9% | 245 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
44.9% | 214 | 35 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
44.9% | 98 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Buster |
44.8% | 58 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Max |
44.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
44.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
44.1% | 68 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
43.9% | 66 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
43.5% | 69 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
43.6% | 101 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
43.6% | 346 | 43 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Bea |
43.1% | 160 | 31 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
41.5% | 53 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
42.6% | 94 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
43.0% | 423 | 46 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Maisie |
42.2% | 102 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
41.5% | 82 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
37.7% | 53 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
39.5% | 81 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Chuck |
39.8% | 98 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Hank |
37.7% | 61 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
40.9% | 164 | 31 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
36.5% | 52 | 14 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
37.3% | 59 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
35.8% | 67 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ruffs |
35.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Melodie |
38.5% | 122 | 27 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
38.0% | 108 | 25 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
38.3% | 120 | 27 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
40.1% | 289 | 40 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
36.8% | 87 | 22 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
39.6% | 217 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
39.6% | 227 | 36 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
39.3% | 234 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
37.1% | 116 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
34.5% | 87 | 22 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
32.9% | 146 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not |