
Bounty
188,126 battles collected on this map — ranked only.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 42 of 105 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,416 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 740 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,416 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 740 real line-ups from a different rank tier, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (880 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here. The numbers also come from the solo queue: the battles behind them were fought by three strangers, not a practised team.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bolt |
68.8% | 14785 | 99 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Piper |
56.3% | 48058 | 100 | 4.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Tick |
55.8% | 30739 | 100 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Gray |
55.8% | 7966 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Grom |
55.6% | 9132 | 92 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Brock |
54.9% | 66172 | 100 | 6.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Nani |
55.5% | 9826 | 93 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
55.4% | 8167 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Mina |
55.6% | 4470 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
55.9% | 2990 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | R-T |
57.2% | 1270 | 62 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Carl |
54.6% | 5272 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
55.2% | 2360 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Bo |
53.7% | 13836 | 98 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
53.3% | 28982 | 100 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mortis |
52.6% | 25170 | 100 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Mico |
53.7% | 3679 | 78 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
52.7% | 15091 | 99 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
52.7% | 12813 | 97 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
52.7% | 9552 | 92 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Max |
52.7% | 10103 | 93 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Mandy |
52.3% | 15023 | 99 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
52.5% | 8089 | 90 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Najia |
52.3% | 10389 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
53.1% | 2911 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
51.9% | 18750 | 100 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Edgar |
51.0% | 98974 | 100 | 10.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
51.6% | 5357 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Doug |
52.5% | 1768 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
50.7% | 15867 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
51.0% | 6364 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Colt |
50.3% | 29550 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Buster |
58.2% | 213 | 35 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Griff |
50.0% | 21520 | 100 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
52.4% | 1072 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
50.3% | 5897 | 85 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
54.0% | 441 | 46 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
51.7% | 1223 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
49.7% | 10684 | 94 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
50.1% | 5451 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
49.6% | 11249 | 95 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
48.9% | 12977 | 97 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Bea |
49.1% | 7429 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
49.7% | 2599 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Sam |
52.3% | 327 | 42 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
49.4% | 1526 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
48.5% | 3769 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Lily |
48.2% | 5374 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Janet |
49.8% | 855 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Ollie |
54.4% | 160 | 31 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
50.3% | 610 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Ruffs |
49.1% | 1125 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
47.0% | 13802 | 98 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Moe |
50.2% | 428 | 46 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
47.8% | 2758 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
48.9% | 769 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
45.9% | 95890 | 100 | 9.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
46.0% | 28290 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
47.9% | 974 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
46.0% | 15436 | 99 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Squeak |
46.3% | 8321 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
47.0% | 2116 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
47.0% | 2075 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
47.5% | 1194 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Lola |
47.7% | 740 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Rico |
45.5% | 20287 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Gale |
46.7% | 1526 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Sirius |
45.6% | 4508 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Emz |
44.8% | 20334 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Eve |
46.5% | 938 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Ziggy |
45.9% | 1102 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Bibi |
44.8% | 3424 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Juju |
46.0% | 448 | 47 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Ash |
45.2% | 987 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Bull |
44.2% | 2801 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
44.6% | 1351 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Colette |
43.6% | 7252 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Jessie |
43.8% | 3624 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
44.4% | 931 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Trunk |
43.0% | 11134 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 5 | Hank |
44.5% | 632 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
44.1% | 1141 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Buzz |
43.1% | 2546 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
43.1% | 2165 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
43.3% | 1462 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
42.8% | 1524 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
42.6% | 1877 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
42.7% | 293 | 40 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Kenji |
41.8% | 4233 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Kaze |
41.0% | 35064 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Meg |
41.8% | 2513 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | El Primo |
41.4% | 2302 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Clancy |
41.3% | 663 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
40.7% | 674 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
40.5% | 1359 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Shade |
40.1% | 3323 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
40.4% | 921 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Tara |
38.9% | 1945 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Sandy |
38.7% | 714 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.8% | 4196 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.6% | 1482 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
36.9% | 2814 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
36.4% | 4389 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
35.9% | 1076 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Jacky |
34.2% | 620 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not |