
Wipeout 5v5
5,132 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bo |
59.5% | 978 | 58 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
Bolt |
60.9% | 585 | 51 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
Wendy |
59.1% | 563 | 50 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
Amber |
58.1% | 658 | 52 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
Pierce |
56.0% | 554 | 50 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
8-Bit |
54.7% | 857 | 56 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
Starr Nova |
56.0% | 520 | 49 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
Mandy |
52.6% | 2697 | 73 | 5.3% | Good pick | ||
Grom |
54.1% | 773 | 55 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
Griff |
53.4% | 1027 | 59 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
Brock |
51.6% | 1749 | 67 | 3.4% | Good pick | ||
Fang |
52.3% | 1066 | 59 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
Gigi |
57.1% | 238 | 37 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
Nori |
51.2% | 1448 | 64 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
Edgar |
50.6% | 2132 | 70 | 4.2% | Good pick | ||
Tick |
50.5% | 2266 | 71 | 4.4% | Good pick | ||
Doug |
53.9% | 373 | 44 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
Piper |
51.2% | 1126 | 60 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
Spike |
51.7% | 815 | 55 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
Mr. P |
54.4% | 296 | 40 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
Emz |
50.8% | 1199 | 61 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
Sandy |
56.2% | 194 | 34 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Squeak |
50.7% | 1036 | 59 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Clancy |
55.4% | 204 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Poco |
49.9% | 1742 | 67 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
Colette |
51.7% | 507 | 48 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Gus |
50.8% | 784 | 55 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Sprout |
53.5% | 258 | 38 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Shade |
51.1% | 501 | 48 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Gray |
53.5% | 228 | 36 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Buzz |
52.5% | 263 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Sirius |
51.4% | 354 | 43 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Penny |
49.5% | 771 | 55 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Kenji |
50.7% | 420 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Jessie |
49.7% | 587 | 51 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Byron |
49.3% | 710 | 53 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Lola |
52.4% | 189 | 34 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Damian |
51.4% | 249 | 38 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Rico |
48.6% | 858 | 56 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
48.6% | 802 | 55 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Belle |
50.3% | 328 | 42 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Frank |
49.2% | 484 | 48 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Leon |
49.3% | 440 | 46 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Janet |
51.6% | 184 | 33 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
Ziggy |
50.4% | 270 | 39 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Chester |
49.1% | 434 | 46 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Surge |
48.7% | 491 | 48 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Najia |
48.9% | 360 | 43 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Crow |
47.8% | 714 | 53 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Meg |
48.9% | 331 | 42 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Berry |
48.5% | 410 | 45 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Nani |
48.5% | 400 | 45 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Lily |
48.7% | 353 | 43 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Eve |
50.7% | 152 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bea |
48.6% | 348 | 43 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Dynamike |
47.2% | 801 | 55 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
48.2% | 380 | 44 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
48.4% | 337 | 42 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Ash |
49.4% | 160 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
48.4% | 192 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Glowy |
48.0% | 223 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
48.3% | 172 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bibi |
46.6% | 416 | 45 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
48.7% | 113 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Lumi |
47.2% | 197 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Buster |
47.5% | 120 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yong |
47.3% | 129 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Maisie |
46.4% | 207 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
El Primo |
45.1% | 781 | 55 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Tara |
46.0% | 285 | 40 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
45.9% | 246 | 38 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Chuck |
45.9% | 209 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
45.7% | 162 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
45.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
45.2% | 197 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Max |
45.0% | 222 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
44.3% | 219 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
44.1% | 229 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
44.1% | 145 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
43.9% | 189 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
43.7% | 213 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
43.0% | 172 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
42.7% | 868 | 56 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
42.6% | 204 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
41.9% | 136 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
41.9% | 136 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
41.3% | 109 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Jacky |
40.8% | 245 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
39.1% | 110 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
40.9% | 425 | 46 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Nita |
40.9% | 443 | 46 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
39.5% | 152 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
40.2% | 246 | 38 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
39.7% | 214 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
39.6% | 207 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
37.4% | 99 | 24 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
40.4% | 572 | 50 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Melodie |
39.2% | 217 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
39.4% | 274 | 39 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
38.3% | 180 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
36.8% | 117 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
39.2% | 311 | 41 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Ruffs |
36.8% | 133 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
36.2% | 138 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Hank |
34.7% | 121 | 27 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
38.3% | 491 | 48 | 1.0% | Rather not |