
Heist
91,631 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 81 s out of 80–99 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,413 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 845 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,413 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 845 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (21 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Nori |
68.5% | 41354 | 100 | 7.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Mico |
62.5% | 14184 | 98 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 2 | Bolt |
63.7% | 3481 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
63.9% | 2312 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 2 | Lumi |
63.0% | 3922 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
61.8% | 15265 | 99 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Starr Nova |
62.0% | 3925 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Chuck |
60.5% | 29151 | 100 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 5 | Wendy |
63.7% | 1332 | 63 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
62.5% | 1565 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
62.0% | 1448 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
61.9% | 1428 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Shade |
60.1% | 3912 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
60.5% | 2830 | 74 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.2% | 2310 | 71 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Glowy |
60.7% | 1106 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
59.5% | 1527 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
57.5% | 3105 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Ruffs |
59.2% | 925 | 57 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 8 | 8-Bit |
55.3% | 27268 | 100 | 4.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Sprout |
57.5% | 1644 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Ziggy |
59.1% | 788 | 55 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 10 | Bo |
56.0% | 3704 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 7 | Sam |
58.6% | 818 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 12 | Najia |
58.2% | 693 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Chester |
56.0% | 1619 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 11 | Griff |
54.0% | 14221 | 98 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
54.1% | 7140 | 88 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 9 | Nita |
53.5% | 20847 | 100 | 3.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 12 | Damian |
57.6% | 658 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 13 | Hank |
56.8% | 807 | 55 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
57.6% | 571 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 8 | Moe |
56.2% | 779 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
55.0% | 1353 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Finx |
57.6% | 469 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 6 | Lola |
54.2% | 1353 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 18 | Nani |
53.9% | 1537 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 14 | Berry |
51.8% | 11226 | 95 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 18 | Stu |
53.9% | 955 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
51.1% | 13120 | 97 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 15 | Melodie |
51.0% | 10548 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
53.4% | 827 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Mina |
53.9% | 596 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 19 | Bull |
50.1% | 13830 | 98 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 13 | Jae-Yong |
54.7% | 351 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
52.7% | 643 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 9 | Carl |
49.7% | 6807 | 87 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Janet |
53.4% | 410 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 12 | Gray |
52.1% | 685 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 16 | Jessie |
47.9% | 23425 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 11 | Cordelius |
48.4% | 4851 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
50.3% | 779 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 17 | Angelo |
50.2% | 550 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
47.3% | 8370 | 90 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 10 | Rico |
46.9% | 19593 | 100 | 3.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 12 | Meeple |
49.4% | 622 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 11 | Edgar |
46.4% | 21199 | 100 | 4.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 7 | Emz |
46.0% | 9881 | 93 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 7 | Mortis |
46.8% | 1681 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 6 | Colt |
44.7% | 22025 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Colette |
44.7% | 12523 | 96 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
44.6% | 6718 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 11 | Brock |
44.0% | 15821 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
43.6% | 1958 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
43.0% | 3854 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Dynamike |
42.6% | 9478 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 14 | Buzz |
42.7% | 3692 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
40.6% | 3162 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Meg |
40.4% | 4224 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
40.0% | 3894 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Pam |
39.6% | 1534 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.9% | 2750 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 9 | Crow |
38.5% | 8215 | 90 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
38.7% | 1968 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
38.1% | 4855 | 82 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
38.1% | 3472 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Clancy |
37.8% | 2687 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 6 | Squeak |
37.3% | 3132 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
36.7% | 3085 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 6 | El Primo |
36.5% | 4986 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
36.4% | 4695 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
35.4% | 1633 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Rosa |
34.7% | 2209 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 12 | Jacky |
34.5% | 1604 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 7 | Tara |
34.5% | 2103 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
33.9% | 1691 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Fang |
33.9% | 2625 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Piper |
33.3% | 3401 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 9 | Max |
32.3% | 2506 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 14 | Tick |
31.9% | 3955 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Leon |
31.4% | 2538 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Belle |
30.8% | 1982 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
30.7% | 4390 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
30.4% | 2050 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 6 | Poco |
30.2% | 2518 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
29.9% | 1896 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Bea |
29.8% | 1802 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
29.4% | 1612 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
29.6% | 2906 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 13 | Ollie |
26.3% | 486 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 4 | Maisie |
28.5% | 1679 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 12 | Eve |
28.0% | 1238 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 15 | Buster |
26.6% | 871 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
27.2% | 1648 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Sandy |
23.2% | 1309 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
19.2% | 996 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not |